Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Girls Swimming and Diving: Ogilvie defeats Little Falls

Emma Gustafson gave the Little Falls Flyers their only win scoring 186.05 points in 1-meter diving as the Flyers lost to the Ogilvie Lions 109-71 in a Granite Ridge Conference meet at Brainerd High School Thursday, Sept. 6.

Little Falls 71, Ogilvie 109

200 medley relay: 1-Ogilvie (William, Swenson, Wren, Hudoba) 1:59.64; 2-Little Falls (Caitlin Gustafson, Hannah Jones, Layla Waltman, Rachel Josephson) 2:07.94; 4-Little Falls (Leah Josephson, Abby Noyes, Allyson Kahler, Monica Czech) 2:21.54

200 freestyle: 1-Ally Sanborn 2:19.57 (O), 3-Maddie Carper (LF) 2:20.90, 4-Faith Rausch (LF) 2:24.18, 5-Brooke Schilling (LF) 2:44.41

200 individual medley: 1-Sage Wren (O) 2:38.20, 2-Layla Waltman (LF) 2:41.03, 3-Caitlin Gustafson (LM) 2:42.22

50 freestyle: 1-Olivia Hudoba (O) 25.70, 2-Rachel Josephson (LF) 26.69, 3-Ella Rausch (LF) 27.38, 6-Leah Josephson (LF) 31.46

Diving: 1-Emma Gustafson (LF) 186.05, 2-Dani Schirmers (LF)140.30,

100 butterfly: 1-Sage Wren (O) 1:08.63, 3- Layla Waltman (LF) 1:18.22, 5-Allyson Kahler (LF) 1:29.32

100 freestyle: 1-Olivia Hudoba (O) 55.84, 3-Ella Rausch (LF) 59:04, 4-Rachel Josephson (LF) 59:11, 6-Hannah Jones (LF) 1:03.53

500 freestyle: 1-Madison Wren (O) 6:15.84, 3-Madison Carper (LF) 6:22.21, 4-Faith Rausch (LF) 6:27.40, 6- Brooke Schilling (LF) 7:20.39

200 freestyle relay: 1-Ogilvie (Anderson, Swenson, Kehr, Sanborn) 1:54.96, 2-Little Falls (Couture, Rausch, L. Josephson, Jones) 1:56.12

100 backstroke: 1-Jenna William (O) 1:03.30, 3-Caitlin Gustafson (LF) 1:11.51, 4-Leah Josephson (LF) 1:14.84, 5- Allyson Kahler (LF) 1:17.58

100 breaststroke: 1-Kallee Swenson (O) 1:17.35, 2-Hannah Jones (LF) 1:18.85, 4- Abby Noyes (LF) 1:28.46, 5-Jayda Alholm (LF) 1:34.45

400 freestyle relay: 1-Ogilvie (Wren, Sanborn, Hudoba, Williams) 4:00.41, 2-Little Falls (Rausch, Carper, C. Gustafson, R. Josephson) 4:07.29

Next: Little Falls at Becker 6 p.m. Thursday, Sept 14.

Advertisement
randomness