Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Senior calendar - Nov. 12-16

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Service dining: Barbecue pork, scalloped potatoes, peas, bun/margarine, applesauce, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

5 p.m. - Veteran Recognition Dinner

Tuesday

8 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Open Craft

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - AARP Smart Drivers

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Doll Makers

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Chicken w/marinara sauce/noodles/broccoli, fruit cup, bun/margarine, pudding, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1-4 p.m. - Oil/Acrylic Painting

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:30 p.m. - Chair Yoga

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

Wednesday

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

9 a.m. - Hand 'n Foot

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Creamy vegetable soup, chicken salad sandwich, peaches, crackers/margarine, cookie, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

2 p.m. - Mandatory Gift Shop Vendor Meeting

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9 a.m. - Hand and Foot

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure

10:30 a.m. - Mentor Meeting

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Roast turkey, mashed potatoes/gravy, green beans, bread/margarine, pumpkin dessert, milk

11:30 a.m. - No music and dancing

Noon - Board Meeting

Noon - 4 p.m. - AARP Smart Drivers

Noon - 3 p.m. - Watercolor

1 p.m. - Center Annual Meeting

1 p.m. - Scrabble

Friday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Pegs & Jokers

10 a.m. - Whist

10 a.m. - noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - Noon - Bridge Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m.. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Hamburger tomato casserole, pineapple, corn, bread/margarine, bar, milk

Noon - Lunch 'n Learn "How to Choose Holiday Wines"

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie "Mama's Family"

randomness