Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

cross-country

November 10, 2018
Carson Blegen
Cross-Country: Erholtz, Blegen, Osborne Warriors' MVPs
November 10, 2018 - 10:00am
November 8, 2018
Cross-Country: Ries, Motschenbacher Wadena-Deer Creek MVPs
November 8, 2018 - 12:30pm
November 5, 2018
Staples-Motley's Emmet Anderson finishes strong at the State Class A cross-country running meet Saturday, Nov. 3, in Northfield. Bill Johnson / Picture Day Pro!
State Cross-Country: Anderson finished third, Cards grab 2 top 10s
November 5, 2018 - 12:00pm
November 2, 2018
Wadena-Deer Creek's Lucas Hinojos competes in the recent Section 8A Championships at the Twin Pines Golf Course in Bagley on Oct. 26. Jason Groth / Pioneer Journal
State Cross-Country Running: Gamble pays off for state-bound Staples-Motley Cardinals
November 2, 2018 - 11:00pm
October 29, 2018
Pequot Lakes' seventh-grader Rian Zutter. Echo Journal file photo.
Area Cross-Country: Injury doesn't prevent Patriots' Zutter from qualifying for state
October 29, 2018 - 2:00am
October 26, 2018
Area Cross-Country: 5 area runners advance to state
October 26, 2018 - 10:00pm
Area Cross-Country: Cardinals boys and girls advance to state
October 26, 2018 - 12:00am
October 25, 2018
Cross-Country: Brainerd girls 9th, boys 10th at Section 8-2A meet
October 25, 2018 - 11:00pm
October 16, 2018
Area Cross-Country: W-DC's Loer, Motschenbacher runners-up, Wolverine teams second
October 16, 2018 - 11:15pm
Cross-Country: Warrior girls 6th, boys 7th in CLC race
October 16, 2018 - 9:00pm
October 10, 2018
Area Cross-Country: Anderson, Sweeney, S-M win Mid-State
October 10, 2018 - 1:00am
October 9, 2018
Cross-Country: Warriors secure two 4ths
October 9, 2018 - 11:00pm
October 7, 2018
Area Cross-Country: W-DC boys race to 9th
October 7, 2018 - 7:30pm
October 5, 2018
Cross-Country: Collins, Brainerd girls pace C-I Ranger Invite
October 5, 2018 - 2:30am
October 4, 2018
Area Cross-Country: S-M's Anderson runs to first place at Perham
October 4, 2018 - 9:30pm
randomness