Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Senior calendar-Sept. 28

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
news Brainerd, 56401
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

The Center

Monday

8 a.m. - Greeting card recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room

Advertisement
Advertisement

9 a.m. - Free blood pressure checks

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop

11 a.m. - Bone builders

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining - Tater tot casserole, green beans, peaches, bar

12:30 p.m. - Party bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

5 p.m. - Monthly dinner second week of the month

Tuesday

8 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Open craft

9 a.m. - The Center Gift Shop meeting

9 a.m. - Wood carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room

10:30 a.m. - Writing group first and third week of month

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining - Roast pork, whole potatoes, peas, apricots

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1-4 p.m. - Folk painting/acrylic painting

6 p.m. - Duplicate bridge

Wednesday

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room

8-10 a.m. - LAMMA

9:30 am - The Center’s Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10:30 a.m. - Book Club fourth week of month

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop

11 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining - Lasagna, California blend vegetables, lettuce salad/dressing, pudding

Noon - Open craft

Noon - Pegs and Jokers

12:35 p.m. - Bingo

2 p.m. - Stamping class creative card making

3 p.m. - Cloggers

Thursday

8 a.m. - 10 a.m. - Donut Day

8 a.m. - Model railroad (third week)

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room

9 a.m. - Wood carving

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining - Tuna casserole, pea and cheese salad, beets, cake

Noon - Bridge (first and fourth week of the month)

Noon to 3 p.m. - Watercolor class

1 p.m. - Pinochle

Friday

8 a.m. - Greeting card recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop

11 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining - Meaty beef stew w/carrots and potatoes, cole slaw, banana

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness