Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's basketball scores

Email

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aitkin 45, Ogilvie 37

Ashby 73, Hillcrest Lutheran 55

Benilde-St. Margaret's 84, Columbia Heights 52

Advertisement

Benson 62, Lac qui Parle Valley 38

Bertha-Hewitt 65, New York Mills 53

Brandon/Evansville 47, Rothsay 27

Buffalo 60, St. Cloud Tech 48

Caledonia 42, Southland 40

Cass Lake-Bena 95, Northome/Kelliher 68

Cleveland 54, Le Center 49

DeLaSalle 100, Mounds Park Academy 27

Eagle Valley 70, Menahga 53

Eastview 65, Burnsville 35

Fosston 56, Bagley 54

Glenville-Emmons 54, Schaeffer Academy 33

Henning 56, Verndale 54

Hibbing 53, Cloquet 39

Hill City 70, Greenway 45

Houston 71, Lanesboro 61, OT

Irondale 99, St. Louis Park 75

Kasson-Mantorville 46, Red Wing 36

Kenyon-Wanamingo 74, Blooming Prairie 54

Kingsland 68, Wabasha-Kellogg 43

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 62, Sauk Centre 42

Madelia 77, St. James 68

Mahnomen 93, Climax/Fisher 73

Minnetonka 71, Holy Family Catholic 46

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 63, BOLD 51

New Prague 72, Albert Lea 40

Owatonna 74, Farmington 66

Pillager 71, Sebeka 56

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 72, Dover-Eyota 47

Rocori 56, Sartell 51

Rush City 69, Pine City 44

Rushford-Peterson 72, Fillmore Central 44

Sauk Rapids-Rice 51, Alexandria 48

Shattuck-Saint Mary's 60, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 40

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 86, Truman 32

Spring Grove 81, Mabel-Canton 47

St. Agnes 71, Christ's Household of Faith 44

St. Cloud Apollo 59, Fergus Falls 48

St. Michael-Albertville 81, Princeton 41

Triton 73, Medford 56

Underwood 68, Parkers Prairie 62

United South Central 47, Maple River 45

West Lutheran 77, PACT Charter 51

Willmar 62, Brainerd 57

Winona 60, Rochester Century 58

Yellow Medicine East 58, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adrian 78, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 20

Barnesville 64, Park Christian (Moorhead) 41

Barnum 71, Carlton 24

Becker 77, Zimmerman 48

Braham 71, Isle 70

Canby 50, Dawson-Boyd 38

Central Minnesota Christian 69, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 64

Clearbrook-Gonvick 70, Cass Lake-Bena 39

Cook County 54, South Ridge 53

Crookston 64, Warroad 35

Detroit Lakes 56, Bemidji 53

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 44, Wadena-Deer Creek 43

Dover-Eyota 77, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 62

Eastview 61, Burnsville 49

Edgerton 59, Ellsworth 51

Ellsworth, Wis. 38, Christ's Household of Faith 35

Ely 60, Greenway 44

Fertile-Beltrami 69, Win-E-Mac 48

Fillmore Central 62, Glenville-Emmons 27

Fulda 66, Red Rock Central 26

Grafton, N.D. 58, Kittson County Central 19

Hawley 46, Ulen-Hitterdal 27

Hibbing 75, Hermantown 60

Holy Family Catholic 60, Somerset, Wis. 32

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 72, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 47

International Falls 61, Virginia 57

Jordan 73, Sibley East 38

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66, Lincoln HI 36

Kimball 42, Holdingford 35

Kingsland 71, Wabasha-Kellogg 35

Little Falls 60, Rocori 52

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57, Swanville 43

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56, Alden-Conger 43

Mahnomen 62, Climax/Fisher 28

Maple Lake 66, Rockford 59

Maranatha Christian 95, Heritage Christian Academy 23

Marshall 68, Windom 31

Mayer Lutheran 59, Belle Plaine 49

Minneota 79, Renville County West 29

Monticello 72, Cambridge-Isanti 56

Mountain Iron-Buhl 70, Northeast Range 49

Norman County East 50, Norman County West 25

North Woods 74, Mesabi East 39

Norwood-Young America 59, Tri-City United 49

Ogilvie 73, Aitkin 69

Onamia 57, Hinckley-Finlayson 18

Osakis 55, St. John's Prep 22

Pequot Lakes 62, Perham 60

Pierz 53, Eden Valley-Watkins 48

Pine River-Backus 76, Blackduck 19

Red Lake County 54, Sacred Heart 34

Red Lake Falls 49, Northern Freeze 40

Richfield 71, Minneapolis Southwest 36

Roseville 74, Cretin-Derham Hall 37

Royalton 56, Browerville 24

Sebeka 62, Park Rapids 26

Southland 72, Caledonia 51

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 59, New Life Academy 46

Southwest Minnesota Christian 66, Murray County Central 50

St. Clair 47, Bethlehem Academy 44

St. Michael-Albertville 66, Big Lake 31

Stephen-Argyle 74, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 50

Thief River Falls 56, Moorhead 53

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 49, Lakeview 46

Two Harbors 59, Wrenshall 36

Upsala 79, Eagle Valley 50

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 52, East Grand Forks 51

Watertown-Mayer 71, LeSueur-Henderson 47

Copyright 2012 The Associated Press.

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness