Sections
Advertisement

Area city offices election results

Email

Unofficial results.

CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)

YES 2865

No 2071

Brainerd Council Member at Large (Elect 2)

Advertisement

DENNY SCHMIDT 1116

LAURA BISTED 1072

ROBERT BOB OLSON 1374

Elected - MARY KOEP 1792

MICHAEL BOLLINGER 821

DAVID L. COLVIN 457

Elected - CHIP BORKENHAGEN 2336

Brainerd Council Member Ward 1

ROB GARBERICH 67

DANIEL EGAN 106

SUE HILGART 462

AMANDA MONNIER 178

JOSEPH P. MORGAN 121

Elected - DAVE PRITSCHET 487

Brainerd Council Member Ward 3

JOHN MAGNUSON 226

Elected - GARY SCHEELER 540

DONDI ALLEN 43

HOWARD J. BREWER 48

JEFF CZECZOK 448

Aitkin Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - CORI WELSHONS 557

Elected - TREVOR BETLEY 532

RANDALL THOMPSON 316

Backus Mayor

Elected - KURT SAWYER 51

DWIGHT E HEIM 37

BILL HINDESCHEIT 5

Baxter Council Member (Elect 2)

TOM HICE 1407

MARI HOLDERNESS 1143

Elected - TODD HOLMAN 2040

Elected - MARK CROSS 2063

Crosby Mayor

Elected - JOANNA LATTERY 473

DALE SOVA 420

JAMES J HUNTER 167

Crosby Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - DUSTY PAUL 515

BUZZ NEPRUD 328

LIZ HOFMANN 373

Elected - RON PRUSHEK 557

Crosslake Mayor

PETER ABLER 621

Elected - DARRELL SCHNEIDER 903

Crosslake Council Member (Elect 2)

C. RUSTY TAUBERT 510

Elected - GARY HEACOX 783

Elected - MARK WESSELS 914

DARRELL SHANNON 338

Emily Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - GERHART "GARY" HANSON 254

Elected - RYAN JOHNSON 320

BILL SPIESS 188

RUSS GUSTAFSON 169

Garrison Mayor

BRUCE ALAN PIERSON 52

WRITE-IN** 59

Garrison Council Member

JIMMY NAEGELE 34

MATT BIEVER 35

WRITE-IN** 47

Hackensack Mayor

JOHN CHUBA 81

LARRY CIHA 82

Hackensack Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - DAVID SACK 87

DEBBIE RATEIKE 71

CHARLENE KAY WILKES 73

STEPHEN J. RUHL 56

Lake Shore Council Member (Elect 2)

MIKE WAGENER 222

Elected - KRISTA KNUDSEN 476

Elected - JOHN POSTON 360

JOHN BUKOVICH 110

Motley Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - PAT O'REGAN 106

KEITH JARES 63

BOB JENKINS 58

Elected - STEVE S. JOHNSON 119

DUANE SOLGA 86

Nisswa Council Member (Elect 2)

DON JACOBSON 495

Elected - JAN PIERCE 646

Elected - GARY JOHNSON 655

Pequot Lakes Mayor

JACK SCHMIDT 243

Elected - NANCY A. ADAMS 492

RYAN DENNIS BUELL 327

Pequot Lakes Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - TYLER E. GARDNER 458

Elected - SCOTT PEDERSON 543

JOHN DERKSEN 260

TOM RYAN 417

Pierz City Clerk

Elected - MATT BELL 425

BRITTANY WURZER 158

Walker Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - KELLY NELSON 334

RON BERRY 193

Elected - GARY WILKENING 248

PAT FINNEY 189

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement