The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. LSS Dining: Barbecue pork, scalloped potatoes, peas, bun/margarine, patriotic poke cake, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

Second Monday Night Dinner moved to Tuesday

Tuesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

8:30 a.m. - Smart Drivers

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30-10:30 a.m. - LSCC (Lifestyle Change Class)

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Chicken with marinara sauce, noodles, broccoli, fruit cocktail, pudding, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Acrylic/Oil Painting

2 p.m. Mahjong

4:15-5:15 p.m. - Chair Yoga

5 p.m. - Veteran’s Dinner

5:30 p.m. - Art & Wine Class Scandinavian Folk Art

6 p.m. Duplicate Bridge

Wednesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Room

9 a.m. - Hand ‘n Foot

9:30 a.m. - The Center’s Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Folk Art Painting/Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Salisbury steak, parslied whole potatoes, squash, bread/marg, blushing pears, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

3 p.m. - Choir Practice

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Tater tot hotdish, broccoli raisin salad, mixed veggies, garlic bread/margarine, bar, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music & Dancing

Noon-3 p.m. - Watercolor Class

Noon - Smart Drivers

1 p.m. - Scrabble

Friday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - noon - Whist

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Pork loin/gravy, whole potatoes, carrots, dinner roll/margarine, lemon mousse, milk

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie: “How to Lose A Guy in Ten Days”