Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Scoreboard:

Area events

6

Tuesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Pillager at Pequot Lakes 7:30 p.m.

Pierz at Paynesville 7:15 p.m.

Verndale at Laporte 7:30 p.m.

Frazee at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Grand Rapids at Brainerd 7:15 p.m.

Hinckley-Finlayson at Aitkin 7:15 p.m.

Perham at Pequot Lakes 5:45 p.m.

Pine City at Pierz 7:15 p.m.

New York Mills at Pillager 7:30 p.m.

Menahga at Verndale 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Henning 7:30 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Brainerd vs. Centennial at Circle Pines 7 p.m.

Little Falls vs. Becker at Princeton 7:15 p.m.

Northern Lakes at Wadena-Deer Creek 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Northern Lakes at Detroit Lakes 7:15 p.m.

NORDIC SKIING

Brainerd at Fergus Falls Invitational 10 a.m.

TV and radio

6

Tuesday

Men's Basketball

Penn State at Maryland, 6 p.m., BTN

Indiana at Wisconsin, 6 p.m., ESPN

Michigan at Iowa, 6 p.m., ESPN2

Butler at Xavier, 6 p.m., FS1

Nebraska at Northwestern, 8 p.m., BTN

Georgetown at DePaul, 8 p.m., FS1

TBA, 8 p.m., ESPN

TBA, 8 p.m., ESPN2

NHL

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 6 p.m., NBCSN

Minnesota vs. Florida, 7 p.m., FSN, KKIN-AM (930), KUAL-FM (103.5), KSKK-AM (1070)

L.A. at Edmonton, 8:30 p.m., NBCSN

Speedskating

U.S. Olympic Trials, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN

Soccer

Premier: Swansea vs. Tottenham, 1:55 p.m., NBCSN

Wednesday

College Men's Basketball

Rutgers at Purdue, 6 p.m., BTN

North Carolina at Florida State, 6 p.m., ESPN2

St. John's at Creighton, 7 p.m., FS1

Minnesota vs. Illinois, 8 p.m., BTN, KBLB-FM (93.3), KKIN-FM (94.3), KLTF-AM (960), KVVK-AM (1070)

Missouri at South Carolina, 8 p.m., ESPN2

Figure Skating

U.S. Championships, 10 p.m., NBCSN

NBA

Minnesota at Brooklyn, 6:30 p.m., FSN, KKIN-FM (94.3), KFGI-FM (101.5), WCCO-AM (830)

Cleveland at Boston, 7 p.m., ESPN

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m., ESPN

NHL

Chicago at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m., NBCSN

Speedskating

U.S. Olympic Trials, 5 p.m., NBCSN

Soccer

Premier: Arsenal vs. Chelsea, 1:55 p.m., NBCSN

randomness