Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

DNR issues citations for protest netting on Gull Lake

Advertisement

Area events

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Brainerd,MN 56401 http://www.brainerddispatch.com/sites/all/themes/brainerddispatch_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Brainerd Dispatch
customer support
Area events
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

Tuesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brainerd at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Aitkin at Rush City 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Crosby-Ironton vs. Cass Lake-Bena at Cass Lake 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian vs. First Baptist at Rosemount 6:30 p.m.

Pierz at Holdingford 7:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Park Rapids 7:30 p.m.

Perham at Staples-Motley 7:15 p.m.

Verndale at Underwood 7:15 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Isle at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Hill City at Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

Lake Region Christian vs. First Baptist at Rosemount 5 p.m.

Little Falls at St. Cloud Tech 7:30 p.m.

Park Rapids at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Pierz at Osakis 7:45 p.m.

Pillager at Menahga 7:45 p.m.

Nevis at Pine River-Backus 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at New York Mills 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Detroit Lakes 7:15 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

St. Cloud Apollo at Brainerd 7:15 p.m.

Northern Lakes vs. Bagley-Fosston at Bagley 7 p.m.

Alexandria at Little Falls 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

St. Cloud Icebreakers vs. Brainerd/Little Falls at Brainerd 5:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Aitkin vs. Holdingford, Aitkin vs. Royalton at Royalton triangular 6:15 p.m.

Little Falls at Sauk Centre triangular 5 p.m.

Eagle Valley vs. Pequot Lakes-Pine River Backus at Pine River 7:30 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted at Pierz triangular 5 p.m.

United North Central, Parkers Prairie, Minnewaska in Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale triangular at Bertha 5 p.m.

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

Anoka-Hennepin vs. Brainerd at Riverside Elementary 4:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

St. Cloud Tech at Brainerd 6 p.m.

Wednesday

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

Brainerd at Maple Grove 4:30 p.m.

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Central Lakes at Rochester 6 p.m.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Central Lakes at Rochester 8 p.m.

Thursday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brainerd at Alexandria 7:30 p.m.

Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig vs. Lake Region Christian at Baxter 6:30 p.m.

Little Falls at Fergus Falls 7:30 p.m.

Pillager at Sebeka 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at Henning 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Braham at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton at Staples-Motley 7:15 p.m.

Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig vs. Lake Region Christian at Baxter 5 p.m.

Pierz vs. Eden Valley-Watkins at Eden Valley 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at Parkers Prairie 7:30 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Brainerd at Willmar 7:15 p.m.

Sauk Rapids-Rice at Little Falls 7 p.m.

Detroit Lakes vs. Wadena-Deer Creek at Wadena (outdoors) 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Willmar vs. Brainerd/Little Falls at Brainerd 7 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Northern Lakes at Breezy Point 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Brainerd at Alexandria 6 p.m.

NORDIC SKIING

Brainerd, Little Falls in Central Lakes Conference meet at Collegeville 1 p.m.

WRESTLING

Ogilvie at Crosby-Ironton 7 p.m.

Holdingford at Pierz 7:30 p.m.

Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale at Bertha 7 p.m.

New York Mills vs. Wadena-Deer Creek at Deer Creek 7:30 p.m.

Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aitkin at Ogilvie 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton at Staples-Motley 7:15 p.m.

Park Rapids at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Pierz vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted at Howard Lake 7:30 p.m.

Frazee at Pine River-Backus 7:30 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

St. Cloud Apollo at Brainerd 7:30 p.m.

Aitkin at Ogilvie 6:15 p.m.

Rocori at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt at Pillager 7:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus vs. Clearbrook-Gonvick at Clearbrook 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Brainerd at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton, Staples-Motley in Walker-Hackensack-Akeley tournament at Walker 4 p.m.

ALPINE SKIING

Brainerd Invite at Ski Gull 11 a.m.

Saturday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Esko at Crosby-Ironton 3:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Pelican Rapids 6:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Kelliher-Northome 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brainerd at Moorhead 4 p.m.

McGregor at Pillager 6:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Kelliher-Northome 1 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Brainerd at Roseau 3 p.m.

Little Falls at Detroit Lakes 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Brainerd/Little Falls at Moorhead 5:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Little Falls at Anoka tournament 10 a.m.

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale in Park Region Conference tournament at Bertha 10 a.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek in Big Ole dual meet tournament at Alexandria 9:30 a.m.

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Ridgewater at Central Lakes 1 p.m.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Ridgewater at Central Lakes 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Matt Erickson
(218) 855-5857
Advertisement
Advertisement