The following students were named to the third quarter honor roll at Pequot Lakes Middle School.

Eighth grade: A honor roll

Rose M. Aldridge, Levi Barnes, Jaiden M. Biley, Darby Boelter, Leo M. Bolz-Andolshek, John Brennan, Angelina M. Doughty, Amelia R. Dvorak, Brea Eckes, Austin Erickson, Brandt J. Gallaway, Kaitlyn Geschwill, Christopher Hankins, Huck J. Heggerston, Amber V. Hidde, Tristen Hoffard, Tyler Hushagen, Macy A. Jackson, Emmett W. Johnson, Grace M. Jordan, Gavin Kennen, Tabitha Kibwaa, Maxwell S. Krieger, Morgan K. Krieger, Kelbee L. Lampi, Anne Lindholm, Riggs Magnuson, Abigail Martin, Maci A. Martini, Malaki McLauglin, Kaitlyn A. Millner, Payton Mudgett, Alyssa Nelson, Myra E. Neumann, Carter J. Nolan, Dane Peterson, Joselyn N. Rinio, Angelina M. Schultz, Katherine E. Stephens, Micah Sullivan, Lucas Taylor, Caleb Toftness, Alexis Triebenbach, Quinn Trottier and Gabrielle M. Ziesemer.

Eighth grade: B honor roll

Anthony Armstrong, Avery L. Bergstrom, Carter J. Besmehn, Lillian M. Blomer, Ruby Brinkman, Taevyn Brown, Erin N. Bryant, Madelyn Buffington, Kodi Crawford, Thomas J. Dorion, Heidi J. Dye, Amelia E. Fischer, Isaac D. Fjeseth, Anna G. Flategraff, Lucas B. Ganley, Dana A. Hammer, Josephine A. Harguth, Emma Hines, Andrea James, Kale Jones, Erin Kempka, Jenna L. Kottschade, Eli Laposky, Avery C. Larson, Marissa A. Lawrence, Isabella Lee, Grant T. Loge, Kade Mudgett, Aimee L. Neumann, Kiley Newton, Samantha Nickaboine, Elysia Niemczycki, Sophia Nordby, Alexander J. Petersen, Janessa C. Potocki, Landen M. Reier, Sophia Resch, Charles R. Schiessl, Edward T. Shetka, Ethan Stohr, Teagan Swenson, Grant Thompson, Emily Traut, Alison Walberg, Ashley N. Wallin, Martika Ward, Mason Watt-Hitchler, Garrett Wichner, Clay B. Wolf, Harison C. Woodman and Sawyer A. Zeidler.

Seventh grade: A honor roll

Shelby A. Balmer, Betsy L. Boyda, Jared Bushman, Calia M. Chaney, Shane M. Crowley, Kessa A. Eggert, Mayson M. Eide, Sarae K. Embree, Clayton Erickson, Emma R. Flaws, Jordan Forsythe, Ryan T. Fritz, Allison Gladen, Elijah R. Hall, Thomas A. Hansen, Jayla Harrington, Brook A. Hennies, Brenna M. Hines, Gustin Hoefs, Grace Hoffard, Griffin C. Hoffman, Anna F. Kennedy, Cullen Kiefer, Jenna Kintzler, Ella Katochvil, Aubrey J. Larsen, Isabel P. Larson, Olivia K. Laxen, Sarah Lemaster, Ethan D. Lundgren, Kelsi O. Martini, Colten B. McGuire, Caitelyn Moser, Eva G. Mumm, Annie L. Neva, Joselyn B. Oanes, Ellie Ouradnik, Lillian Palmer, Amelia J. Pederson, Hailee Polchow, Conner Quale, Alexandra, E. Schmidtke, Christiana Schroeder, Jaco C. Schroeder, Lauren P. Schultz, Ruby R. Seidl, Amiah Shetler, Brayden Spiczka, Charlee L. Sullivan, Scout Swanstrom, William A. Taylor, Maggie H. Thell, Ethan E. Thomas, Brice Vry, Aubrey R. Wiczek, Maggie G. Wolter, Elizabeth F. Wolthuizen, Allyson Yahn and Rian A. Zutter.

Seventh grade: B honor roll

Cole B. Andersen, Rory Arneson, David A. Austin, Christian Bachmann, Thomas L. Blomer, Harley M. Cline, Stella Davis, Ellie Debell, Brooklyn Diederich, Mercedes J. Engstrom, Alissa Fink, Jarrett Freking, Madilyn Good, Lilix Gustafson, Dawn M. Hubbard, Aron M. Hushagen, Kayla Joyce, Sean M. Kilpatrick, Alaina G. Kinney, Alexander Kriesel, Lily A. Labarre, Levi D. Loken, Mathew Melberg, Sadie M. Pollock, Layton J. Putnam, Kendal Pylvanen, Brooke E. Sandell, Cooper A. Schindel, Tatium Schliek, Anaka S. Schroeder, Spencer Smith, Cole C. Sposito, Alex J. Stahnke, Millie G. Taylor, Connor J. Wolkenhauer and Kale E. Young.

Sixth grade: A honor roll

Broc M. Ackerman, Axle J. Amsden, Wyatt J. Balmer, Isaac J. Baumann, Landen W. Brill, Mia F. Buffington, Jack A. Carr, Wyatt Cochran, Morgan M. Dotty, Jacey Dubel-Sorensen, Calie J. Eggert, Colton Eichten, Asya R. Fischer, Ethan S. Flategraff, Nehmiah Frank, Landon J. Glazier, Elsie L. Grecula, Jack Haar, Autumn Hecker, Madeleine M. Hoag, Rhea V. Hoagland, Odessa Huber, Zoe Huber, Mason Jackson, Valerie C. James, Audrey M. Jobe, Eli J. Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Teagan Johnson, Jackson L. Jorgens, Corissa K. Kerger, Amias Kjonaas, Kullen R. Lampi, Jacob Lane, Reese Laposky, Brody W. Lawrence, Savannah Lentz, Carter D. Loge, Micah D. Loukota, Mason Lundgren, Jerome Martin, Geselle E. McLaughliln, Samantha J. Mcmahon, Samuel Moder, Jay M. Nangle, Ashley Niemczycki, Bryar J. Nordby, Lainey M. O'Reilly, Michael Oseland, Delaney Peterson, Jack Peterson, Edward Przybylski, Ethan Quale, Natalie G. Runksmeier, Grayson S. Schmidt, Mason Shetler, Ashley Slaybaugh, Jenna A. Stoerzinger, Paige Strong, Athena R. Swann, Hawken B. Swanstrom, Hannah K. Thell, Kylie Thorson, Lily Turcotte, April Utter, Theodore J. Wallin, Tyler A. Wallin, Cassidy L. Wick, Hunter R. Wilson, Blair Wise an Isabelle J. Ziesemer.

Sixth grade: B honor roll

Raenah Aune, Aaron P. Barnes, MatthewJ. Bisson-Dale, Emma F. Bitzer, Nevaeh P. Brynteson, Ella M. Cerise, Jacquelynne L. Christensen, Elena S. Craig, Alyvia A. Dingman, Jackie A. Dye, Bode A. Eggena, Erika R. English, Finnegan J. Fogarty, Colton Holler, Allison Horsman, Eli I. Johnston, Brielle Jones, Harrison Kennen, Reya Lingl, Lauren I. Maciej, Mandy A. Malecha, Gracie Mattson, Taylor Morris, Dane J. Mudgett, Caleb J. Olson, Collin Sanders, Luke Schlagel, Ethan R. Spizzo, Kate M. Stoltenberg, Rebekah L. Sundstrom, Eddie Super-Peterson, Jerrett P. Tietz and Taryn A. Tjaden.

Fifth grade: A honor roll

Dana O. Balmer, Sophie Biley, Nikki S. Crocker, Carter A. Erickson, Cade Gravdahl, Toby Hoffard, Graeme Holley, Georgia D. James, Lilah Jeck, Damon T. John, Connar S. Johnson, James R. Johnson, Amani Kibwaa, Cecilia D. Kinney, Georgia Page, Ruby Palmer, Dylan M. Pederson, Kyra Rohrbach, Ryder R. Schultz, Christopher S. Strehlow, Josie A. Taylor, Sofia M. Tysdale, Colton Vry, Braden J. Wallin, Ben Westerman and Gabriel M. Wilson.

Fifth grade: B honor roll

Amiee Afagwu, Avery C. Amsden, Griffin L. Andersen, Logan C. Arnold, Halie M. Bengtson, Landon R. Besmehn, Gus H. Bolz-Andolshek, Presley Crawford, Adrian M. Cuffe, Addison Dabill, Olivia Den Hartog, Drake Diederich, Nicholas T. Foster, Jayden P. Fuchs, Kendall L. Gallaway, Francine G. Ganley, Saydalee A. Glawe, Avery M. Gorr, Emily D. Held, Brianna Howe, Connor Jansen, Natalie Johnson, Natalia A. Jorgens, Owen Krueger, Sierra Larson, Becker J. Lipke, Jake T. Litzau, Madelyn A. Moorhouse, Ethan Moser, Tyler J. Mulholland, Parker R. Nelson, Jeffrey Northenscold, Sydney Oelschlager, Avery E. Peterson, Danika A. Peterson, Maya Petzoldt, Kelton M. Potocki, Kodi A. Raiche, Amelia F. Reynolds, Ethan E. Rick, Benjamin M. Rieber, Austin Rindahl, Samson J. Rothwell, June Rudd, Maddysen Skjerven, Blake Spiczka, Suton R. Sullivan, Emma J. Tibbetts, Gavin Torborg, Jackson Wait-Learned, Maren Wallin, Ahnika E. Weik, Dayton A. Wills and Parker Zutter.