Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

RUNNING: Run For The Lakes

Email News Alerts
sports Brainerd, 56401
Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

April 28, Nisswa

Marathon results

1-Patrick Russell, St Paul 2:35:45

2-Casey Miller, Baxter 2:47:42

3-Scott Hoberg, Duluth 2:56:51

Advertisement
Advertisement

4-Barry Fischer, Remer 3:01:25

5-Steve Miller, Cincinnati, OH 3:07:00

6-Ryan Skrenes, Bloomington 3:11:18

7-Chris Hanson, Nisswa 3:13:26

8-Jay Johnson, Sauk Rapids 3:14:33

9-Melissa Jansen, Saint Cloud 3:16:24

10-Rob Levitz, Bovey 3:19:05

11-Keith Berndt, Fargo, ND 3:20:05

12-Molly Pennings, Culver 3:23:52

13-Sean Bengtson, Brainerd 3:24:09

14-Christopher Close, Baxter 3:24:21

15-Nate Leckband, Eagan 3:24:48

16-Scott Koke, New Brighton 3:25:30

17-David Grotke, Brainerd 3:29:47

18-Kevin Royea, Suamico, WI 3:30:36

19-Peter Elwell, Minneapolis 3:31:37

20-Jill Kroc, Mankato 3:31:41

21-David Dornfeld, Edina 3:33:10

22-Dan Laplante, Phillips, WI 3:36:07

23-Dave Connaker Deerwood 3:40:23

24-Stanley Hup, Northfield 3:40:50

25-Russell Groebner, Mapleton 3:41:22

26-Keith Narr, Ramsey 3:42:24

27-Dustin Maurer, Cushing 3:42:50

28-Peter Kaul, Eagan 3:44:58

29-Anthony Bauer, Eagan 3:46:29

30-Shelly Noland, Minneapolis 3:47:25

31-Scott Stroot, Brainerd 3:48:44

32-Patrick Barrett, Shorewood 3:49:29

33-Jeff Dobratz, Hutchinson 3:50:59

34-Volker Weise, Rellingen 3:51:00

35-Andrew Becker, Rochester 3:51:18

36-Mick Justin, Nisswa 3:51:31

37-Deb Beilke, Valley City, ND 3:51:57

38-Melissa Budd, Stonewall 3:53:25

39-Renee Bjork, Brooten 3:54:30

40-Shanna Gerads, Albany 3:56:07

41-Bobby Gerads, Albany 3:56:11

42-Cris Bitker, Bemidji 3:56:19

43-Neil Furman, Waconia 3:56:31

44-Dan Rassier, St. Joseph 3:56:32

45-Mark Bukowski, South St.Paul 3:56:46

46-Mike Porter, Brainerd 3:57:27

47-David Fielder, Winnipeg 3:57:37

48-Mike Soderburg, Pillager 3:57:47

49-Dave Trefethen, Monticello 3:58:28

50-Nick Schadewald, Saint Francis 3:59:18

51-Eric Torvinen, Duluth 3:59:18

52-Jesse Rueckert, Rochester 3:59:57

53-Clayt Handt, Savage 4:00:08

54-John Leonhart, Urbandale, IA 4:01:04

55-Brent Embree, Pequot Lakes 4:04:10

56-Cindy Dobbs, Fargo, ND 4:05:26

57-Dan Cairns, Rice 4:07:13

58-Chris Myers, Chanhassen 4:09:17

59-Bj Bockenhauer, Pardeeville, WI 4:11:30

60-David Suhr, Eden Prairie 4:11:52

61-Victor Nallick Ramsey 4:11:52

62-Bruce Anderson, Saint Paul 4:11:53

63-Jamie Klemenhagen, Bloomington 4:15:41

64-Phil Nomura, Minneapolis 4:15:53

65-John Zelenka, Milligan, NE 4:16:00

66-Sarah Mulroy, Pillager 4:16:19

67-Stephanie Trutwin, Cushing 4:16:19

68-Stephen Booth, Laporte 4:16:21

69-Joshua Lushine, Minneapolis 4:16:31

70-Michael Carrigan, Maplewood 4:20:01

71-Arianna Lofrano, St. Cloud 4:21:28

72-Monte Fjosne, Bemidji 4:21:53

73-Matt Schrader, Byron 4:22:35

74-Oliver Darby, Ramsey 4:25:22

75-Daniel Eilertson, Barnesville 4:25:24

76-Christopher Nelson, Eagan 4:25:50

77-David Olson, Pequot Lakes 4:25:57

78-Maureen Montello, Bird Island 4:26:24

79-Michael Picconatto, Staples 4:26:33

80-John Wood, Cologne 4:26:37

81-Eric Holst, Pequot Lakes 4:29:37

82-Sheri Steidl, Fargo, ND 4:30:18

83-Patrick Tinklenberg, San Diego, CA 4:31:27

84-Josephine Reece, Saint Cloud 4:33:02

85-Katie Scheumann, Fort Wayne, IN 4:33:02

86-Richard Daymont, Northfield 4:33:10

87-Dennis Johnson, Andover 4:34:49

88-Jessica Lofrano-Larson, St. Cloud 4:35:15

89-Pamela Regur, Fairfield, IA 4:35:17

90-Aaron Tinklenberg, Lakeville 4:35:34

91-Mark Stodghill, Duluth 4:39:37

92-Cheri Bates, Sauk Rapids 4:40:23

93-Don Soule, Rosemount 4:43:02

94-Michael Mahota, Minnetrista 4:47:37

95-Gada Simeso, Burnsville 4:47:40

96-Kevin Sandberg, Princeton 4:48:10

97-Michael Gorman, St. Cloud 5:20:19

98-Michael Triplett, Brainerd 5:21:59

99-Arthur Erdman New Brighton 5:27:13

100-Jessica Devega, Sioux City, IA 5:31:03

101-Mike Cloutier, Princeton 5:32:08

102-Jeff Goldstein, Maple Grove 5:32:08

103-Russ Goldstein, Baxter 5:32:10

104-Sally Hed, Minneapolis 5:47:27

105-Randy Joe, Fairbury, NE 5:51:15

Half Marathon

1-Victor-Hugo Sanchez, Minneapolis 1:16:29

2-Joe Dalton, Minneapolis, 1:19:54

3-Brady Rutman, Minneapolis, 1:21:39

4-David Hyopponen, Duluth, 1:22:03

5-Michelle Andres, East Gull Lake, 1:22:22

6-Jerry Cherra, Duluth, 1:23:48

7-Randy Wiinanen, Iron, 1:23:53

8-Justin Domogalla, Staples, 1:25:53

9-Travis Miller, Nisswa, 1:25:56

10-Cale Konetchy, Hugo, 1:26:15

11-Jessica Rossing, Duluth, 1:30:02

12-Arley Anderson, Plymouth, 1:30:06

13-Peter Taylor, Duluth, 1:31:18

14-Derek Stevens, Chanhassen, 1:31:28

15-Kelly Johnson, Watertown, 1:32:09

16-Eric Sundberg, Bloomingotn, 1:32:20

17-Jared Franzone, Grand Rapids, 1:33:24

18-Monty Steffens, Sartell, 1:33:41

19-Matthew Radniecki, Baxter, MN, 1:33:50

20-Russ Steffens, Fargo, ND, 1:35:14

23-acki Devine, Little Falls, 1:36:01

28-Todd Gould, Brainerd, 1:37:45

29-Jayme Klecker, Brainerd, 1:37:50

30-Shannon Finnegan, Baxter, 1:38:17

32-Brett Cote, Nisswa, 1:39:10

33-Jamie Vanvickle, Brainerd, 1:39:52

34-Tom Hoppe, Brainerd, 1:40:00

38-Jennifer Oseland, Brainerd, 1:41:34

41-Kristy Selisker, Baxter, 1:42:13

43-Sarah Simpson, Brainerd, 1:43:06

50-Brandy Blum, Ironton, 1:46:02

51-Eric Doyle, Merrifield, 1:46:28

56-Steve Karels, Brainerd, 1:48:11

61-Charles Tetrault, Pine River, 1:48:28

62-Shawna Cruikshank, Pine River, 1:48:30

66-Adam Kalenberg, East Gull Lake, 1:48:49

69-Betty Soller, Crosslake, 1:48:55

72-Roger Roy, Breezy Point, 1:49:35

73-Scott Holand, Pine River, 1:49:36

76-Sara Taylor, Brainerd, 1:50:06

78-Andrew Gwost, Randall, 1:50:19

79-Jennifer Mahling-Stadum, Brainerd, 1:50:38

82-Neil Runions, Baxter, 1:51:07

88-Tonya Rabasco, Pillager, 1:52:26

89-Samantha Mraz, Nisswa, 1:52:40

90-Noelle Bussler, Brainerd, 1:52:42

100-Joanna Brenny, Brainerd, 1:55:33

102-Chelsey Weiss, Wadena, 1:56:00

105-Brion Fornshell, Fort Ripley, 1:56:41

106-Tyler Miller, Baxter, 1:57:00

107-Scott Brueske, Baxter, 1:57:18

109-Amy Olson Bosch, Brainerd, 1:57:36

112-Elizabeth Stokes, Baxter, 1:58:02

114-Kimberly Roscoe, Brainerd, 1:58:18

117-Hope Brandon, Pine River, 1:59:46

118-Neal Gaalswyk, East Gull Lake, 1:59:47

119-Todd Vanek, Nisswa, 1:59:50

120-Mandy Vanek, Nisswa, 1:59:50

122-Brady Bussler, Brainerd, 2:00:15

123-Caroline Ruud, Breezy Point, 2:00:44

127-Molly Kurtzman, Nisswa, 2:01:35

128-Chris Kurtzman, Brainerd, 2:01:35

130-Gregory Brand, Little Falls, MN, 55, M, 2:02:26

131-Christa Wagner, Brainerd, 2:02:27

132-Jennifer Borders, East Gull Lake, 2:02:27

133-Laurie Boran, Brainerd, 2:02:30

136-Patricia Ronnei, Pequot Lakes, 2:03:24

137-Lee-Ann Bertrand, Hackensack, 2:03:44

139-Amber Close, Baxter, 2:04:13

140-Katie Johnson, Baxter, 2:04:13

144-Brandon Langenfeld, Merrifield, 2:05:04

145-Christine Roy, Breezy Point, 2:05:35

147-Robert Pederson, Brainerd, 2:05:49

149-Theresa Ryan, Pequot Lakes, 2:06:11

157-Jeffrey Benson, Pequot Lakes, 2:07:04

158-Victoria Maleski, Little Falls, 2:07:12

162-Dennis Rhode, Merrifield, 2:08:18

165-Deborah Roberts, Nisswa, 2:09:19

166-Bethany Rohr, Pequot Lakes, 2:09:35

167-Andrea Foster, Hackensack, 2:10:05

168-Jolene Owen, Nisswa, 2:10:22

169-Cami Ebinger, Garrison, 2:10:55

170-Sheila Miller, Baxter, 2:11:00

183-Diane Gillespie, Staples, 2:13:57

184-Krista Koshiol, Little Falls, 2:14:05

185-Jill Maine, Staples, 2:14:08

187-Doreen Nelson, Walker, 2:14:15

188-Steve Erickson, Baxter 2:14:26

190-Jill Anderson, Fort Riple 2:14:50

191-Adam Ruud, Breezy Point 2:14:56

195-Thomas Stattelman, Pequot Lakes 2:17:12

196-James Funk, Pequot Lakes, 2:17:39

200-John Nolan, Nisswa, 2:18:40

212-Alicia Kapus, Pierz, 2:21:54

215-Cassey Veith, Brainerd, 2:22:23

219-Nicholle Dean, Nisswa, 2:22:45

225-Heidi Hagen, Brainerd, 2:23:27

230-Jon Stokes, Baxter, 2:27:26

231-Diana Dodge, Pillager, 2:27:41

235-Amy Tibbetts, Baxter, 2:29:09

239-Katie Embree, Pequot Lakes, 2:31:31

242-Shana Krantz, East Gull Lake, 2:32:43

244-Samantha Harting, Baxter, 2:36:28

248-Nancy Paulson, Fort Ripley, 2:41:28

254-Rebecca Sellnow, Brainerd, 2:56:30

257-Kari Barnes Brainerd, 3:09:23

259-Scott Gannaway, Emily, 3:10:00

Relay results

1-Blitz Fusse Jordan Kleist, Connor Gunsbury, Matthew Majerle, Taylor Schloemer 3:04:36

2-Team MAC Michael McDonald, Matthew McDonald, Mark McDonald, Nathan McDonald 3:14:30

3-The Ladies of Lowell Christa Miller, Ashley Kunesh, Tracy Czeck, Shawn Duerr 3:16:29

4-Local 109 Meat Cutte Kirk Larson, Anthony Fryer, Jessica Jacobson, Matt Zins 3:18:55

5-American National Ba Matthew Dickinson, Sean Kaneski, Stephanie Etterman, Patrick Smith 3:20:58

6-Team Gold Caitie Ryan, Mike Ryan, Sean Murray, Jackie Brine-Doyle 3:23:47

7-Thrid time’s a Charm Rita Goggins, Colleen King, Ben King, Patrick Goggins 3:36:41

8-4G Network Linda Groen, Matt Groen, Kim Groen, Stephanie Groen 3:39:04

9-The Woodies Krista Fogarty, Jon Fogarty, Ben Wacker, Katherine Ites 3:47:14

10-Fast Friends Kathy Martin, Monique Werry, Janet Hennies, Kara Schaefer 3:49:55

11-Team Valeria Lottie Oehrlein, Robin Warden, Sarah Koshiol, Susan Pauling 3:50:09

12-Sazama Family Chirop Seth Sazama, Danielle Sazama, Mike Olson, Courtney Olson 3:54:45

13-Sponge Bob Slow Pant Cassie Feierabend, Jess Feierabend, Julie Feierabend, Jake Feierabend 3:59:13

14-Third Timers Chelsey Smith, Chelsey Smith, Hilary Smith, Jacob Smith 4:01:46

15-Team Howard Lynn Howard, Joe Howard, Dennis Howard, Jocelyn Tanner 4:06:13

16-Huskie Hotties Rhonda Mareck, Amy Van Beck, Carrie Smith, Kristin Beeler 4:07:51

17-Black Ridge Sarah Adams, Eric Wittrout, Heather Weitenegger, Kari Whitlock 4:08:34

18-Team Crosslake Denta Stacy Miller, Joel Miller, Lindsay Moritz, Katie Davis 4:15:46

19-Black Ridge 2 Lindsey Finco, Charlene Vogt, Jody Johnson, Amanda Dickinson 4:18:33

10K TOP 25

1, Eric Carder, Brainerd, M, 39:29

2, Jonathan Menzner, Owatonna, M, 39:39

3, Jennifer Imsande, Pequot Lakes, F, 40:02

4, Josh Duerr, Baxter, M, 40:24

5, Andrew Ryan, Nisswa, M, 42:19

6, Brady Windschitl, Owatonna, M, 43:37

7, Mark Yungbauer, Motley, M, 43:59

8, Michael McConkey, Baxter, M, 44:11

9, Katherine Morrissey, Fridley, F, 44:30

10, Jeff Nitz, St. Paul, M, 45:06

11, Steven Isaacson, Cold Spring, M, 45:31

12, Chad Paulsen, Brainerd, 40, 45:50

13, Steve Labarre, Pequot Lakes, M, 46:57

14, Bob Irvine, Nisswa, M, 47:17

15, Leroy Twait, Mankato, M, 47:24

16, Melissa Story, Stillwater, F, 47:31

17, Gina Czech, Little Falls, F, 47:47

18, Mehhan Thraska, San Francisco, F, 48:32

19, Suzy Johnson, Duluth, F, 49:02

20, David Clausen, Pequot Lakes, M, 49:19

21, Jamie Whiteman, Brainerd, F, 49:20

22, Jenny Gunsbury, Nisswa, F, 49:21

23, Stephen Rose, Brainerd, M, 50:00

24, Paul Berg, Bloomington, M, 51:23

25, Joel Kuhl, Fargo, M, 51:41

5K TOP 25

1, Peder Smith, Baxter, M, 19:16

2, Sam Guida, Nisswa, M, 19:42

3, Rori Stumvoll, Nisswa, M, 20:22

4, Patrick Johannes, Brainerd, M, 20:22

5, Canyon Crochet, Baxter, M, 20:39

6, Tiffany Bode, St. Cloud, F, 20:55

7, Joshua Gravelle, Pine River, M, 20:57

8, Matthew Cherne, Pillager, M, 21:05

9, Tyler Spaulding, Brainerd, M, 21:06

10, Kameron Vanek, Nisswa, M, 21:11

11, Samuel Smith, Brainerd, M, 21:12

12, Greg Jamison, St Cloud, M, 21:12

13, Austin Anderson, Pine River, M, 21:26

14, Tiana Eng, Brainerd, F, 21:45

15, Lacie Mockros, St. Cloud, F, 21:48

16, Jeb Duininck, Brainerd, M, 21:48

17, Riley Fabian, Brainerd, M, 21:50

18, Patrick Dumonceaux, Foley, M, 21:52

19, Gunnar Niemeyer, Brainerd, M, 21:53

20, Sam Nesheim, Baxter, M, 21:58

21, Aden Davis, Brainerd, M, 21:58

22, Shayna Vastila, Brainerd, F, 22:01

23, Aron Stumvoll, Nisswa, M, 22:06

24, Alex Stirewalt, East Gull Lake, M, 22:09

25, Ali Crochet, Baxter, F, 22:10

(complete results at www.runforthelakes.com)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness