The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8:30 a.m.-4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9:30 a.m.-2 p.m. - Legal Aid

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Reminisce

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Lutheran Social Service dining: Fish sandwich, bun and margarine, coleslaw, fresh fruit, cookie, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1 p.m. - Cribbage

4 p.m. - Great Decisions

Tuesday

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30-10:30 a.m. - Lifestyle Change Class

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. LSS dining: Roast beef, mashed potatoes, peas, dinner roll and margarine, fruit crisp with whipped topping, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:15-5:15 p.m. - Chair Yoga

5:30 p.m. - Art & Wine - Felted Wool Holiday Gnome\u0009

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

Wednesday

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - CWC Volunteers

9 a.m. - Hand ‘n Foot

9:30 a.m. - The Center’s Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Book Club

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Honey mustard chicken breast, baked potato and sour cream, green bean casserole, bread and margarine, cake, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

3 p.m. - Choir Practice

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m.-4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure Check

10:30 a.m. - Mentor Meeting

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Roast turkey, mashed potatoes and gravy, green beans, cranberry sauce, bread and margarine, pumpkin dessert, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music & Dancing

Noon - Board Meeting

Noon-3 p.m. - Watercolor Classes (canceled)

1 p.m. - Scrabble

2 p.m. - Pegs & Jokers

2:30 p.m. - Writers Group

Friday

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m.-noon - Whist

10 a.m.-noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Swedish meatballs, paprika potatoes, country blend vegetables, bread and margarine, ice cream, milk

Noon - Lunch and Learn - Home Therapy for Arthritic Hand Pain

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie “9 to 5”