Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Senior Calendar

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News Brainerd, 56401
Brainerd Dispatch
customer support
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling.

8 a.m. - Cardio Exercise.

Advertisement
Advertisement

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann.

9 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure Checks.

10 a.m. - Mah Jongg Lessons.

10 a.m. - The Gift Shop.

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builder.

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining — beef tips/gravy, noodles, peaches, broccoli, bread, cookie, milk.

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge.

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage.

4 p.m. - U-Care.

4-6 p.m. - Great Decisions.

Tuesday

8 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Open Craft.

8 a.m. - The Center's Toymaker Club.

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room.

8 a.m. — Hand & Foot.

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop.

11:15 a.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining — BBQ Pork, potato salad, cauliflower, bun, fruit, crisp, milk.

10 a.m.-1 p.m. - Doll Makers.

12:30 p.m. — Dominos.

1 p.m. - Progressive 500.

1 p.m. - Oil Painting Class.

1 p.m. - Acrylic Painting Class.

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge.

6:30 p.m - Encore.

Wednesday

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room.

8-9 a.m. - CWCVC.

9 a.m. - Tennis League.

9 a.m. - Hand & Foot.

9 a.m. - 4 p.m. Girl Scouts.

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group.

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling.

10 a.m. - Mah Jongg.

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop.

11 a.m. - Bone Builders.

11:15 a.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining- Roast Turkey, mashed potatoes/gravy, green beans, cranberry sc garnish, strawberries, milk.

12:30 p.m. — Bingo.

3 p.m. — Clogging.

Thursday

8-10 a.m. - Donut Day.

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room.

9 a.m. - Wood Carving.

9 a.m. - Hand and Foot.

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop.

11:15 a.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining —Chicken breast, creamy cucumbers, fresh fruit, bun, zucchini dessert, milk.

Noon - The Center board meeting.

Noon - Def. Driving.

Noon - Watercolor.

Noon - Bridge.

12:30 p.m. - Music & Dancing.

7 p.m. - Bandstand: "Minnesota Teen" — Gregory Park.

Friday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling.

8 a.m. — 4 p.m. Cardio Exercise Room.

10 a.m. - Walking Exercise.

11 a.m. - Bone Builders.

11:15 a.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining — Country Steak, whole potatoes, squash, bread, pudding, milk.

1 p.m. - Progressive 500.

1 p.m. - Movie Matinee.

1 p.m. - Mah Jongg.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness