The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

9:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. - Legal Aid

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Reminisce

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Hamburger, au gratin potatoes, corn, bun/margarine, rhubarb sauce, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1 p.m. - Whist

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

4 p.m. - Great Decisions

Tuesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.-Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Pickleball (Gregory Park Courts)

10 a.m - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11 a.m. - Writer's Group

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Taco salad with meat, cheese, salsa, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, dinner roll/margarine, fresh fruit, bar, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:30 p.m. - Chair Yoga

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

6:30 p.m. - Bluegrass Jam

Wednesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - CWC Volunteers

9 a.m. - Zumba

9 a.m. - Hand 'n' Foot

9 a.m. - Tennis (Gregory Park Courts)

9 a.m. - Noon - AARP Property Tax Refunds

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Book Club

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Chicken in Cream sauce, mashed potatoes, peas, bread/marg, cream puff dessert, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

1 p.m. - LGF (Let's Go Fishing)

3 p.m. - Choir Practice

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure

10:30 a.m. - Mentor Meeting

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Pork Loin, buttered boiled potatoes, creamed carrots, bread/marg, poke cake, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and Dancing

Noon - Board Meeting

12:30 p.m. - Card Stamping Class

1 p.m. - Scrabble

2 p.m. - Pegs & Jokers

6-9 p.m. - King of Hearts

7 p.m. - Bandstand Concert, Gregory Park, Jack Franzen & Muddy Waters Band

Friday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - Noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Italian Meat Sauce w/noodles, lettuce with dressing, green beans, garlic bread/margarine, ice cream, milk

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie "Going My Way"

1:30 p.m. - Financial Fraud Presentation