Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Senior calendar-Oct. 12

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

news Brainerd, 56401

Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

The Center

Monday

8 a.m. - Greeting card recycling.

8 a.m. -.4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room.

Advertisement
Advertisement

9 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure Checks.

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop.

11 a.m. - Bone Builders.

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining - Turkey casserole, peas, tropical fruit, bar.

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge.

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage.

5 p.m. - Monthly dinner second week of the month.

Tuesday

8 a.m. – 1 p.m. - Open craft.

9 a.m. - The Center Gift Shop meeting.

9 a.m. - Toymaker Club.

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room.

10:30 a.m. - Writing Group first and third week of month.

10 a.m. – 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop.

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining - Chili, pear sauce, lettuce/dressing, sherbet.

12:30 p.m. - Dominos.

1 p.m. - Progressive 500.

1-4 p.m. - Folk Painting/Acrylic painting.

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge.

Wednesday

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room.

8-10 a.m. - LAMMA.

9-11 a.m. - Community Ed-quilting class.

9:30 a.m. - The Center’s Morning Group.

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling.

10:30 a.m. - Book Club fourth week of month.

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop.

11 a.m. - Bone Builders.

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining - Baked chicken, medium baked potato, squash, gelatin with fruit/topping.

Noon - Open craft.

Noon - Pegs and Jokers.

12:35 p.m. - Bingo.

2 p.m. - Stamping class creative card making.

3 p.m. - Cloggers.

Thursday

8 a.m. - 10 a.m. - Donut Day.

8 a.m. - Model railroad (third week).

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room.

9 a.m. - Wood carving.

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop.

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining - Meatballs/gravy, mashed potatoes, mixed vegetables, fruit crisp.

Noon - The Center board meeting (third week of the month).

Noon - Bridge (first and fourth week of the month).

Birthday social second Thursday of the month.

Noon to 3 p.m. - Watercolor class.

1 p.m. - Pinochle.

Friday

8 a.m. - Greeting card recycling.

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Cardio Exercise Room.

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Center Gift Shop.

11 a.m. - Bone Builders.

11:30 a.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining - Crumb topped fish, scalloped potatoes, Prince William vegetables, peaches.

1 p.m. - Progressive 500.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness