Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

YMCA Swimming

Email

YMCA swimming

Northern Section meet

Jan. 28

(Brainerd Dolphins, Itasca Sea Turtles, Duluth Northern, Superior Whalers)

Advertisement

Qualifying meet for state meet at University of Minnesota Feb. 12

Girls 12-U 200 Freestyle: 1. L Forsythe 2:30.72; 3. A Kiehlbauch 2:39.73; 7. A Dillon 2:53.49.

Boys 12-U 200 Freestyle: 2. E Rude 2:33.11; 4. M Bylander 2:41.22; 5. G Niemeyer 2:51.68; 7. T McFarlin 3:02.80; 10. C Shanoff 3:45.02; 11. C Evans 3:48.27.

Girls 14-U 200 Freestyle: 3. A Crum 2:16.67; 8. M Crawford 2:44.29; 9. A Rubado 2:44.63; 13. M Cruz 3:29.98.

Boys 14-U 200 Freestyle: 1. Z Rude 2:26.70.

Girls 18-U 200 Freestyle: 1. F Ryan 2:06.20; 2. S Hansen 2:08.40; 3. L Boran 2:13.02.

Girls 8-U 100 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (M Whitlock, J Host, A LeMieur, E Mattson), 1:28.77; 4. Brainerd B (M Devine, A Gebhard, C Niemeyer, T Rudstrom), 1:35.60; 7. Brainerd C (O Tautges, G Haglin, E Marchand, E Storbakken), 1:57.12.

Boys 8-U 100 Medley Relay: 3. Brainerd A (H Crawford, P Tatge, L Zemke, C Rosenwald), 1:53.51.

Girls 10-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (S Exsted, N Hartman, M Gibbons, H Tatge), 2:33.03; 6. Brainerd C (D Schaeffer, M Holm, R Cunningham, A Staples), 3:05.76

Boys 10-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (G Blegen, J Davis, A Dillon, T Kelm), 2:47.33; 3. Brainerd B (C Evans, R Backstrom, C Lund, D Paulson), 3:18.80.

Girls 12-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (L Forsythe, K Lange, S Erickson, K Streiff), 2:14.51; 3. Brainerd B (T Skinner, S Devine, J Wallace, L Fabian), 2:23.54; 5. Brainerd C (H Millner, K Jeremiason, E Everson-Villella, J Erickson), 2:28.70; 6. Brainerd D (N Shanoff, E Gillette, M Lund, M Wilhelm), 2:38.28;

Boys 12-U 200 Medley Relay:  2. Brainerd A (M Bylander, P Kennedy, T McFarlin, C Rude), 2:49.45.

Girls 14-U 200 Medley Relay: 2. Brainerd A (H McKeag, S Hartman, R Peterson, A Williams), 2:04.73

Boys 14-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (P Owen, Z Rude, G Niemeyer, D Kelm), 2:18.07.

Girls 18-U 200 Medley Relay: 2. Brainerd A (S Olsen, J Bowling, M Crawford, D Kennedy), 2:40.63; 3. Brainerd B (M Berry, S Schultz, B Crotty, M Cruz), 2:52.08.

Girls 8-U 25 Freestyle: 3. E Mattson 17.93; 5. M Whitlock 18.53; 6. M Devine 19.21; 8. C Niemeyer 19.37; 10. E Storbakken 19.63; 11. S Mattson 20.08; 12. T Rudstrom 20.48; 13. G Haglin 20.49; 16. H McFarlin 21.28; 17. L Schaeffer 21.52; 19. M Strong 21.80; 20. E Marchand 21.83; 21. A Gebhard 21.84; 26. L Rahn 22.71; 28. E Tautges 23.13; 29. C Stimac 23.33; 31. M Smith 23.40; 34. E

 Storm 24.16; 35. O Tautges 24.26; 36. H Carlson 24.73; 37. L Haglin 24.77; 38. K Benson 24.93; 39. L Wilhelm 24.99; 40. P Davis 25.26; 42. A Strong 26.85; 43. C Stenglein 27.45; 44. E Chaussee 27.50; 46. P LeMieur 27.64; 51. M Schmidt 30.93; 54. M Dircks 33.15.

Boys 8-U 25 Freestyle: 3. C Rosenwald 20.05; 4. H Crawford 20.45; 10. J Eberts 22.39; 13. L Zemke 23.04; 15. S Mattson 25.63; 16. C Magnuson 25.77; 19. G Shanoff 28.44; 21. E Paulson 30.03.

Girls 10-U 50 Freestyle: 3. H Tatge 32.68; 6. S Exsted 35.31; 8. I Prozinski 36.85; 9. M Zimmerman 37.15; 21. O Swanson 40.57; 23. K Johnson 41.14; 24. M Erickson 41.21; 27. T Walters 41.46; 30. G VanHorn 42.71; 32. A Klecker 42.88; 34. M Thelen 43.36; 41. A Meyer 45.73; 45. M Shaw 46.52; 46. L Plestad 46.85; 51. I Haglin 48.35; 52. K Chaussee 48.79; 53. M Statz 49.24; 54. C Boche 50.89; 56. K Carlson 51.32; 57. A Perez 52.28; 61. A Provost 56.72; 62. A McKibbon 58.64.

Boys 10-U 50 Freestyle: 1. T Kelm 36.03; 3. G Blegen 38.64; 5. J Davis 38.90; 10. R Backstrom 40.01; 16. D Paulson 41.11; 17. C Shanoff 41.56; 19. C Lund 42.19; 20. A Schmidt 42.31; 28. B Millner 47.34; 30. J Hennies 47.99; 32. A Osborne 48.34.

Girls 12-U 50 Freestyle: 1. S Erickson 27.62; 4. K Lange 30.30; 6. L Fabian 30.61; 7. A Kiehlbauch 31.27; 9. V Britton 32.19; 14. H Millner 33.42; 19. N Shanoff 34.24; 24. T Gonzalez 35.20; 28. E Gillette 36.11; 30. E Crawford 36.33; 32. S Devine 37.10; 39. R McKibbon 40.51; 41. E Buffetta 41.21; 45. A Campion 44.10; 46. P Loss 44.65.

Boys 12-U 50 Freestyle: 2. D Kelm 30.71; 6. C Rude 35.96; 7. M Osborne 37.30; 8. T McFarlin 37.81; 9. D Cruz 39.30; 10. J Embertson 44.50.

Girls 14-U 50 Freestyle: 1. H McKeag 26.40; 7. L Larson 30.75; 14. S Hartman 32.56; 15. D Kennedy 33.65; 21. M Berry 36.13; 22. J Crawford 36.59; 23. C Joyner 36.73.

Girls 18-U 50 Freestyle: 1. L Boran 28.10; 5. B Crotty 35.08; 6. J Bowling 38.43.

Girls 18-U 400 IM: 1. F Ryan 5:08.21

Girls 18-U 100 Yard IM: 1. A Erickson 1:09.57; 4. A Williams 1:13.57; 5. H Bradford 1:20.06; 6. G Sundberg 1:21.99; 7. L Larson 1:23.11; 8. H Wise 1:25.78; 9. M Crawford 1:28.00; 10. K Borgstrom 1:30.39; 11. M Berry 1:30.73; 12. S Olsen 1:31.29; 13. C Joyner 1:35.38; 14. J Crawford 1:43.71

Girls 8-U 100 IM: 1. A LeMieur 1:43.71; 5. J Host 2:00.98.

Boys 8-U 100 IM: 5. P Tatge 2:26.28.

Girls 10-U 100 IM: 2. M Gibbons 1:27.08; 3. H Tatge 1:27.14; 7. N Hartman 1:33.60; 9. A Staples 1:38.11; 11. M Holm 1:39.81; 14. K Johnson 1:45.46; 15. A Schneider1:50.43

Boys 10-U 100 IM: 1. A Dillon 1:27.02.

Girls 12-U 100 IM: 2. S Erickson 1:11.08; 3. J Wallace 1:11.34; 4. K Streiff 1:15.75; 6. L Fabian 1:20.80; 8. E Everson-Villella 1:23.51; 12. K Jeremiason 1:28.99; 16. E Gillette 1:33.25; 17. E Crawford 1:36.32

Boys 12-U 100 IM: 1. P Owen 1:13.09; 3. D Kelm 1:25.18; 4. M Bylander 1:26.62; 5. P Kennedy 1:28.71.

Girls 14-U 200 IM: 1. R Peterson 2:28.66; 3. J Wallace 2:47.74.

Girls 18-U 200 IM: 1. E Rehnblom 2:39.08.

Girls 18-U 200 Backstroke: 1. H McKeag 2:23.83; 2. S Olsen 2:56.12; 3. H Wise 3:03.90; 4. E Sobania 3:16.97.

Girls 8-U 25 Backstroke: 1. M Devine 20.46; 2. M Whitlock 22.33; 3. E Mattson 22.45; 5. J Host 22.66; 6. T Rudstrom 22.86; 8. E Storm 23.61; 9. A Gebhard 23.81; 10. H McFarlin 23.86; 11. O Tautges 23.94; 12. L Schaeffer 23.98; 13. L Wilhelm 24.67; 17. C Stimac 25.03; 18. E Tautges 25.04; 19. H Carlson 25.33; 20. E Marchand 25.37; 21. P Davis 25.40; 25. M Strong 26.24; 28. M Smith 27.55; 30. L Rahn, BRD, 28.70; 32. K Benson, BRD, 29.19; 34. S Mattson 29.51; 35. P LeMieur 30.38; 36. L Haglin 30.80; 37. M Schmidt 31.12; 38. M Dircks 31.58; 44. A Strong 35.06; 46. E Chaussee 37.11; 48. C Stenglein 38.07.

Boys 8-U 25 Backstroke: 2. C Rosenwald 23.26; 4. H Crawford 25.07; 8. L Zemke, 26.67; 9. C Magnuson 27.67; 10. J Eberts 29.01; 15. S Mattson 30.71; 17. E Paulson 31.02; 19. G Shanoff 32.36.

Girls 10-U 50 Backstroke: 2. S Exsted 39.97; 3. M Gibbons 40.66; 4. H Tatge 41.06; 5. R Cunningham 41.78; 6. J Hinrichs 42.83; 7. I Prozinski 43.59; 9. M Zimmerman 44.57; 10. M Holm 45.92; 12. O Swanson 46.10; 14. D Schaeffer 47.20; 17. A Schneider 49.14; 18. T Walters 50.20; 20. L Plestad 51.38; 23. M Shaw 52.31; 25. K Chaussee 52.64; 30. A Meyer 53.10; 32. A Provost, 53.63; 33. A Klecker 54.48; 34. M Statz 54.63; 35. M Thelen 55.04; 38. C Boche 58.96; 39. K Carlson 59.30; 42. I Haglin1:00.60; 43. M Erickson 1:00.65; 44. A Perez 1:01.45

Boys 10-U 50 Backstroke: 1. G Blegen 43.25; 2. J Davis 45.54; 3. C Lund 45.58; 11. A Osborne 50.82; 12. B Millner 51.52; 16. J Hennies 58.94; 17. A Schmidt 59.05.

Girls 12-U 50 Backstroke: 1. L Forsythe 33.37; 2. J Wallace 34.29; 3. K Lange 35.61; 5. T Skinner 37.17; 6. V Britton 38.42; 10. J Erickson 40.27; 11. N Shanoff 40.45; 12. H Millner 40.90; 14. M Lund 42.60; 20. R McKibbon 43.89; 21. T Gonzalez 43.96; 23. A Dillon 44.26; 28. L Zemke 46.95; 30. S Devine 49.35; 32. B Schloemer 49.40; 38. A Campion 56.61

Boys 12-U 50 Backstroke: 1. P Owen 31.99; 2. M Bylander 37.40; 5. C Rude 44.71; 6. D Cruz 49.75; 7. J Embertson 53.50.

Girls 14-U 100 Backstroke: 1. H McKeag 1:03.65; 4. A Williams 1:13.87; 9. S Olsen 1:21.13; 14. D Kennedy 1:24.49; 16. L Larson 1:28.72; 17. E Sobania 1:30.65; 18. K Borgstrom 1:34.77

Boys 14-U 100 Backstroke: 1. G Niemeyer 1:22.06; 2. P Kennedy 1:32.59; 3. D Cruz 1:46.73

Girls 18-U 100 Backstroke: 4. L Boran 1:16.53; 5. B Crotty 1:42.23.

Girls 12-U 500 Freestyle: 1. L Fabian 7:03.37; 2. A Dillon 7:39.30; 6. M Mattson 7:58.61.

Boys 12-U 500 Freestyle: 2. G Niemeyer 6:47.23; 3. E Rude 6:49.94; 6. T McFarlin 8:33.78.

Girls 14-U 500 Freestyle: 2. A Crum 6:21.06; 4. H Bradford 6:42.73; 6. A Rubado 7:47.64.

Girls 18-U 500 Freestyle: 1. F Ryan 5:45.60; 2. S Hansen 5:46.49.

Girls 8-U 100 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (A LeMieur, M Whitlock, C Niemeyer, E Mattson), 1:15.38; 2. Brainerd B (A Gebhard, M Devine, T Rudstrom, J Host), 1:21.65; 4. Brainerd C (H McFarlin, O Tautges, M Strong, L Schaeffer), 1:34.34; 5. Brainerd F (L Rahn, L Wilhelm, P Davis, P LeMieur), 1:46.09; 6. Brainerd D (C Stimac, E Storm, S Mattson, L Haglin), 1:47.38; 7. Brainerd E (C Stenglein, M Smith, H Carlson, E Tautges), 1:49.42; 9. Brainerd G (E Chaussee, M Dircks, A Strong, K Benson), 1:56.58.

Boys 8-U 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (C Rosenwald, J Eberts, L Zemke, H Crawford), 1:33.96; 5. Brainerd B (P Tatge, E Paulson, G Shanoff, S Mattson), 2:08.77.

Girls 10-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (M Gibbons, S Exsted, J Hinrichs, H Tatge), 2:20.85; 2. Brainerd B (I Prozinski, A Staples, N Hartman, M Zimmerman), 2:34.42; 4. Brainerd C (O Swanson, K Johnson, M Holm, D Schaeffer), 2:40.10; 5. Brainerd D (R Cunningham, G VanHorn, A Klecker, T Walters), 2:50.00; 9. Brainerd E (M Thelen, L Plestad, A Perez, M Erickson), 3:09.96; 11. Brainerd F (K Chaussee, K Carlson, A Schneider, C Boche), 3:18.58; 13. Brainerd G (M Shaw, A Meyer, M Statz, A McKibbon), 3:35.54

Boys 10-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd  A (T Kelm, R Backstrom, G Blegen, A Dillon), 12:34.55; 2. Brainerd B (D Paulson, C Shanoff, C Lund, J Davis), 2:44.91; 4. Brainerd C (A Schmidt, A Osborne, B Millner, C Evans), 3:11.20.

Girls 12-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (L Forsythe, K Lange, K Streiff, S Erickson), 1:58.56; 2. Brainerd B (L Fabian, A Kiehlbauch, V Britton, J Wallace), 2:07.44; 9. Brainerd C (A Dillon, M Mattson, R McKibbon, E Crawford), 2:39.82.

Boys 12-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (G Niemeyer, P Kennedy, E Rude, D Kelm), 2:10.70.

Girls 14-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (R Peterson, A Crum, A Williams, H McKeag), 1:51.50; 3. Brainerd B (H Bradford, S Hartman, H Wise, G Sundberg), 2:09.07; 6. Brainerd C (M Cruz, P Loss, A Campion, M Berry), 2:52.16.

Girls 18-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (A Erickson, L Boran, S Hansen, F Ryan), 1:52.29; 2. Brainerd B (H Hinrichs, E Rehnblom, J Wallace, L Larson), 2:00.12; 4. Brainerd C (D Kennedy, A Rubado, J Bowling, M Crawford), 2:21.72.

Girls 18-U 200 Butterfly: 1. A Erickson 2:34.28.

Girls 8-U 25 Butterfly: 2. A LeMieur 20.83; 6. E Storbakken 26.07; 9. C Niemeyer 28.61.

Boys 8-U 25 Butterfly: 6. L Zemke 35.86.

Girls 10-U 50 Butterfly: 2. M Gibbons 38.77; 5. J Hinrichs 43.16; 8. R Cunningham 47.77

Boys 10-U 50 Butterfly: 5. D Paulson 50.56; 8. C Lund 52.28.

Girls 12-U 50Butterfly: 1. S Erickson 30.18; 3. J Wallace 31.85; 4. K Streiff 31.89; 7. E Everson-Villella 36.62; 11. J Erickson 38.32; 12. M Lund 40.22; 13. T Skinner 40.27; 14. M Wilhelm 42.04; 15. L Zemke 46.39; 17. M Mattson 48.80; 18. B Schloemer 54.48.

Boys 12-U 50 Butterfly: 1. P Owen 33.22.

Girls 14-U 100 Butterfly: 1. R Peterson 1:07.70; 3. J Wallace 1:19.83; 6. M Crawford 1:37.60.

Girls 18-U 100 Butterfly: 1. A Erickson 1:09.51; 2. H Hinrichs 1:18.29.

Girls 8-U 50 Freestyle: 1. E Mattson 41.93; 3. M Whitlock 44.47; 4. C Niemeyer 44.82; 5. T Rudstrom 45.83; 6. E Storbakken 46.47; 9. H McFarlin 48.00; 11. E Marchand 48.66; 12. G Haglin 49.17; 19. M Strong 52.23; 20. S Mattson 55.99; 21. O Tautges 57.06; 22. E Storm 57.21; 23. L Schaeffer 57.23; 24. M Smith 58.33; 25. C Stimac 59.59; 26. H Carlson 1:00.25; 27. L Haglin 1:00.41; 28. L Rahn 1:00.55; 30. P LeMieur 1:00.96; 31. E Tautges 1:01.77; 34. P Davis 1:03.94; 36. K Benson 1:04.58; 37. L Wilhelm 1:05.12; 39. E Chaussee 1:07.74; 42. C Stenglein 1:11.60; 43. M Dircks 1:13.56; 44. A Strong 1:19.85.

Boys 8-U 50 Freestyle: 12. J Eberts 53.76; 12. C Rosenwald 53.76; 14. H Crawford 54.86; 16. P Tatge 58.39; 19. C Magnuson 1:05.70; 20. E Paulson 1:07.93;21. S Mattson 1:08.08; 23. G Shanoff 1:16.01.

Girls 10-U 100 Freestyle: 2. J Hinrichs 1:19.34; 5. M Zimmerman 1:24.65; 8. A Staples 1:27.83; 11. R Cunningham 1:30.00; 14. D Schaeffer 1:35.02; 15. T Walters 1:35.12; 16. O Swanson 1:36.51; 17. M Thelen 1:36.72; 18. A Schneider 1:39.58; 22. G VanHorn 1:42.78; 23. A Klecker 1:43.59; 26. M Erickson 1:45.75; 32. K Carlson 1:52.20; 34. K Chaussee 1:53.95; 35. A Meyer 1:54.90; 36. M Shaw 1:55.63; 37. I Haglin 1:56.63; 41. M Statz 2:05.25; 42. A McKibbon 2:07.38; 43. A Provost 2:20.48.

Boys 10-U 100 Freestyle: 1. A Dillon 1:21.71; 2. T Kelm 1:22.60; 4. D Paulson 1:29.28; 13. A Schmidt 1:42.36; 15. B Millner 1:50.12; 16. A Osborne 1:51.30; 20. J Hennies 2:07.55.

Girls 12-U 100 Freestyle: 1. L Forsythe 1:07.89; 2. J Erickson 1:10.14; 3. V Britton 1:13.10; 4. A Kiehlbauch 1:13.35; 6. H Millner 1:15.12; 10. M Wilhelm 1:17.18; 13. N Shanoff 1:17.99; 18. T Skinner 1:20.28; 21. K Jeremiason 1:21.71; 22. E Crawford 1:23.01; 27. M Mattson 1:26.42; 31. E Buffetta 1:30.61; 32. L Zemke 1:31.56; 35. R McKibbon 1:33.90; 36. P Loss 1:43.38.

Boys 12-U 100 Freestyle: 1. E Rude 1:12.06; 4. C Rude 1:25.31; 5. M Osborne 1:25.60; 7. J Embertson 1:45.86.

Girls 14-U 100 Freestyle: 1. R Peterson 59.44; 3. A Williams 1:03.70; 9. G Sundberg 1:13.00; 10. S Hartman 1:13.91; 13. C Joyner 1:18.98; 16. A Rubado 1:20.58; 17. J Crawford 1:20.71; 18. S Schultz 1:23.72; 23. M Cruz 1:38.65

Boys 14-U 100 Freestyle: 1. Z Rude 1:05.04.

Girls 18-U 100 Freestyle: 1. S Hansen 59.61; 4. H Hinrichs 1:05.95; 7. B Crotty 1:21.65.

Girls 18-U 200 Breaststroke: 1. E Rehnblom 2:49.58; 2. A Crum 3:14.47; 3. E Sobania 3:26.01; 4. H Bradford 3:29.84; 5. J Bowling 3:32.30

Girls 8-U 25 Breaststroke: 4. J Host 26.02; 5. M Devine 27.39; 6. A Gebhard 27.58; 7. A LeMieur 27.81; 14. G Haglin 35.76.

Boys 8-U 25 Breaststroke: 6. P Tatge 32.91.

Girls 10-U 50 Breaststroke: 1. N Hartman 42.73; 8. A Staples 50.95; 9. K Johnson 52.64; 10. M Holm 53.57; 14. D Schaeffer 56.13; 24. L Plestad 1:07.21; 25. G VanHorn 1:07.36; 27. A Perez 1:17.91; 28. C Boche 1:24.64.

Boys 10-U 50 Breaststroke: 1. J Davis 48.31; 3. T Kelm 48.79; 5. G Blegen 52.07; 11. R Backstrom 57.90; 13. C Shanoff 1:02.93.

Girls 12-U 50 Breaststroke: 2. K Streiff 38.68; 5. K Lange 40.69; 10. S Devine 43.19; 11. E Everson-Villella 43.64; 12. M Wilhelm 44.04; 13. K Jeremiason 45.19; 14. E Gillette 45.71; 21. T Gonzalez 52.56; 23. A Campion 52.84

Boys 12-U 50 Breaststroke: 2. P Kennedy 43.89

Girls 14-U 100 Breaststroke: 2. S Hartman 1:25.76; 4. G Sundberg 1:29.85; 5. N Hartman 1:33.79; 7. S Schultz 1:39.53; 9. M Berry 1:41.84; 11. K Borgstrom 1:45.31.

Boys 14-U 100 Breaststroke: 1. Z Rude 1:26.23; 2. D Kelm 1:29.13; 7. R Backstrom 2:05.20; 8. C Evans 2:05.72.

Girls 18-U 100 Breaststroke: 1. E Rehnblom 1:18.83; 2. J Bowling 1:40.82.

Girls 8-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Brainerd A (G Haglin, E Storbakken, E Marchand, H McFarlin), 3:10.67; 6. Brainerd B (M Smith, M Strong, E Storm, L Schaeffer), 3:47.96; 8. Brainerd C (S Mattson, M Schmidt, C Stimac, E Tautges), 4:15.25; 9. Brainerd D (H Carlson, C Stenglein, P Davis, L Haglin), 4:19.99; 10. Brainerd E (K Benson, E Chaussee, M Dircks, L Rahn), 4:23.35.

Boys 8-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 5. Brainerd A (J Eberts, S Mattson, C Magnuson, E Paulson), 4:36.37.

Girls 10-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Brainerd A (M Thelen, A Schneider, T Walters, O Swanson 9), 6:19.05; 7. Brainerd B (A Klecker, K Chaussee, M Erickson, G VanHorn), 7:15.16; 8. Brainerd  C (A Meyer, I Haglin, M Shaw, K Carlson), 7:46.42; 9. BrainerdD (C Boche, A Perez, M Statz, A McKibbon), 8:36.19.

Boys 10-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Brainerd A (A Schmidt, J Hennies, B Millner, C Shanoff), 7:26.72.

Girls 12-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Brainerd A (J Erickson, T Skinner, A Kiehlbauch, V Britton), 5:01.41; 5. Brainerd B (M Wilhelm, N Shanoff, H Millner, E Everson-Villella), 5:05.30; 6. Brainerd C (E Crawford, T Gonzalez, A Dillon, K Jeremiason), 5:22.91; 8. Brainerd E (R McKibbon, M Lund, S Devine, E Buffetta), 5:58.66; 9. Brainerd D (M Mattson, L Zemke, P Loss, E  Gillette), 5:59.95.

Boys 12-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Brainerd A (E Rude, M Bylander, C Rude, P Owen), 4:59.05.

Girls 14-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Brainerd A (J Wallace, H Bradford, L Larson, A Crum), 4:32.78; 6. Brainerd B (E Sobania, S Schultz, K Borgstrom, S Olsen), 5:22.33.

Boys 14-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Brainerd A (J Embertson, M Osborne, T McFarlin, Z Rude), 5:54.18.

Girls 18-Ur 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (L Boran, A Erickson, S Hansen, F Ryan), 4:04.07; 3. Brainerd B (G Sundberg, H Wise, H Hinrichs, E Rehnblom), 4:36.50; 4. Brainerd C (C Joyner, B Crotty, J Crawford, A Rubado), 5:26.98.

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness