Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area city offices election results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

news Brainerd, 56401

Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

Unofficial results.

CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)

YES 2865

No 2071

Brainerd Council Member at Large (Elect 2)

Advertisement
Advertisement

DENNY SCHMIDT 1116

LAURA BISTED 1072

ROBERT BOB OLSON 1374

Elected - MARY KOEP 1792

MICHAEL BOLLINGER 821

DAVID L. COLVIN 457

Elected - CHIP BORKENHAGEN 2336

Brainerd Council Member Ward 1

ROB GARBERICH 67

DANIEL EGAN 106

SUE HILGART 462

AMANDA MONNIER 178

JOSEPH P. MORGAN 121

Elected - DAVE PRITSCHET 487

Brainerd Council Member Ward 3

JOHN MAGNUSON 226

Elected - GARY SCHEELER 540

DONDI ALLEN 43

HOWARD J. BREWER 48

JEFF CZECZOK 448

Aitkin Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - CORI WELSHONS 557

Elected - TREVOR BETLEY 532

RANDALL THOMPSON 316

Backus Mayor

Elected - KURT SAWYER 51

DWIGHT E HEIM 37

BILL HINDESCHEIT 5

Baxter Council Member (Elect 2)

TOM HICE 1407

MARI HOLDERNESS 1143

Elected - TODD HOLMAN 2040

Elected - MARK CROSS 2063

Crosby Mayor

Elected - JOANNA LATTERY 473

DALE SOVA 420

JAMES J HUNTER 167

Crosby Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - DUSTY PAUL 515

BUZZ NEPRUD 328

LIZ HOFMANN 373

Elected - RON PRUSHEK 557

Crosslake Mayor

PETER ABLER 621

Elected - DARRELL SCHNEIDER 903

Crosslake Council Member (Elect 2)

C. RUSTY TAUBERT 510

Elected - GARY HEACOX 783

Elected - MARK WESSELS 914

DARRELL SHANNON 338

Emily Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - GERHART "GARY" HANSON 254

Elected - RYAN JOHNSON 320

BILL SPIESS 188

RUSS GUSTAFSON 169

Garrison Mayor

BRUCE ALAN PIERSON 52

WRITE-IN** 59

Garrison Council Member

JIMMY NAEGELE 34

MATT BIEVER 35

WRITE-IN** 47

Hackensack Mayor

JOHN CHUBA 81

LARRY CIHA 82

Hackensack Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - DAVID SACK 87

DEBBIE RATEIKE 71

CHARLENE KAY WILKES 73

STEPHEN J. RUHL 56

Lake Shore Council Member (Elect 2)

MIKE WAGENER 222

Elected - KRISTA KNUDSEN 476

Elected - JOHN POSTON 360

JOHN BUKOVICH 110

Motley Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - PAT O'REGAN 106

KEITH JARES 63

BOB JENKINS 58

Elected - STEVE S. JOHNSON 119

DUANE SOLGA 86

Nisswa Council Member (Elect 2)

DON JACOBSON 495

Elected - JAN PIERCE 646

Elected - GARY JOHNSON 655

Pequot Lakes Mayor

JACK SCHMIDT 243

Elected - NANCY A. ADAMS 492

RYAN DENNIS BUELL 327

Pequot Lakes Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - TYLER E. GARDNER 458

Elected - SCOTT PEDERSON 543

JOHN DERKSEN 260

TOM RYAN 417

Pierz City Clerk

Elected - MATT BELL 425

BRITTANY WURZER 158

Walker Council Member (Elect 2)

Elected - KELLY NELSON 334

RON BERRY 193

Elected - GARY WILKENING 248

PAT FINNEY 189

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement