Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scoreboard

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Brainerd, 56401
Brainerd Dispatch
customer support
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

Area events

Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Pine City at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

Prior Lake vs. Lake Region Christian at Baxter 5:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Wadena-Deer Creek at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Red Lake at Pine River-Backus 7:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Park Rapids 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Little Falls at Alexandria 7:30 p.m.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Pillager 7:30 p.m.

Prior Lake vs. Lake Region Christian at Baxter 4 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Menahga 7:30 p.m.

Verndale vs. Bertha-Hewitt at Bertha 7:45 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Brainerd at Bemidji 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Brainerd-Little Falls at Fergus Falls 7:15 p.m.

LP-GE/Wadena-Deer Creek at Willmar 7 p.m.

ALPINE SKIING

Brainerd in Welch Invite at Welch Village 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Brainerd at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Aitkin, Browerville-Eagle Valley at Royalton triangular 5 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton, Rush City/Braham, Sauk Rapids at Pierz quadrangular 5 p.m.

Saturday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brainerd at Sartell 2 p.m.

Duluth Marshall at Crosby-Ironton 3:30 p.m.

Little Falls at Sauk Rapids 7:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Sebeka 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Crosby-Ironton at Cloquet 3 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Sebeka 6 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

St. Cloud Apollo vs. Wadena-Deer Creek at Long Prairie 3 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Crookston vs. Brainerd/Little Falls at Brainerd 3 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Brainerd in Park Invitational at Cottage Grove 11 a.m.

Little Falls at Bemidji Invite 1 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Brainerd in Section 8-2A True Team meet at Alexandria, diving noon, swimming 4 p.m.

NORDIC SKIING

Brainerd, Little Falls in Bemidji Invite at Buena Vista Ski Area 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Brainerd at Elk River tournament 9 a.m.

Don Dravis Invite at Staples 10 a.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale in Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa tournament at Belgrade 10 a.m.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Central Lakes at Hibbing 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness