Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep Football scores - Sept. 1

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Brainerd, 56401

Brainerd MN 506 James St. / PO Box 974 56401

PREP FOOTBALL

Aitkin 33, East Central 7

Barnesville 34, Browerville 6

Bigfork 8, South Ridge 6

Blooming Prairie 35, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0

Advertisement
Advertisement

Blue Earth 45, United South Central 0

Caledonia 19, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 0

Cannon Falls 27, Winona Cotter 14

Chisago Lakes 29, Mahtomedi 22

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 64, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Concordia Academy-Roseville 42, DeLaSalle 0

Crookston 41, Warroad 14

Crosby-Ironton 62, Mesabi East 0

Duluth Marshall 14, Eveleth-Gilbert 13

East Grand Forks 22, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6

Fairmont 47, Worthington 15

Faribault 35, Fargo South, N.D. 21

Farmington 19, Rochester Mayo 7

Fergus Falls 28, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27

Fillmore Central 6, Wabasha-Kellogg 0

Frazee 37, Bagley 7

Fridley 49, St. Paul Como Park 7

Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Holy Family Catholic 21

Goodhue 36, Pine Island 14

Hawley 27, Park Rapids 6

Hillcrest Lutheran 44, Ortonville 28

Hutchinson 49, Little Falls 0

International Falls 8, Foley 3, 8OT

Irondale 33, St. Francis 13

Isle 49, Northland 14

Kasson-Mantorville 34, Lake City 27

Kimball 49, Spectrum 0

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 43, Mankato Loyola 6

Lanesboro 18, Houston 14

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 34, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Litchfield 30, Orono 28

Luverne 36, Harrisburg, S.D. 22

Madelia 26, Renville County West 8

Mahnomen 46, Pillager 6

Maple River 27, St. James Area 7

Martin County West 27, Windom 0

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 22, Redwood Valley 20

Moorhead 34, Bemidji 30

Moose Lake/Willow River 21, Barnum 6

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 34, Minnewaska 7

Nevis 36, Wrenshall 0

New Life Academy 41, Breck 14

New London-Spicer 41, Mound-Westonka 7

Onamia 68, McGregor 12

Paynesville 42, Montevideo 0

Perham 21, Pelican Rapids 14

Pierz 28, Melrose 7

Pine River-Backus 38, Fosston 0

Prior Lake 30, Eagan 11

Proctor 24, Pine City 14

Red Lake County 36, Lake of the Woods 6

Red Wing 35, Austin 22

Rochester Lourdes 42, Hayfield 0

Rocori 48, Brainerd 28

Sartell 6, St. Cloud Apollo 0

Sibley East 34, G-F-W 8

Sleepy Eye 27, Kingsland 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 36, Red Rock Central 6

Springfield 20, New Ulm Cathedral 13

St. Agnes 42, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 7

St. Anthony 21, Blake 7

St. Clair 67, West Lutheran 6

St. Cloud Cathedral 14, Holdingford 6

St. Cloud Tech 28, Alexandria 13

St. Croix Lutheran 36, Providence Academy 14

St. Louis Park 20, Cloquet 13, 2OT

St. Paul Central 14, Northfield 8

St. Peter 34, LeSueur-Henderson 7

Stewartville 30, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6

Stillwater 20, Woodbury 18

Thief River Falls 43, Roseau 22

Tri City United 21, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20

Waconia 30, Annandale 23

Wadena-Deer Creek 28, West Central 16

Wahpeton, N.D. 38, Breckenridge 7

Waubun 33, Sacred Heart 14

White Bear Lake 13, Roseville 10

Willmar 40, Buffalo 19

Zimmerman 37, Albany 22

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement