Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area Events

Email

Monday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Staples-Motley at Grand Rapids 6:15 p.m.

Pelican Rapids at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:15 p.m.

Advertisement

ALPINE SKIING

Brainerd in Duluth East Invite at Spirit Mountain 10 a.m.

NORDIC SKIING

Brainerd in Little Falls Invite at Camp Ripley 10 a.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

St. Francis vs. Northern Lakes at Breezy Point 7 p.m.

Tuesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aitkin vs. East Central at Finlayson 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian vs. Fourth Baptist at Plymouth 7 p.m.

Bemidji at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Pierz at Kimball 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at Parkers Prairie 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Little Falls at Brainerd 7:30 p.m.

Hinckley-Finlayson at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

Lake Region Christian vs. Fourth Baptist at Plymouth 5:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Foley at Pierz 7:30 p.m.

New York Mills at Pillager 7:45 p.m.

Eagle Valley at Pine-River Backus 7:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Park Rapids 7:15 p.m.

Menahga at Verndale 7:45 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Sartell at Brainerd 7:15 p.m.

Willmar at Little Falls 7 p.m.

Park Rapids vs. Northern Lakes at Breezy Point 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Brainerd/Little Falls vs. Sartell/Sauk Rapids at Sartell 7:15 p.m.

LP-GE/Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Morris/Benson at Morris 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Little Falls at Sartell 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mille Lacs, Crosby-Ironton at Aitkin triangular 5 p.m.

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus at Menahga 7:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:30 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale at New York Mills 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Central Lakes at Anoka-Ramsey 6 p.m.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Central Lakes at Anoka-Ramsey 8 p.m.

Thursday

BASEBALL

Minnesota Twins Winter Caravan, The Lodge at Brainerd Lakes, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fergus Falls at Brainerd 7:30 p.m.

Pequot Lakes at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Willmar at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Pierz 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at Pillager 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brainerd at Bemidji 7:30 p.m.

Aitkin at Deer River 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Walker 7:15 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Pierz at Kimball 7:30 p.m.

Verndale vs. Eagle Valley at Clarissa 7:30 p.m.

Hawley at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:15 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Detroit Lakes vs. Northern Lakes at Breezy Point 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Northern Lakes at Park Rapids 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Brainerd at St. Cloud Apollo 6 p.m.

Little Falls at Willmar 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Fergus Falls at Brainerd 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Pierz, Eden Valley-Watkins at Rockford triangular 5 p.m.

Minnewaska, West Central at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale triangular at Verndale 5 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Parkers Prairie triangular 5 p.m.

Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Pine City at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

Prior Lake vs. Lake Region Christian at Baxter 5:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Red Lake at Pine River-Backus 7:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Park Rapids 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Little Falls at Alexandria 7:30 p.m.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Pillager 7:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Nevis 7:30 p.m.

Prior Lake vs. Lake Region Christian at Baxter 4 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Menahga 7:30 p.m.

Verndale vs. Bertha-Hewitt at Bertha 7:45 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Brainerd at Bemidji 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Brainerd-Little Falls at Fergus Falls 7:15 p.m.

LP-GE/Wadena-Deer Creek at Willmar 7 p.m.

ALPINE SKIING

Brainerd in Welch Invite at Welch Village 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Brainerd at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Aitkin, Browerville-Eagle Valley at Royalton triangular 5 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton, Rush City/Braham, Sauk Rapids at Pierz quadrangular 5 p.m.

Saturday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brainerd at Sartell 2 p.m.

Duluth Marshall at Crosby-Ironton 3:30 p.m.

Little Falls at Sauk Rapids 7:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Sebeka 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Crosby-Ironton at Cloquet 3 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Sebeka 6 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

St. Cloud Apollo vs. Wadena-Deer Creek at Long Prairie 3 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Crookston vs. Brainerd/Little Falls at Brainerd 3 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Brainerd in Park Invitational at Cottage Grove 11 a.m.

Little Falls at Bemidji Invite 1 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Brainerd in Section 8-2A True Team meet at Alexandria noon

NORDIC SKIING

Brainerd, Little Falls in Bemidji Invite at Buena Vista Ski Area 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Brainerd at Elk River tournament 9 a.m.

Don Dravis Invite at Staples 10 a.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale at Belgrade tournament

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness