Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Suspicious fire destroys Nisswa home

Advertisement

Scoreboard

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Brainerd,MN 56401 http://www.brainerddispatch.com/sites/all/themes/brainerddispatch_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Brainerd Dispatch
customer support
Scoreboard
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

Area events

Thursday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brainerd at Sauk Rapids 7:30 p.m.

Onamia at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Little Falls at St. Cloud Apollo 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Henning at Pillager 7:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Upsala 7:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley at Verndale 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Crosby-Ironton at Pine River-Backus 7:15 p.m.

Sauk Rapids at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Pierz vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Belgrade 7:30 p.m.

Menahga at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:15 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Brainerd at Sartell 7:15 p.m.

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

Brainerd at Anoka-Hennepin 4:30 p.m.

NORDIC SKIING

Brainerd’s Riley Nelsen, Zean Baker, Allison Kosobud and Sarah Fairbanks, and Little Falls boys and girls teams in state meet, Giants Ridge, Biwabik; girls freestyle 10 a.m.; boys freestyle 11 a.m.; girls classical 1:30 p.m.; boys classical 2:30 p.m.

TV and radio

Radio guide

WYRQ-FM (92.1), KBLB-FM (93.3), KFML-FM (94.1), KKIN-FM (94.3), KSKK-FM (94.7), 3WI-FM (95.9), KFGI-FM (101.5), KUAL-FM (103.5), KLKS-FM (104.3)

WCCO-AM (830), KWAD-AM (920), KKIN-AM (930), KLTF-AM (960), KVKK-AM (1070), 3WI-AM (1270), KVBR-AM (1340), KLIZ-AM (1380), KNSP-AM (1430)

Thursday

AUTO RACING

9 a.m., ESPN2: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for DRIVE4COPD 300, 

11 a.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Truck Series, practice for NextEra Energy Resources 250, 

1 p.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Duel at Daytona, 

5:30 p.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for NextEra Energy Resources 250, 

GOLF

8:30 a.m., TGC: European PGA Tour, Avantha Masters, first round, 

2 p.m., TGC: PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, first round, 

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m., ESPN: Minnesota at Penn St.

6 p.m., ESPN2: Clemson at N.C. State

7:30 p.m., FSN: Washington St. at Arizona

8 p.m., ESPN: Alabama at LSU

8 p.m., ESPN2: DePaul at Providence

9:30 p.m., FSN: UCLA at Stanford

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m., TNT: San Antonio at Chicago

9:30 p.m., TNT: Dallas at Phoenix

Basketball

NBA

Hockey

NHL

Transactions

Auto racing

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness