The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com and on Facebook

Monday

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise rooms

8 a.m. - Card recycling

8:30 a.m.-4 p.m. - Prayer quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9:30 a.m. - Legal Aid

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong lessons

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - Gift shop

10:30 a.m. - Reminisce

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. LSS Dining: Meatballs with gravy, mashed potatoes, mixed vegetables, bread and butter, tropical fruit, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

Tuesday

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - Open crafts

8:30 a.m.-noon - Smart driving

8:45 a.m.-noon - AARP tax preparation (appointments)

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30-10:30 a.m. - LSCC (Lifestyle Change Class)

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - Gift shop

11:15 a.m-12:15 p.m. LSS Dining: Sloppy Joe on bun, potato wedges, baked beans, mandarin oranges, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4-5 p.m. - Chair yoga

6 p.m. - Duplicate bridge

Wednesday

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise room

9 a.m. - Hand ‘n Foot

9:30 a.m. - The Center’s Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Folk art painting/rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/crocheting/needlework

10:30 a.m. - Book club

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - Gift shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Liver or pepper steak, buttered boiled potatoes, stewed tomatoes, dinner roll and margarine, fruit crisp, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

3 p.m. - Choir

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Doughnut day

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise rooms

8 a.m. - Wood carvers

8 a.m.-4 p.m. - Prayer quilters

8:45 a.m.-noon - AARP tax preparation (appointments)

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - Gift shop

10:30 a.m. - Mentor Board

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Roast beef with gravy, mashed potatoes, corn, cinnamon apples, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and dancing

Noon - Board meeting

Noon-3 p.m. - Watercolor class

1 p.m. - Scrabble

Friday

7 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise rooms

8 a.m. - Card recycling

8:45 a.m.-noon - AARP tax preparation (appointments)

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m.-noon - Creative coloring

10 a.m.-noon - Whist

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - Gift shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone builders

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Turkey tetrazzini (pasta), broccoli florets, lettuce salad with dressing, bar, milk

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie: “A Farewell to Arms”