The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Reminisce

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Lutheran Social Service dining: Chicken chow mein, rice and chow mein noodles, vegetables, mandarin oranges, cookie, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

4-8 p.m. - 40th Anniversary Community Open House

Tuesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Pickleball (Gregory Park Courts)

10 a.m. - Line Dancing

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. LSS dining: Liver or pepper steak, buttered boiled potatoes, peas, bread and margarine, apricots, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:30 p.m. - Chair Yoga

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

6:30 p.m. - Karaoke

6:30 p.m. - Lakes Area Singles

Wednesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Room

9 a.m. - Hand ‘n Foot

9 a.m. - Tennis (Gregory Park Courts)

9:30 a.m. - The Center’s Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Chef salad with turkey, ham, cheese, tomato, cucumber on lettuce with dressing, muffin and margarine, bar, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

1 p.m. - Let’s Go Fishing (Gull Lake)

3 p.m. - Theatre Practice\u0009

Thursday

6:30 a.m. - State Fair Bus Trip

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Roast beef, mashed potatoes, carrots, dinner roll and margarine, pudding, dessert, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and Dancing

1 p.m. - Scrabble

2 p.m. - Pegs and Jokers

7 p.m. - Bandstand Concert, Lum Park, The District

Friday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

Noon - Lunch ‘n Learn “Habitat for Humanity” presentation

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Swedish meatballs with gravy, potatoes, creamed spinach, bread and margarine, ice cream, milk

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie: “Swiss Family Robinson”