Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's hockey scores

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Brainerd, 56401
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 2, Sartell 1

Anoka 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong 4, OT, (tie)

Becker/Big Lake 8, Pine City/Rush City 1

Advertisement
Advertisement

Blaine 7, Andover 6

Bloomington Jefferson 4, Rosemount 3, OT

Brainerd/Pierz/Pillager 7, River Lakes 2

Buffalo Bison 4, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 3

Burnsville 5, Lakeville North 4

Centennial 3, Osseo 2, OT

Champlin Park 4, North Metro Stars 0

Chanhassen 8, Chaska 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Hastings 3, OT, (tie)

Delano/Rockford 5, Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 2

Detroit Lakes/Perham 3, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1

Eagan 5, Eastview 0

Eden Prairie 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 3

Edina 6, Holy Angels 2

Ely/Tower-Soudan 6, Silver Bay/Cook County 5

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1

Farmington 2, Northfield 2, OT, (tie)

Forest Lake 4, East Ridge 1

Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 6, East Grand Forks 5

Hayward, Wis. 7, Two Harbors 2

Hermantown 5, Duluth Marshall 1

Hopkins 5, Minneapolis 4

LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter/Le Center/Mont.-Lonsdale 9, Dodge County 2

Little Falls 6, Northern Lakes 0

Luverne Cardinals 9, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 2

Maple Grove 8, Coon Rapids 0

Minnehaha Saints 5, St. Paul Como Park 0

Mounds View 4, Park (Cottage Grove) 4, OT, (tie)

New Ulm Eagles 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

North St. Paul 3, Tartan 1

Orono 4, Waconia 1

Owatonna 4, Winona Winhawks 3

Park Rapids/Menahga/Nevis 7, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 2

Prior Lake 6, Lakeville South 5, OT

Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 5, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 4

Rochester Century 4, Rochester John Marshall 1

Simley 4, Spring Lake Park 3

St. Cloud Apollo 4, Prairie Centre Area 1

St. Paul Johnson 7, Red Lake Falls 2

St. Thomas Academy 1, South St. Paul 0

Stillwater 2, Woodbury 1

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 8, Kittson County Central 2

Totino-Grace 10, Robbinsdale Cooper 2

Waseca Blue Jays 3, La Crescent/Houston 1

White Bear Lake 4, Roseville 0

Willmar 1, Fergus Falls 0

Windom Area Eagles 8, Redwood Valley 3

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 2, Elk River/Zimmerman 0

Breck 3, St. Paul United 1

Chisago Lakes 4, Hermantown/Proctor 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 2, Crosby-Ironton/Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 1

Dodge County 11, Woodbury 2

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 3, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1

Farmington 1, Hopkins 0

Grand Rapids/Greenway 2, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 1

Luverne Cardinals 11, Worthington/Fulda 1

Mankato East/Loyola 2, Rochester Mayo 2, OT, (tie)

New Ulm Eagles 6, Waseca/J-W-P/W-E-M 3

North Wright County 3, St. Cloud Ice Breakers 0

Red Wing 10, New Prague 3

River Lakes 7, LPGE/WDC 1

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3, Rochester Century 1

Roseau 3, Crookston Pirates 0

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Alexandria 3

Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 2, Totino-Grace 1

Warroad 8, East Grand Forks 2

White Bear Lake 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0

Willmar 4, Fergus Falls 2

Copyright 2012 The Associated Press.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness