Brainerd

Commercial

Consolidated Telephone Company, 1100 block of Madison Street, accessory structure, $70,000.

Goodin Company, 900 block of Thiesse Drive, new construction, $1,200,000.

Felske Properties, 1000 block of Industrial Park Road, remodel, $20,000.

Steven Sundquist, 1000 block of Madison Street, $5,000.

Consolidated Telephone, 1000 block of Madison Street, $34,000.

Independent School District, 1000 block of Kingwood Street, remodel, $6,000.

Evangelical Lutheran Church, 800 block of Wright Street, roofing, $41,100.

Jerold Lane, 500 block of Washington Street, central air.

William Matthies, 700 block of Washington Street, central air.

William Grunewald, 1000 block of Mill Avenue, furnace - ac install/replace.

Brainerd Community C, 500 block of College Drive, replacement, $40,000.

Residential

Tamara Haberle, 300 block of Third Avenue Northeast, accessory structure, $37,000.

Troy Bruns, 1000 block of Norwood Street, accessory structure, $19,750.

Lynne Ellis, 15000 block of Warrior Avenue, deck, $2,000.

David Eades, 1000 block of 13th Avenue Northeast, deck, $8,400.

Virginia MacArthur, 1000 block of Graydon Avenue, $2,100.

Nathan Borders, 9000 block of Twins Street, deck, $1,440.

Robert Gillespie, 1000 block of Lakeview Lane, deck, $3,630.

David Sontag, 1000 block of M Street Northeast, $1,500.

Dennis McKeever, 1000 block of 13th Avenue Northeast, $2,500.

Doris Stoffel, 1000 block of Eighth Street South, roofing.

William LaFlamme, 1000 block of Fifth Avenue Northeast, roofing.

T. Caughey, 1000 block of Oak Street, roofing.

Michael Hawkins, 100 block of Kingwood Street, roofing.

Ind. School Dist. No. 181, 700 block of Sixth Street South, roofing.

Timothy Caughey, 1000 block of Pine Street, roofing.

Sarah Ebinger, 800 block of 12th Avenue Northeast, roofing.

Shirley Nelson, 600 block of Ninth Avenue Northeast, roofing.

Shane Christensen, 1000 block of Quince Street, roofing.

Kathryn Soderman, 1000 block of Ninth Avenue Northeast, roofing.

Johnathan Jourdan, 800 block of Fourth Avenue Northeast, roofing.

Charles Bahr, 600 block of Pine Street, roofing.

James Runberg, 200 block of Seventh Street North, roofing.

Matthew Daley, 900 block of Sixth Street South, roofing.

Linda Clark, 1000 block of Beech Street, roofing.

Sarah Bergsnev, 400 block of Eighth Street North, roofing.

Richard Wetherell, 500 block of 11th Street South, roofing.

Elmer Post, 1100 block of Eighth Avenue Northeast, roofing.

Janis Simons, 900 block of 12th Avenue Northeast, roofing.

Robert Marsh, 900 block of Beech Street, roofing.

James Harrah, 1000 block of Eighth Street South, roofing.

Theodore Kahn, 1000 block of Sixth Street South.

Chad Warzeka, 1000 block of Oak Street, siding.

Kevin Storm, 100 block of Gillis Avenue, siding.

Vicki Saterbak, 1000 block of Sixth Street South, siding.

Mei-Li Geary, 500 block of Second Avenue Northeast, siding.

Mark Melby, 1000 block of Graydon Avenue, siding.

Donald Kline, 1000 block of Eighth Street South, siding.

Randy Strange, 1000 block of 13th Street Southeast, window installation, $300.

Nicole Pomerleau, 600 block of Paul Street, window installation, $9,000.

Sarah Ebinger, 800 block of 12th Avenue Northeast, window installation, $2,600.

Roberta Freeman, 400 block of Fourth Avenue Northeast, window installation $4,000.

Gordon Murphy, 700 block of Sixth Street North, addition.

St. Francis Catholic Church, demolition, 300 block of Ninth Street North.

Betty Lee, 900 block of Maple Street, excavation.

Joseph Schueller, 2000 block of Crestview Lane, right-of-way excavation.

James Burgstaller, 400 block of 19th Street Southeast, right-of-way excavation.

Ryan Kuepers, 1000 block of Linden Lane, central air.

James Taylor, 400 block of Highland Scenic Drive South, central air.

Charles Zerfas, 300 block of 10th Street North, central air.

Mary Devine, 1000 block of Quince Street, central air.

Todd Johnson, 1000 block of Oak Street, central air.

Joseph Norman, 800 block of Ninth Street North, central air.

Adam Wittwer, 9000 block of Twins Street, central air.

Robert Krattenmaker, 400 block of Fairfield Lane, furnace install/replace.

Edward Gerrels, 1000 block of L Street Northeast, water heater replace.

Patrick Slate, 1000 block of 10th Street South, water heater replacement.

Tara Oseland, 800 block of 10th Street North, water heater replacement.

Als Properties, 1000 block of 13th Street South, water heater replacement.

Trail Ridge II, Sixth Street Southwest, water heater replacement.

Christopher Larson, 700 block of Willow Street.

Scott Christiansen, 14000 block of Riverside Drive North, sewer.

Baxter

Residential

Preserve Gazebo, Gazebo, Lot 14, accessory structure, $8,000.

Michael Murphy, 8000 block of Greenwood Road, addition, $6,000.

Chris and Julie Hunter, 14000 block of Shoreview Drive, addition, $75,000.

Chris Martin, 13000 block of Olivewood Drive, addition, $40,500.

Erika Halverson, 14000 block of Kimberlee Court, addition, $45,000.

Randall Hukriede,12000 block of Knollwood Drive, alterations, $2,123.

Reed Campbell, 4000 block of Baywood Road, alterations, $2,500.

John Fish, 13000 block of Maplewood Drive, alterations, $12,000.

Terrel Stern, 12000 block of Scenic River Drive, alterations, $22,400.

Michael Stromberg, 14000 block of Green Briar Drive, deck, $5,000.

Todd DeBoer, 12000 block of Norway Spruce Drive, deck, $1,850.

Brian Kargel, 12000 block of Noble Fir Drive, deck, $3,000.

Kathy Delaney, 4000 block of Lancer Place, deck, $3,700.

Edwin Jessen, 6000 block of Fairview Road, demolition.

Mark Ostgarden, 13000 block of Grand Oaks Drive, electrical.

Donald Olson, 13000 block of Glenwood Drive,electrical.

Layne Danielson, 13000 block of Timberlane Drive, electrical.

George Ketchum, 5000 block of Cedardale Lane, electrical.

Steven and Laurene Rehnblom, 13000 block of Travine Drive, electrical.

Craig MacDonald Construction, 6000 block of Ottertail Circle, electrical.

Preserve Gazebo, electrical.

Donald Wenner, 5000 block of Camden Road, electrical.

Tom Anderson, 6000 block of Cosmos Road, electrical.

William Kell, 14000 block of Cottage Grove Dr., electrical.

Chris Martin, 13000 block of Olivewood Drive, electrical.

Steven Janousek, 5000 block of Clearwater Road, electrical.

William Bunch, 14000 block of Cottage Grove Drive, electrical.

Charles Haugen, 14000 block of Cottage Grove Drive, electrical.

Daniel Larson, 14000 block of Kimberlee Drive, electrical.

Erika Halverson, 14000 block of Kimberlee Court, electrical.

Dennis House, 5000 block of Clearwater Road, electrical.

Haglin Enterprises, 12000 block of Second Street, electrical.

LeRoy Kopischke, 14000 block of Cottage Grove Drive, electrical.

Rodney Rahn, 12000 block of Knollwood Drive, electrical.

Diane Sypnieski, 4000 block of Ashley Road, garage.

Steven Janousek, 5000 block of Clearwater Road, garage.

Penny Goff, 12000 block of Second Street, mechanical.

Tom Anderson, 6000 block of Cosmos Road, mechanical.

Temporary Plat, 13000 block of Preserve Circle, mechanical.

Chris Martin, 13000 block of Olivewood Drive, mechanical.

Erika Halverson, 13000 block of Kimberlee court, mechanical.

Temporary Plat, 13000 block of Preserve Circle, mechanical.

Carol Heidmann, 7000 block of Fox Place, modular home.

Mattson Properties, 14000 block of Holly Drive, new house/garage, $164,857.

Mattson Properties, 14000 block of Hemlock Drive, new house/garage, $164.857.

Mattson Properties, 14000 block of Holly Drive, new house/garage, $164,857.

Temporary Plat, 13000 block of Preserve Circle, new house/garage, $165,217.

Temporary Plat, 13000 block of Preserve Circle, new house/garage, $173,934.

Daniel Larson, 14000 block of Kimberlee Drive, pedestal.

Penny Goff, 12000 block of Second Street, pedestal.

Erika Halverson, 14000 block of Kimberlee Court, pedestal.

John Westphal, 13000 block of Perch Lake, pedestal.

Penny Golf, 12000 block of Second Street, plumbing.

Temporary Plat, 13000 block of Preserve Circle, plumbing.

Terry Hermanson, 12000 block of Mountain Ash Drive, plumbing.

Chris Martin, 13000 block of Olivewood Drive, plumbing.

Rodney Rahn, 12000 block of Knollwood Drive, plumbing.

Mattson Properties, 14000 block of Holly Drive, plumbing.

Erika Halverson, 14000 block of Kimberlee Court, plumbing.

Layne Danielson, 13000 block of Timberlane Drive, plumbing.

Temporary Plat, 13000 block of Preserve Circle, plumbing.

Donald Anderson, 12000 block of Camwood Trail, reroofing.

Donald Nelson, 13000 block of Timberlane Drive, reroofing.

Rick Bean, 13000 block of Cherrywood Drive, reroofing.

Glen Olsen, 6000 block of Donald Street, residing.

Monica Andrew, 4000 block of Ashley Road, septic.

Ray Stern, 13000 block of Timberlane Drive, temporary structure.

Newsletter signup for email alerts