Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scoreboard- July 22

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Brainerd, 56401
Brainerd Dispatch
customer support
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

Area events

Friday  

NORTHWOODS LEAGUE

Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers at St. Cloud 7:05 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

LEGION BASEBALL

Division I District 6 tournament

at St. Cloud

Brainerd 

Division II District 6 tournament

at Menahga

Staples-Motley, Wadena-Deer Creek, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

CAR SHOW

Powercruise at Brainerd International Raceway

Saturday  

NORTHWOODS LEAGUE

Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers at St. Cloud 6:05 p.m.

AMATEUR BASEBALL

Lakewood League: Sauk Rapids Cyclones vs. Brainerd Bees, Adamson Field, 1 p.m.; Moorhead at Bees 7 p.m.

STOCK CAR RACING

Kouba Memorial; Nisswa, East Gull Lake, Lakeshore, Merrifield Night, sponsored by Schaefer’s Foods, North Central Speedway, Barrows, 6:45 p.m.

OVER-35 BASEBALL

Fort Ripley at Nisswa Merchants 7 p.m.

CAR SHOW

Powercruise at Brainerd International Raceway

LEGION BASEBALL

Division I District 6 tournament

at St. Cloud

Brainerd 

Division II District 6 tournament

at Menahga

Staples-Motley, Wadena-Deer Creek, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

TV and radio

Radio guide

WYRQ-FM (92.1), KBLB-FM (93.3), KFML-FM (94.1), KKIN-FM (94.3), KSKK-FM (94.7), 3WI-FM (95.9), KFGI-FM (101.5), KUAL-FM (103.5), KLKS-FM (104.3)

WCCO-AM (830), KWAD-AM (920), KKIN-AM (930), KLTF-AM (960), KVKK-AM (1070), 3WI-AM (1270), KVBR-AM (1340), KLIZ-AM (1380), KNSP-AM (1430)

Friday 

AUTO RACING

7 a.m., SPEED: Formula One, practice for Grand Prix of Germany

4 p.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for Lucas Deep Clean 200

7 p.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Truck Series, Lucas Deep Clean 200

BOXING

8 p.m., ESPN2: Card TBA

CYCLING

7 a.m., VERSUS: Tour de France, stage 19, Modane-Valfrejus to Alpe-d’Huez, France

GOLF

8 a.m., TGC: European PGA Tour, Nordea Masters, second round

11 a.m., ESPN2: The Senior British Open Championship, second round

11:30 p.m., TGC: Nationwide Tour, Children’s Hospital Invitational, second round

2 p.m., TGC: PGA Tour, Canadian Open, second round

5:30 p.m., TGC: LPGA, Evian Masters, second round

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

6 p.m., MLB: Regional coverage, Atlanta at Cincinnati or San Diego at Philadelphia

7:10 p.m., FSN, KKIN-FM, KUAL-FM, WYRQ-FM, KNSP-AM, KWAD-AM: Twins vs. Detroit

SOFTBALL

7 p.m., ESPN: Women’s World Cup, round robin, Australia vs. U.S.

TENNIS

3 p.m., ESPN2: ATP, Atlanta Championships, quarterfinal

6 p.m., ESPN2: ATP, Atlanta Championships, quarterfinal

Saturday 

AUTO RACING

7 a.m., SPEED: Formula One, qualifying for Grand Prix of Germany

2:30 p.m., ESPN2: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Federated Auto Parts 300

6 p.m., ESPN2: NHRA, qualifying for Mile-High Nationals

6:30 p.m., ESPN: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Federated Auto Parts 300

BOXING

9 p.m., HBO: WBA champion Amir Khan vs. IBF champion Zab Judah, for WBA/IBF super lightweight title

CYCLING

7 a.m. , VERSUS: Tour de France, stage 20, at Grenoble, France

EXTREME SPORTS

2:30 p.m., NBC: Dew Tour, Pantech Open,

GOLF

6:30 a.m., TGC: European PGA Tour, Nordea Masters, third round

11 a.m., ESPN: The Senior British Open Championship, third round

Noon,  TGC: LPGA, Evian Masters, third round

2 p.m., CBS: PGA Tour, Canadian Open, third round

5:30 p.m., TGC: Nationwide Tour, Children’s Hospital Invitational, third round

HORSE RACING

4 p.m., NBC: NTRA, American Oaks

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

3 p.m., FOX: Regional coverage, Atlanta at Cincinnati, San Diego at Philadelphia, or Detroit at Minnesota

3:10 p.m., FOX, KKIN-FM, KUAL-FM, WYRQ-FM, KNSP-AM, KWAD-AM: Twins vs. Detroit

6 p.m., WGN: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland

8 p.m., MLB: Regional coverage, Milwaukee at San Francisco or Colorado at Arizona

MOTORSPORTS

6 p.m., SPEED: AMA Pro Motocross 450

7 p.m., SPEED: AMA Pro Motocross 250

10 p.m., SPEED: MotoGP World Championship, qualifying for U.S. Grand Prix

SOCCER

4 p.m., ESPN2: MLS/Premier League, World Football Challenge, Manchester United at Chicago

SOFTBALL

1 p.m., ESPN: Women’s World Cup, round robin, Canada vs. U.S.

3 p.m., ESPN: Men’s slow pitch, Border Battle, Canada vs. U.S.

8 p.m., ESPN2: Women’s World Cup, round robin, Japan vs. U.S.

TENNIS

Noon, ESPN2: ATP, Atlanta Championships, semifinal

WNBA

2:30 p.m., ABC: All-Star Game, at San Antonio

Baseball

American League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 59 37 .615 —

New York 57 39 .594 2

Tampa Bay 52 45 .536 7 1/2

Toronto 50 49 .505 10 1/2

Baltimore 39 56 .411 19 1/2

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Cleveland 51 46 .526 —

Detroit 51 46 .526 —

Chicago 47 51 .480 4 1/2

Minnesota 46 51 .474 5

Kansas City 40 58 .408 11 1/2

West Division

W L Pct GB

Texas 56 43 .566 —

Los Angeles 53 46 .535 3

Oakland 43 55 .439 12 1/2

Seattle 43 55 .439 12 1/2

Wednesday’s Games

Boston 4, Baltimore 0

Minnesota 7, Cleveland 5

Oakland 7, Detroit 5

Toronto 11, Seattle 6

N.Y. Yankees 4, Tampa Bay 0

Kansas City 2, Chicago White Sox 1, 11 innings

L.A. Angels 9, Texas 8

Thursday’s Games

Toronto 7, Seattle 5

L.A. Angels 1, Texas 0

Tampa Bay 2, N.Y. Yankees 1

Detroit at Minnesota, 8:10 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Chicago White Sox (Floyd 7-9) at Cleveland (C.Carrasco 8-7), 6:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels (E.Santana 4-8) at Baltimore (Simon 2-2), 6:05 p.m.

Oakland (Cahill 8-8) at N.Y. Yankees (P.Hughes 1-2), 6:05 p.m.

Seattle (F.Hernandez 8-8) at Boston (Lackey 7-8), 6:10 p.m.

Toronto (Jo-.Reyes 5-7) at Texas (C.Lewis 9-7), 7:05 p.m.

Detroit (Scherzer 10-5) at Minnesota (Duensing 7-7), 7:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay (W.Davis 7-6) at Kansas City (Hochevar 5-8), 7:10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Oakland at N.Y. Yankees, 12:05 p.m.

Detroit at Minnesota, 3:10 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at Cleveland, 6:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Baltimore, 6:05 p.m.

Seattle at Boston, 6:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Kansas City, 6:10 p.m.

Toronto at Texas, 7:05 p.m.

National League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Philadelphia 61 36 .629 —

Atlanta 58 41 .586 4

New York 49 49 .500 12 1/2

Washington 48 50 .490 13 1/2

Florida 47 52 .475 15

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Milwaukee 53 46 .535 —

Pittsburgh 51 45 .531 1/2

St. Louis 51 47 .520 1 1/2

Cincinnati 48 50 .490 4 1/2

Chicago 39 60 .394 14

Houston 33 65 .337 19 1/2

West Division

W L Pct GB

San Francisco 57 42 .576 —

Arizona 52 46 .531 4 1/2

Colorado 47 52 .475 10

San Diego 44 55 .444 13

Los Angeles 43 55 .439 13 1/2

Wednesday’s Games

Cincinnati 3, Pittsburgh 1

Houston 3, Washington 2, 11 innings

Philadelphia 9, Chicago Cubs 1

L.A. Dodgers 1, San Francisco 0

San Diego 14, Florida 3

N.Y. Mets 6, St. Louis 5, 10 innings

Colorado 3, Atlanta 2

Milwaukee 5, Arizona 2, 10 innings

Thursday’s Games

San Diego 5, Florida 3

St. Louis 6, N.Y. Mets 2

Atlanta 9, Colorado 6

Milwaukee at Arizona 

Friday’s Games

Houston (Norris 5-6) at Chicago Cubs (Zambrano 6-5), 1:20 p.m.

San Diego (Luebke 3-3) at Philadelphia (Hamels 11-5), 6:05 p.m.

St. Louis (C.Carpenter 5-7) at Pittsburgh (Maholm 6-9), 6:05 p.m.

Atlanta (Jurrjens 12-3) at Cincinnati (Arroyo 7-8), 6:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Pelfrey 5-9) at Florida (Volstad 5-8), 6:10 p.m.

Colorado (A.Cook 0-5) at Arizona (D.Hudson 10-5), 8:40 p.m.

Washington (Lannan 6-6) at L.A. Dodgers (Kuroda 6-11), 9:10 p.m.

Milwaukee (Marcum 8-3) at San Francisco (Cain 8-5), 9:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Houston at Chicago Cubs, 12:05 p.m.

Atlanta at Cincinnati, 3:10 p.m.

San Diego at Philadelphia, 3:10 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Florida, 6:10 p.m.

Colorado at Arizona, 7:10 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Francisco, 8:05 p.m.

Washington at L.A. Dodgers, 9:10 p.m.

League leaders

AMERICAN LEAGUE

BATTING—AdGonzalez, Boston, .343; Kotchman, Tampa Bay, .333; Bautista, Toronto, .332; MiYoung, Texas, .322; VMartinez, Detroit, .317; Ellsbury, Boston, .316; JhPeralta, Detroit, .312.

RUNS—Granderson, New York, 85; Bautista, Toronto, 75; Ellsbury, Boston, 70; Kinsler, Texas, 68; AdGonzalez, Boston, 67; MiCabrera, Detroit, 66; Pedroia, Boston, 63; Zobrist, Tampa Bay, 63.

RBI—AdGonzalez, Boston, 78; Beltre, Texas, 75; Granderson, New York, 70; Konerko, Chicago, 69; Bautista, Toronto, 68; Youkilis, Boston, 68; Teixeira, New York, 67.

HITS—AdGonzalez, Boston, 134; MiYoung, Texas, 124; Ellsbury, Boston, 123; MeCabrera, Kansas City, 120; ACabrera, Cleveland, 114; Markakis, Baltimore, 114; AGordon, Kansas City, 112.

DOUBLES—AdGonzalez, Boston, 29; MiYoung, Texas, 29; Beltre, Texas, 28; Zobrist, Tampa Bay, 28; Youkilis, Boston, 27; Ellsbury, Boston, 26; Quentin, Chicago, 25.

TRIPLES—Granderson, New York, 8; AJackson, Detroit, 7; Bourjos, Los Angeles, 6; RDavis, Toronto, 6; Aybar, Los Angeles, 5; Cano, New York, 5; Crisp, Oakland, 5; Gardner, New York, 5; Zobrist, Tampa Bay, 5.

HOME RUNS—Bautista, Toronto, 31; Granderson, New York, 26; Teixeira, New York, 25; Konerko, Chicago, 22; NCruz, Texas, 21; MarReynolds, Baltimore, 21; Beltre, Texas, 20; MiCabrera, Detroit, 20.

STOLEN BASES—Gardner, New York, 30; RDavis, Toronto, 29; Andrus, Texas, 28; Ellsbury, Boston, 28; Crisp, Oakland, 27; ISuzuki, Seattle, 24; BUpton, Tampa Bay, 22.

PITCHING—Sabathia, New York, 14-5; Weaver, Los Angeles, 13-4; Verlander, Detroit, 12-5; Tomlin, Cleveland, 11-4; Ogando, Texas, 10-3; Lester, Boston, 10-4; CWilson, Texas, 10-4; Scherzer, Detroit, 10-5; Haren, Los Angeles, 10-6.

STRIKEOUTS—Verlander, Detroit, 153; Shields, Tampa Bay, 151; FHernandez, Seattle, 146; Sabathia, New York, 142; Price, Tampa Bay, 137; CWilson, Texas, 132; Weaver, Los Angeles, 129.

SAVES—Valverde, Detroit, 25; MaRivera, New York, 24; League, Seattle, 23; Walden, Los Angeles, 23; CPerez, Cleveland, 22; Papelbon, Boston, 21; Feliz, Texas, 20.

NATIONAL LEAGUE

BATTING—JosReyes, New York, .349; Helton, Colorado, .324; Braun, Milwaukee, .320; Holliday, St. Louis, .318; Votto, Cincinnati, .318; Pence, Houston, .316; Morse, Washington, .312.

RUNS—RWeeks, Milwaukee, 70; JosReyes, New York, 68; CGonzalez, Colorado, 63; CYoung, Arizona, 62; Bourn, Houston, 60; Braun, Milwaukee, 60; Rollins, Philadelphia, 60; Stubbs, Cincinnati, 60.

RBI—Howard, Philadelphia, 74; Fielder, Milwaukee, 73; Kemp, Los Angeles, 72; Berkman, St. Louis, 66; Braun, Milwaukee, 66; Tulowitzki, Colorado, 64; Walker, Pittsburgh, 62.

HITS—JosReyes, New York, 127; SCastro, Chicago, 124; Pence, Houston, 118; Bourn, Houston, 115; Votto, Cincinnati, 115; RWeeks, Milwaukee, 110; Kemp, Los Angeles, 109.

DOUBLES—Beltran, New York, 30; CaLee, Houston, 27; CYoung, Arizona, 27; SCastro, Chicago, 25; Headley, San Diego, 25; ArRamirez, Chicago, 25; SSmith, Colorado, 25.

TRIPLES—JosReyes, New York, 16; Victorino, Philadelphia, 9; SCastro, Chicago, 8; Bourn, Houston, 7; Fowler, Colorado, 7; SSmith, Colorado, 7; Maybin, San Diego, 6; Rasmus, St. Louis, 6.

HOME RUNS—Berkman, St. Louis, 26; Kemp, Los Angeles, 24; Fielder, Milwaukee, 22; Bruce, Cincinnati, 21; Pujols, St. Louis, 21; CPena, Chicago, 20; Stanton, Florida, 20.

STOLEN BASES—Bourn, Houston, 35; JosReyes, New York, 30; Kemp, Los Angeles, 27; Stubbs, Cincinnati, 23; Bartlett, San Diego, 21; Desmond, Washington, 20; Bonifacio, Florida, 19; Braun, Milwaukee, 19; Maybin, San Diego, 19; Rollins, Philadelphia, 19.

PITCHING—Jurrjens, Atlanta, 12-3; Kershaw, Los Angeles, 11-4; Halladay, Philadelphia, 11-4; Hamels, Philadelphia, 11-5; Hanson, Atlanta, 11-5; Gallardo, Milwaukee, 11-6; Correia, Pittsburgh, 11-7.

STRIKEOUTS—Kershaw, Los Angeles, 167; Lincecum, San Francisco, 146; ClLee, Philadelphia, 143; Halladay, Philadelphia, 139; AniSanchez, Florida, 130; Hanson, Atlanta, 124; Hamels, Philadelphia, 124.

SAVES—Kimbrel, Atlanta, 30; BrWilson, San Francisco, 29; HBell, San Diego, 28; Hanrahan, Pittsburgh, 28; LNunez, Florida, 27; Axford, Milwaukee, 26; Street, Colorado, 26.

Northwoods League

Second Half

North Division   W   L   GB

Alexandria 8 5 -

Thunder Bay 6 4 0.5

Rochester 6 4 0.5

St. Cloud 7 6 1

Willmar 6 6 1.5

*Mankato                   5          6         2

Brainerd 6 9 3

Duluth 5 9 3.5

South Division W L GB

*Battle Creek 7 4 -

Waterloo 7 4 -

La Crosse 7 4 -

Wis. Rapids 7 4 -

Wisconsin 7 5 .5

Green Bay 4 7 3

Madison 4 7 3

Eau Claire 2 10 5.5

Victory League 

playoffs

Saturday, July 16

Harding 7, Pierz Brewers 3

Fort Ripley 6, Cuyuna Range 0

Nisswa 11, St. Mathias 1

Buckman 5 Lastrup 3

Sunday, July 17

Fort Ripley 13, Nisswa 4

Buckman 8, Harding 3

Lastrup 11, Pierz Brewers 1

St. Mathias 6, Cuyuna Range 4

Saturday, July 23

St. Mathias at Nisswa 1:30 p.m. (North elimination game)

Harding at Lastrup 1:30 p.m. (East elimination game)

Basketball

WNBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Indiana 11 6 .647 —

Connecticut 9 5 .643 1/2

New York 9 7 .563 1 1/2

Chicago 8 9 .471 3

Atlanta 6 9 .400 4

Washington 3 11 .214 6 1/2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 10 4 .714 —

San Antonio 9 4 .692 1/2

Phoenix 10 5 .667 1/2

Seattle 7 7 .500 3

Los Angeles 6 8 .429 4

Tulsa 1 14 .067 9 1/2

Saturday’s Games

East vs. West at San Antonio, 2:30 p.m.

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

CLEVELAND INDIANS—Optioned INF Luis Valbuena to Columbus.

SEATTLE MARINERS—Recalled RHP Josh Lueke from Tacoma (PCL). Optioned INF Kyle Seager to Tacoma.

National League

ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS—Selected the contract of INF Cody Ransom from Reno (PCL). Placed SS Stephen Drew on the 15-day DL

PITTSBURGH PIRATES—Signed RHP Jason Grilli. Optioned INF Pedro Ciriaco and INF Josh Harrison to Indianapolis (IL). Transferred RHP Evan Meek to the 60-day DL.

WASHINGTON NATIONALS—Released RHP Chad Gaudin.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

BUFFALO SABRES—Agreed to terms with G Jhonas Enroth on a multiyear contract.

DETROIT RED WINGS—Re-signed G Jordan Pearce to a two-year contract.

NEW YORK ISLANDERS—Agreed to terms with RW Tim Wallace on a one-year contract.

NEW YORK RANGERS—Agreed to terms with F Brandon Dubinsky.

COLLEGE

CAMPBELL—Named Bob Roller director of athletics.

INDIANA STATE—Named Shane Bouman softball coach.

MONTANA STATE BILLINGS—Named Lisa Allen women’s softball coach.

MONTANA STATE-NORTHERN—Named Chris Daniel men’s assistant basketball coach.

MOUNT OLIVE—Announced the resignation of athletic trainer Mike Ingle.

ST. FRANCIS (PA.)—Named Jeff Symonds associate director of athletics communication.

ST. VINCENT—Named Jym Walters women’s lacrosse coach.

SYRACUSE—Named Dr. Renee Baumgartner deputy athletics director/chief of staff.

TARLETON STATE—Announced senior basketball F Zach Nelson has transferred from Sacramento State.

WAGNER—Named Colin Shannahan women’s swimming and diving coach.

WITTENBERG—Named Beth Hemminger women’s lacrosse coach and Kwame Lloyd women’s soccer coach.

WINTHROP—Named Emilia Ward women’s assistant lacrosse coach.

Golf

Senior British Open  

Thursday

At Old Course at Walton Heath

Walton On The Hill, England

Purse: $2 million

Yardage: 7,394; Par: 72 (36-36)

First Round

Mike Harwood, Australia 33-35 — 68

Mark McNulty, Ireland 33-35 — 68

Mark Calcavecchia, United States 34-34 — 68

David Frost, South Africa 35-34 — 69

Albert MacKenzie, Scotland 33-36 — 69

Mike Goodes, United States 34-36 — 70

Gordon Brand Jr., Scotland 35-35 — 70

Lee Rinker, United States 34-36 — 70

Angel Franco, Paraguay 35-35 — 70

Bernhard Langer, Germany 32-38 — 70

Rod Spittle, Canada 35-35 — 70

Bob Tway, United States 34-36 — 70

Larry Mize, United States 34-37 — 71

Scott Simpson, United States 35-36 — 71

Joe Daley, United States 35-36 — 71

Jeff Sluman, United States 34-37 — 71

Ian Woosnam, Wales 34-37 — 71

Tom Byrum, United States 36-35 — 71

Mark Belsham, England 37-34-71

Peter Mitchell, England 36-35 — 71

Mark Mouland, Wales 37-34 — 71

Jay Haas, United States 34-37 — 71

Tom Lehman, United States 35-36 — 71

Peter Fowler, England 35-36 — 71

Barry Lane, England 34-37 — 71

Mark O’Meara, United States 34-37 — 71

Also

Corey Pavin, United States 34-38 — 72

Mark James, England 35-38 — 73

Tom Watson, United States 38-37 — 75

Sandy Lyle, Scotland 42-39 — 81

LPGA Tour-Evian Masters 

 Thursday

At Evian Masters Golf Club

Evian-les-Bains, France

Purse: $3.25 million

Yardage: 6,345; Par: 72 (36-36)

First Round

Shin-Ae Ahn 34-33 — 67

Maria Hjorth 31-36 — 67

Karen Stupples 37-30 — 67

Shanshan Feng 35-33 — 68

Cristie Kerr 34-34 — 68

Brittany Lincicome 34-34 — 68

Ai Miyazato 36-32 — 68

Ritsuko Ryu 35-33 — 68

Miki Saiki 32-36 — 68

Ran Hong 34-35 — 69

Eun-Hee Ji 34-35 — 69

Virginie Lagoutte-Clement 36-33 — 69

Stacy Lewis 32-37 — 69

Inbee Park 36-33 — 69

Jiyai Shin 35-34 — 69

Yani Tseng 33-36 — 69

Paula Creamer 33-37 — 70

Sandra Gal 34-36 — 70

Natalie Gulbis 33-37 — 70

Pat Hurst 34-36 — 70

Ji-Woo Lee 35-35 — 70

Angela Stanford 34-36 — 70

Alexis Thompson 35-35 — 70

Ayako Uehara 34-36 — 70

Yuri Fudoh 37-34 — 71

Sophie Gustafson 35-36 — 71

Song-Hee Kim 35-36 — 71

Meena Lee 35-36 — 71

Seon Hwa Lee 35-36 — 71

Paige Mackenzie 36-35 — 71

Catriona Matthew 37-34 — 71

Mika Miyazato 36-35 — 71

Rikako Morita 36-35 — 71

Ryann O’Toole 34-37 — 71

Shiho Oyama 35-36 — 71

Se Ri Pak 37-34 — 71

Hee Young Park 34-37 — 71

Stacy Prammanasudh 35-36 — 71

Morgan Pressel 35-36 — 71

Karrie Webb 36-35 — 71

Anne-Lise Caudal 36-36 — 72

Na Yeon Choi 35-37 — 72

Julieta Granada 34-38 — 72

Mayu Hattori 36-36 — 72

Akane Iijima 34-38 — 72

Jimin Kang 38-34 — 72

Hye-Youn Kim 35-37 — 72

Hyun-Ji Kim 36-36 — 72

Cindy LaCrosse 35-37 — 72

Jee Young Lee 37-35 — 72

Azahara Munoz 35-37 — 72

Melissa Reid 36-36 — 72

So-Yeon Ryu 33-39 — 72

Iben Tinning 35-37 — 72

Mariajo Uribe 35-37 — 72

Heather Bowie Young 36-36 — 72

Caroline Afonso 38-35 — 73

Christel Boeljon 36-37 — 73

Chella Choi 38-35 — 73

Katie Futcher 36-37 — 73

Caroline Hedwall 36-37 — 73

Ji-Na Lim 37-36 — 73

Suzann Pettersen 35-38 — 73

Hee Kyung Seo 35-38 — 73

Lindsey Wright 35-38 — 73

Amy Yang 36-37 — 73

Sun Young Yoo 35-38 — 73

Becky Brewerton 34-40 — 74

Akiko Fukushima 38-36 — 74

I.K. Kim 38-36 — 74

Candie Kung 37-37 — 74

Florentyna Parker 35-39 — 74

Momoko Ueda 36-38 — 74

Wendy Ward 37-37 — 74

Yukari Baba 38-37 — 75

Kyeong Bae 39-36 — 75

Juli Inkster 38-37 — 75

Trish Johnson 38-37 — 75

Kumiko Kaneda 40-35 — 75

Christina Kim 38-37 — 75

Mindy Kim 37-38 — 75

Rui Kitada 38-37 — 75

Brittany Lang 38-37 — 75

Hiromi Mogi 36-39 — 75

Haru Nomura 39-36 — 75

Grace Park 40-35 — 75

Beatriz Recari 37-38 — 75

Ashleigh Simon 40-35 — 75

Jennifer Song 37-38 — 75

Seul-A Yoon 37-38 — 75

Sun-Ju Ahn 37-39 — 76

Laura Davies 40-36 — 76

Amy Hung 38-38 — 76

Kristy McPherson 37-39 — 76

Gwladys Nocera 36-40 — 76

Lee-Anne Pace 38-38 — 76

Caroline Rominger 37-39 — 76

Michelle Wie 40-36 — 76

M.J. Hur 38-39 — 77

Anna Nordqvist 41-36 — 77

Amanda Blumenherst 37-41 — 78

Vicky Hurst 41-37 — 78

Hee-Won Han 37-42 — 79

Zuzana Kamasova 38-41 — 79

Seung-Hyun Lee 40-39 — 79

Alena Sharp 39-41 — 80

Kristie Smith 38-42 — 80

Diana Luna 40-41 — 81

Sharmila Nicollet 37-44 — 81

Maria Verchenova 41-40 — 81

Sophie Giquel-Bettan 41-43 — 84

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement