Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Senior Calendar - March 18-22

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

9:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. - Legal Aid

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Reminisce

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Service dining: Chili, lettuce with dressing, cheese sandwich, bun/margarine/crackers, sherbet, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

Tuesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

8:45 a.m. - noon - AARP Taxes

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - 4 p.m - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m.- 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Egg bake with sausage or ham, oven-baked potatoes, fruit cocktail, bread/margarine, coffee cake, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:30 p.m. - Chair Yoga

5:30 p.m. - Art 'n' Wine Class (Folk Art)

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

6:30 p.m. - Karaoke

Wednesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - CWC Volunteers

9 a.m. - Zumba

9 a.m. - Hand 'n Foot

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10:30 a.m. - Book Club

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Chicken chow mein, with rice and chow mein noodles, Oriental vegetables, Mandarin orange gelatin, brownie, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

3 p.m. - Choir Practice

4:30-5:30 p.m. - Beginners Yoga

Thursday

7 a.m. - 10 a.m. - Donut Day

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

8:45 a.m - noon - AARP Taxes

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Mentor Board Meeting

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Meatballs with gravy, whole potatoes, squash, bread/margarine, lemon sponge cake, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and Dancing

Noon - Board Meeting

Noon - 3 p.m. - Watercolor

1 p.m. - Scrabble

Friday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8:45 a.m. - noon - AARP Taxes

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - Whist

10 a.m. - noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Ham boiled dinner with cabbage and potatoes and carrots, peaches, cornbread/margarine, bar, milk

Noon - Lunch 'n Learn 'When Radio Was'

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie "Rudy"