Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scoreboard

Email News Alerts

Area events

Thursday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aitkin at Onamia 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian at Chisago tournament

Pequot Lakes at Pillager 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Pierz vs. Rockford at St. Cloud State 7:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Nevis 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at New York Mills 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brainerd at Fergus Falls 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian at Chisago tournament

Little Falls at Willmar 7:30 p.m.

Pillager at Verndale 7:45 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Moose Lake vs. Northern Lakes at Breezy Point 7 p.m.

Little Falls vs. River Lakes at Richmond 7 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Park Rapids 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

River Lakes vs. Brainerd/Little Falls at Little Falls 7 p.m.

Detroit Lakes vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Wadena-Deer Creek at Long Prairie 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Fergus Falls at Brainerd 6 p.m.

Little Falls at St. Cloud Tech 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Brainerd at St. Cloud Apollo 6 p.m.

ALPINE SKIING

Brainerd in Moose Mountain Invite at Lutsen 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Grand Rapids at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton, Park Rapids in Walker-Hackensack-Akeley triangular at Walker 5 p.m.

Fergus Falls at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Kimball at Pierz 7:30 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale at Staples-Motley 7:30 p.m.

Border West at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:30 p.m.

Friday Jan 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Rocori at Brainerd 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton at Proctor 7:15 p.m.

Lake Region Christian at Chisago tournament

Little Falls at Sartell 7:30 p.m.

Pierz at Albany 7:30 p.m.

Pillager at Henning 7:45 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Menahga 7:30 p.m.

Sebeka at Verndale 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aitkin at Pine City 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Lake Region Christian at Chisago tournament

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Pierz 7:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Detroit Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Park Rapids at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:15 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Kittson Central vs. Northern Lakes at Hallett Center, Crosby, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Northern Lakes at Princeton 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Brainerd at Willmar 7:30 p.m.

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus at Osakis dual meet tournament

Pierz, Mora in Mille Lacs triangular at Onamia 5 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Mahnomen

Saturday Jan 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

Lake Region Christian at Chisago tournament

Pequot Lakes at Pelican Rapids 1 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Staples-Motley 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sartell at Brainerd 2:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian at Chisago tournament

Little Falls at Sauk Rapids 7:30 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Northern Lakes at Brooklyn Center 3 p.m.

Kittson Central vs. Wadena-Deer Creek at Long Prairie 2 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Brainerd/Little Falls at Bemidji 1 p.m.

Redwood Valley vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Wadena-Deer Creek at Long Prairie noon

GYMNASTICS

Brainerd at Lakeville North Invite 11 a.m.

WRESTLING

Brainerd at Moorhead tournament 10:30 a.m.

Aitkin at Bemidji tournament 10 a.m.

Crosby-Ironton at Parkers Prairie tournament 9:30 a.m.

Little Falls at Mounds View tournament 9 a.m.

Staples-Motley at Kimball Invite 10 a.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale at Minnewaska tournament 10 a.m.

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Riverland at Central Lakes 1 p.m.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Riverland at Central Lakes 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness