Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

SWIMMING: YMCA Dolphins

Email News Alerts
sports Brainerd, 56401
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

Swimming

Brainerd YMCA Dolphins

vs. Itasca and Duluth

Dec. 10

Girls 12-U 200 Freestyle: 2. T Skinner 2:46.53; 4. A Dillon 3:03.63.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Girls 14-U 200 Freestyle: 5. A Rubado 2:52.60.

Boys 14-U 200 Freestyle: 1. Z Rude 2:34.69.

Girls 18-U 200 Freestyle: 1. F Ryan 2:06.52; 2. H McKeag 2:11.63; 5. H Hinrichs 2:25.99; 8. B Crotty 3:04.81.

Girls 8-U 100 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd B (M Devine, J Host, C Niemeyer, L Rahn), 1:48.43; 

Boys 8-U 100 Medley Relay: 2. Brainerd A (H Crawford, P Tatge, L Zemke, J Eberts), 2:09.28.

Girls 10-U 200 Medley Relay: 2. Brainerd C (J Hinrichs, I Prozinski, H Tatge, M Zimmerman), 3:00.27; 3. Brainerd B (D Schaeffer, M Gibbons, N Hartman, M Holm), 3:03.17.

Boys 10-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd  A (G Blegen, A Dillon, T Kelm, C Lund), 3:00.79.

Girls 12-U 200 Medley Relay: 2. Brainerd A (E Crawford, S Devine, L Fabian, E Gillette), 2:45.87; 3. Brainerd B (R McKibbon, A Dillon, M Mattson, S Kleist), 2:59.98; 4. Brainerd C (P Loss, L Forsythe, L Zemke, M Lund), 3:00.25.

Boys 12-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (M Bylander, P Kennedy, P Owen, E Rude), 2:43.05; 2. Brainerd B (C Rude, T McFarlin, D Kelm, G Niemeyer), 2:54.40.

Mixed 14-U 200 Medley Relay: 2. Brainerd C (A Crum, S Schultz, H Bradford, M Crawford), 2:34.11; 3. Brainerd A (L Larson, H McKeag, M Berry, C Joyner), 2:38.66; 5. Brainerd D (A Williams, K Borgstrom, A Rubado, J Crawford), 2:48.80;

Girls 18-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (B Crotty, H Hinrichs, F Ryan, S Hansen), 2:29.74.

Girls 8-U 25 Freestyle: 1. E Mattson 18.73; 2. M Whitlock 18.94; 3. M Devine 19.64; 4. A Gebhard 20.18; 5. T Rudstrom 20.56; 6. E Storbakken 21.20; 7. C Niemeyer 21.37; 8. L Haglin 22.28; 9. E Marchand 22.80; 10. H McFarlin 23.51; 11. E Storm 23.60; 12. G Haglin 23.75; 13. C Stenglein 24.09; 14. L Schaeffer 24.39; 15. S Mattson, 24.53; 19. P Davis 27.24; 20. H Carlson 27.45; 21. L Rahn 28.18; 22. K Benson 28.31; 24. C Stimac 29.19; 25. E Chaussee 29.23; 26. M Smith 30.40; 28. G Chalupsky 33.42; 30. P LeMieur 34.37.

Boys 8-U 25 Freestyle: 2. C Rosenwald 22.25; 4. H Crawford 22.56; 6. J Eberts 24.67; 8. P Tatge 28.01; 9. L Zemke 28.70; 14. S Mattson 31.50; 15. C Magnuson 34.41.

Girls 10-U 50 Freestyle: 3. J Hinrichs 35.55; 4. M Zimmerman 37.00; 6. N Hartman 38.79; 8. M Holm 39.91; 13. O Swanson 47.03; 14. C Boche 47.15; 16. T Walters 49.19; 17. M Shaw 49.94; 18. K Chaussee 50.60; 20. A Schneider 51.17; 21. K Carlson, 51.99; 24. A McKibbon 56.50; 26. A Meyer 1:01.50.

Boys 10-U 50 Freestyle: 1. A Dillon 34.60; 2. T Kelm 35.43; 3. C Lund 38.39; 4. G Blegen 39.26; 7. C Evans, 41.70; 12. J Hennies 48.91; 13. B Millner 49.34.

Girls 12-U 50 Freestyle: 1. S Erickson 27.65; 3. K Lange 29.99; 4. K Streiff 30.32; 5. L Fabian 31.94; 6. V Britton 31.96; 11. S Devine 37.67; 12. E Gillette 37.98; 14. S Kleist 40.03; 15. R McKibbon 40.93.

Boys 12-U 50 Freestyle: 2. G Niemeyer 31.78; 3. D Kelm 32.54; 6. E Rude 35.52; 7. C Rude 37.42; 9. T McFarlin 38.08.

Girls 14-U 50 Freestyle: 4. H Bradford 31.32; 6. L Larson 31.56; 11. E Sobania 34.48; 12. M Crawford 34.62; 13. K Borgstrom 36.85; 14. J Crawford 37.40; 15. D Kennedy 38.29; 16. C Joyner, 38.58; 17. M Berry 38.94.

Girls 18-U 50 Freestyle: 1. H McKeag 26.85; 2. S Hansen 27.78; 4. B Crotty, 37.52.

Girls 18-U 100 IM: 1. A Williams 1:14.63; 2. H Bradford 1:28.12.

Girls 8-U 100 IM: 2. J Host 1:57.52.

Girls 10-U 100 IM: 2. M Gibbons 1:28.83; 3. H Tatge 1:29.30.

Boys 10-U 100 IM: 1. A Dillon 1:31.99.

Girls 12-U 100 IM: 1. S Erickson 1:12.29; 2. L Forsythe 1:14.66; 3. J Wallace

 1:15.20; 5. L Fabian 1:23.30; 6. K Lange 1:23.89; 10. M Lund 1:42.12;

Boys 12-U 100 IM: 1. P Owen 1:17.56; 3. M Bylander 1:26.51; 4. G Niemeyer 1:27.15; 5. D Kelm 1:28.87; 6. P Kennedy 1:34.77.

Girls 14-U 200 IM: 1. J Wallace 2:39.77.

Girls 18-U 200 IM: 1. H McKeag 2:28.75; 2. F Ryan 2:30.87; 3. S Hansen 2:39.30.

Girls 8-U 25 Backstroke: 1. M Whitlock 21.69; 2. J Host 21.84; 3. A LeMieur 21.89; 4. E Mattson 22.20; 5. M Devine 23.10; 6. T Rudstrom 24.03; 7. L Haglin 25.37; 9. L Schaeffer 26.70; 11. C Stimac 26.81; 13. H McFarlin 27.42; 14. E Storbakken 27.44; 15. E Marchand 27.50; 16. K Benson 27.60; 17. P Davis 27.61; 18. E Storm 27.67; 19. C Stenglein 27.71; 20. G Haglin 27.97; 21. L Rahn 28.12; 25. M Smith 31.64; 26. P LeMieur 31.99; 27. S Mattson 32.12; 28. G Chalupsky 33.87; 30. E Chaussee 36.31; 31. H Carlson 42.30.

Boys 8-U 25 Backstroke: 1. H Crawford 25.08; 3. L Zemke 27.38; 4. C Rosenwald 27.75; 6. S Mattson 28.45; 10. J Eberts, 35.09; 12. C Magnuson 35.44.

Girls 10-U 50 Backstroke: 2. H Tatge 40.55; 3. I Prozinski 44.30; 4. M Zimmerman 46.19; 6. M Holm 46.84; 7. D Schaeffer 48.57; 8. O Swanson 50.81; 12. A Schneider 53.56; 13. A Meyer 57.60; 14. K Chaussee 58.86; 15. K Carlson 1:00.22; 16. C Boche 1:02.56; 19. T Walters 1:10.78; 22. A McKibbon 1:17.44; 23. M Shaw 1:17.69;  

Boys 10-U 50 Backstroke: 1. G Blegen 41.31; 2. C Lund 44.89; 3. T Kelm 48.91; 7. J Hennies 56.38; 8. B Millner 57.75.

Girls 12-U 50 Backstroke: 2. L Forsythe 34.57; 3. J Wallace 35.89; 5. L Fabian 38.98; 8. M Lund 44.20; 10. E Crawford 44.42; 11. E Gillette 44.52; 12. R McKibbon 45.57; 14. S Devine 48.14; 18. P Loss 52.10; 20. L Zemke 55.25.

Boys 12-U 50 Backstroke: 1. P Owen 33.38; 3. M Bylander 40.93; 5. P Kennedy 45.44; 6. C Rude 45.62; 9. T McFarlin 49.06.

Girls 14-U 100 Backstroke: 2. A Williams 1:14.64; 6. H Wise 1:27.69; 9. J Crawford 1:43.22.

Girls 12-U 500 Freestyle: 1. J Wallace 6:49.67; 2. K Streiff 6:54.49; 3. V Britton 7:29.81; 4. M Mattson 8:09.05.

Boys 12-U 500 Freestyle: 1. G Niemeyer 7:12.04.

Girls 14-Under 500 Freestyle: 2. A Crum 6:15.72; 4. A Rubado 7:40.97.

Girls 8-U 100 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (M Whitlock, E Storm, E Storbakken, C Stimac 7), 1:38.72; 2. Brainerd B (C Stenglein, L Haglin, T Rudstrom, E Mattson), 1:45.21; 4. Brainerd C (M Smith, P Davis, H McFarlin, E Marchand), 1:47.51; 5. Brainerd D (L Schaeffer, P LeMieur, S Mattson, G Haglin), 1:59.17.

Mixed 8-U 100 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd B (E Chaussee , L Zemke, H Carlson, M Devine), 1:47.94; 2. Brainerd A (C Rosenwald, S Mattson, H Crawford, C Magnuson), 1:53.95.

Girls 10-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Brainerd B (J Hinrichs, K Chaussee, K Carlson, M Gibbons), 2:56.16; 4. Brainerd A (I Prozinski, I Haglin, M Shaw, H Tatge), 3:08.43; 6. Brainerd C (A Schneider, A Meyer, C Boche, T Walters), 3:46.83.

Mixed 10-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd B (T Kelm, G Blegen, C Lund, A Dillon), 2:38.22; 3. Brainerd A (C Evans, B Millner, J Hennies, O Swanson), 3:14.90.

Girls 12-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd D (V Britton, E Crawford, A Dillon, S Erickson), 2:18.00; 2. Brainerd C (M Mattson, K Lange, S Kleist, L Forsythe), 2:18.44; 4. Brainerd A (L Zemke, J Wallace, R McKibbon, T Skinner), 2:27.70; 5. Brainerd B (M Lund, K Streiff, P Loss, S Devine), 2:35.68.

Boys 12-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Brainerd B (E Rude, G Niemeyer, T McFarlin, P Owen), 2:17.08; 3. Brainerd A (D Kelm, C Rude, P Kennedy, M Bylander), 2:20.00.

Mixed 14-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd C (C Joyner, Z Rude, L Larson, H Bradford), 2:11.30; 2. Brainerd A (H Wise, E Sobania, S Schultz, A Williams), 2:12.89; 3. Brainerd D (M Crawford, K Borgstrom, H McKeag, A Rubado), 2:13.11; 4. Brainerd B (J Wallace, M Berry, J Crawford, A Crum), 2:13.32.

Girls 18-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (B Crotty, H Hinrichs, S Hansen, F Ryan), 2:03.20.

Girls 8-U 25 Butterfly: 2. A LeMieur 22.85; 3. C Niemeyer 25.81; 4. J Host 27.47.

Girls 10-U 50 Butterfly: 2. M Gibbons 40.42; 5. J Hinrichs 44.58; 6. H Tatge 45.31; 9. I Haglin 1:11.70.

Boys 10-U 50 Butterfly: 1. A Dillon 44.41; 5. C Evans 59.97.

Girls 12-U 50 Butterfly: 1. S Erickson 31.17; 3. T Skinner 38.41; 4. V Britton 41.64; 6. M Lund 47.86; 7. M Mattson 48.37; 8. L Zemke 51.79;

Boys 12-U 50 Butterfly: 1. P Owen 36.42; 4. E Rude 48.14.

Girls 14-U 100 Butterfly: 4. C Joyner 1:48.04;

Girls 18-U 100 Butterfly: 1. F Ryan 1:11.20; 2. H Hinrichs 1:17.62.

Girls 8-U 50 Freestyle: 1. E Mattson 43.96; 2. M Whitlock 45.20; 3. A LeMieur 45.39; 5. C Niemeyer 45.45; 6. A Gebhard 46.34; 7. M Devine 50.01; 10. E Storbakken 51.80; 11. G Haglin 53.06; 12. T Rudstrom 53.30; 13. H McFarlin 54.07; 15. E Marchand 55.39; 16. S Mattson 56.32; 17. E Storm 1:02.38; 18. M Smith 1:03.80; 19. L Schaeffer 1:05.50; 20. L Haglin 1:07.03; 21. C Stimac  1:08.32; 22. C Stenglein 1:08.66; 23. L Rahn 1:09.97; 24. P Davis 1:11.16; 25. G Chalupsky 1:11.81; 26. E Chaussee 1:13.00; 27. K Benson 1:13.21; 29. H Carlson 1:17.67;

Boys 8-U 50 Freestyle: 3. H Crawford 56.59; 4. C Rosenwald 59.22; 5. P Tatge 59.62; 6. L Zemke 1:01.78; 8. S Mattson 1:11.53.

Girls 10-U 100 Freestyle: 2. M Gibbons 1:19.19; 3. J Hinrichs 1:19.82; 5. M Zimmerman 1:29.90; 7. M Holm 1:32.00; 8. I Prozinski 1:36.47; 9. D Schaeffer 1:36.56; 14. A Schneider 1:50.56; 16. T Walters 1:54.27; 17. K Chaussee 1:54.60; 18. O Swanson 1:56.19; 19. M Shaw 2:01.24; 20. K Carlson 2:04.66; 21. A McKibbon 2:11.55; 22. C Boche 2:13.89; 23. I Haglin 2:14.14; 24. A Meyer 2:25.76.

Boys 10-U 100 Freestyle: 1. G Blegen 1:28.02; 9. B Millner 1:54.84; 10. J Hennies 2:01.28.

Girls 12-U 100 Freestyle: 1. L Forsythe 1:08.69; 6. E Crawford 1:23.18; 7. A Dillon 1:23.90; 8. E Gillette 1:27.73; 10. M Mattson 1:30.10; 12. S Kleist 1:34.14; 13. L Zemke 1:38.40; 15. P Loss 1:45.57.

Boys 12-U 100 Freestyle: 3. E Rude 1:15.67; 5. T McFarlin 1:31.41; 6. C Rude 1:33.78.

Girls 14-U 100 Freestyle: 1. A Williams 1:02.56; 3. A Crum 1:03.92; 4. J Wallace 1:04.22; 7. L Larson 1:12.33; 8. H Wise 1:15.19; 10. A Rubado 1:18.56; 11. M Crawford 1:18.91; 12. S Schultz 1:20.76; 13. K Borgstrom 1:24.42; 14. J Crawford 1:27.09; 15. C Joyner 1:27.39.

Boys 14-U 100 Freestyle: 2. Z Rude 1:04.39.

Girls 18-U 100 Freestyle: 1. S Hansen 59.84; 5. H Hinrichs 1:05.53; 6. B Crotty 1:21.66.

Girls 18-U 200 Breaststroke: 1. H Bradford 3:27.75; 2. S Schultz 3:32.49.

Girls 8-U 25 Breaststroke: 2. A Gebhard 31.85.

Boys 8-U 25 Breaststroke: 6. P Tatge 45.69.

Girls 10-U 50 Breaststroke: 1. N Hartman 42.35;

Boys 10-U 50 Breaststroke: 1. T Kelm 50.00; 3. C Lund 56.96; 4. C Evans 57.29.

Girls 12-U 50 Breaststroke: 2. K Streiff 39.88; 5. K Lange 41.50; 7. S Devine 44.62; 9. A Dillon 50.10; 11. R McKibbon 50.45; 12. S Kleist 52.25; 13. E Crawford 53.08.

Boys 12-U 50 Breaststroke: 1. D Kelm 43.40; 2. P Kennedy 44.90; 4. M Bylander 45.36.

Girls 14-U 100 Breaststroke: 3. J Wallace 1:28.13; 4. N Hartman 1:29.80; 5. A Crum 1:30.48; 8. E Sobania 1:38.75; 9. S Schultz 1:41.90; 10. M Crawford 1:43.65; 11. M Berry 1:44.52; 12. K Borgstrom 1:51.47.

Boys 14-U 100 Breaststroke: 1. Z Rude 1:26.69.

Girls 10-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Brainerd B (M Holm, M Shaw, T Walters, N Hartman), 6:51.20; 3. Brainerd A (M Zimmerman, O Swanson, A Schneider, D Schaeffer), 6:59.57.

Girls 12-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd B (S Erickson, K Lange, T Skinner, V Britton), 4:46.84; 2. Brainerd A (J Wallace, L Fabian, E Gillette, K Streiff), 4:50.08.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness