ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

STUDENT NEWS: CLC announces 2021-22 graduates

Central Lakes College, Brainerd and Staples, has announced its 2021-22 graduates.

area-student-news-header-shutterstock.jpg
Photo illustration, Shutterstock, Inc.
We are part of The Trust Project.

These students have completed degree, diploma or certificate programs.

High honors students earned a 3.75-4.0 GPA. Honors students earned 3.25-3.74 GPA. The list includes all but those students with data privacy requested.

Hometown, Name, Degree, Program, Honors (if listed)

ADVERTISEMENT

Aldrich

  • Brookelyn Huisenga, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Backus

  • Samantha Barg, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Claire Dahl, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Kate Gravelle, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Anastasia Williams, Certificate, Emergency Medical Response Technician, High Honors

ADVERTISEMENT

Baxter

  • Koltin Badger, Associate of Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, Honors
  • Kyle Baker, Associate of Arts,
  • Paul Baker, Associate of Applied Science, Individualized Studies, Honors
  • Brigid Bonde, Associate of Arts,
  • Garrett Brannan, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computer Information Technology
  • Cambria Carlson, Associate of Applied Science, Natural Resource Law Enforcement
  • Etta Danielson, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Sabrina Dietrich, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Jalen Emslander, Associate of Arts,
  • Wyll Erickson, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Jonas Ewald, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Emily Fitch, Associate of Arts,
  • Johnathan Germann, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Design, High Honors
  • Johnathan Germann, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Kayla Grady-Toole, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Michaela Hart, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Marissa Hernesman, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, High Honors
  • Andres Hopps, Associate of Arts,
  • Ken Kemboi, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, High Honors
  • Mariah Kostohryz, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Theresa Larson, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Theresa Larson, Associate of Arts, Sociology Transfer Pathway, High Honors
  • Hunter Laut, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Technology, Honors
  • Michael Loso, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Ashley Marx, Certificate, Wildlife Tourism, High Honors
  • Kathrine Nesbitt, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Reed Norquist, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Accountant, Honors
  • Brian Orwenyo, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Ryley Paulson, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Technology, High Honors
  • Ryley Paulson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computer Support Specialist, High Honors
  • Dean Root, Associate of Arts,
  • Elizabeth Ryder, Associate of Arts,
  • Ben Schneider, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Zachary Sunderland, Associate of Arts,
  • Danielle Thoemke, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Emily Trtanj, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Ashlyn Vroman, Associate of Arts,
  • Gage Windjue, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Libby Zemke, Associate of Arts,
  • Cassidy Zontelli, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Bertha

  • Isaac Blashack, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Danielle Peltier, Associate of Applied Science, Medical Assistant, High Honors

Bowlus

ADVERTISEMENT

  • Grace Gottwalt, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant

Brainerd

  • Anmar Alshatarat, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computer Network Administration, Honors
  • Avery Anakkala, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Isabel Anderson, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, Honors
  • Kristi-Ann Bacon, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant
  • Kristi-Ann Bacon, Associate of Arts,
  • Carl Bakkila, Associate of Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology
  • Carl Bakkila, Certificate, Natural Resources Conservation Services
  • Beck Barber, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Conner Becker, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Mya Benedett, Associate of Arts,
  • Wednesday Bennett, Certificate, Microsoft Office Professional
  • Sena Bergerud, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, High Honors
  • Laura Berhow, Associate of Arts,
  • Ella Berry, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Eli Biggs, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Kylie Bisted, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Elizabeth Blaeser, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Gavin Bunting, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Derek Bursch, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Raquel Cabrera, Associate of Arts,
  • Zachary Capistrant, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Erin Cartwright, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Erin Cartwright, Certificate, Honors, High Honors
  • Sandra Chuey, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Katie Churack, Associate of Arts,
  • Audri Cockman, Associate of Arts,
  • Elizabeth Coonfield, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Alyssa Copham, Associate of Arts,
  • Adam Cox, Associate of Arts,
  • Noah Day, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Kayla Deason, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, Honors
  • Laura Fisher, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Orion Flicker, Associate of Arts,
  • Dona Goodrich, Associate of Fine Arts, Art Transfer Pathway, High Honors
  • Anna Grieger, Certificate, Bookkeeping
  • Jazzmine Grieser, Associate of Arts,
  • Emma Grunenwald, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Alexis Hall, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Graphic Design
  • Jamie Hansen, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Emma Hardy, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Rhea Hausken, Associate of Arts,
  • Alex Helmin, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Dayne Hetland, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills
  • Deryk Hetland, Certificate, Bookkeeping
  • Deryk Hetland, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Accountant
  • Esten Hiebert, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Addison Hillman, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Addison Hillman, Certificate, Honors, High Honors
  • India Hiltner, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Isabella Hoffs, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Isabella Hoffs, Associate of Arts, Psychology Transfer Pathway, Honors
  • Rebecca Horak, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, Honors
  • Rebecca Horak, Certificate, Bookkeeping, Honors
  • Rebecca Horak, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Accountant, Honors
  • Demitria Isaacson, Associate of Arts,
  • Emily Jaehnert, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Samuel Jensen, Associate of Arts,
  • Timothy Jensen, Associate of Arts,
  • Jessyca Kantor, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Chelsie Klanderud, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Devin Knopf, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Alison Kohout, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, High Honors
  • Brooke Krivich, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Chase Larson, Associate of Arts,
  • Nadia Lindgren, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Nadia Lindgren, Certificate, Latin American Studies, High Honors
  • Katie Long, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Jordyn Marsh, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Ariana Matakis, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Rebecca Maurer, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Alexis McElfresh, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Carrie Morris, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Avery Mulholland, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Avery Mulholland, Certificate, Honors, High Honors
  • David Mumbleau, Associate of Applied Science, Videography Production
  • Anja Nelsen, Associate of Arts,
  • Adelyn Nordlund, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Courtney Oestreich, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Amanda Ostrowski, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Jessica Otto, Associate of Arts,
  • Jay Petrie, Associate of Applied Science, Videography Production, High Honors
  • Hoang Nhat Anh Pham, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Trey Pike, Associate of Arts,
  • Clayton Pyle, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Katherine Ramig, Associate of Arts, Psychology Transfer Pathway
  • Karlie Ray, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Alexis Raymond, Associate of Arts,
  • Grace Reed, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Grace Reed, Certificate, Honors, High Honors
  • Tate Richter, Certificate, Robotic Human Machine Interface Advanced
  • Tate Richter, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology
  • Emily Rubbelke, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Katie Rud, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Blake Sandeen, Associate of Applied Science, Marine & Powersports Technology, High Honors
  • Blake Sandeen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine & Powersports Technology, High Honors
  • Jacob Schommer, Associate of Arts,
  • Jeron Schubert, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance, Honors
  • Jennifer Schuety, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Mikayla Schultz, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, High Honors
  • Joseph Schwanbeck, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, High Honors
  • Lynn Skiba, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Logan Stearns, Associate of Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, High Honors
  • Logan Stearns, Certificate, Robotic Human Machine Interface Advanced, High Honors
  • Logan Stearns, Certificate, Robotic Manufacturing, High Honors
  • Trey Swenson, Associate of Arts,
  • Randy Thorstad, Associate of Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology
  • Randy Thorstad, Certificate, Robotic Human Machine Interface Advanced
  • Alexis Trebesch, Certificate, Honors, Honors
  • Skyler Uselman, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Kacee Vang, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Breanna Voss, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Alecxander Wagner, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Kennedee Walczak, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Jack Wanous, Associate of Applied Science, CNC Technologies, Honors
  • Kayla Weidell, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Paige Wetz, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Jonathan Wiley, Certificate, Phlebotomy Technician
  • Kermit Wink, Associate of Arts,
  • Ella Young, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Breezy Point

  • Quady Bernu, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Jessica Fabian, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Morgan LaRock, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Chase Schwankl, Associate of Arts,
  • Thomas Taylor, Associate of Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, High Honors
  • Thomas Taylor, Certificate, Robotic Human Machine Interface Advanced, High Honors

Browerville

  • Alyah Abrahamson, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Vanessa Botello, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Annette Drayna, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Reis Irsfeld, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Leona May, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Lily Puck, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Chase Stormoen, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Nathan Trantina, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance, Honors

Burtrum

  • Mackenzie Morris, Associate of Arts, , High Honors

Crosby

  • Samantha Anderson, Associate of Arts,
  • Kelly Bittner, Certificate, Bookkeeping, High Honors
  • Norman Eigenheer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine Powersports Technology, High Honors
  • Shiloh Martinez, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors
  • Melanie Severson, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Isabelle Vignieri, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Brooke Walker, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Honors

Crosslake

  • Kylie Edblad, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Levi Edblad, Associate of Arts,
  • Macy Edblad, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Mallory Goerges, Associate of Arts,
  • Hailey Halverson, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Maya Orvis, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Kaitlyn Patterson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Healthcare Administrative Specialist, High Honors
  • Jackson Purfeerst, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Cushing

  • Kendra Buchta, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Charles Madden, Associate of Applied Science, Marine Powersports Technology, High Honors
  • Lesley Paulson, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Cael Sams, Associate of Arts,
  • Iain Sams, Associate of Arts,

Deerwood

  • Mallory Dunbar, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, Honors
  • Morgan Just, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Treyton Miller, Associate of Arts,
  • Casandra Montgomery, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors
  • Mason Ruschmeier, Associate of Arts,
  • Emily Scharrer, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Bryanna Wilson, Associate of Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology

Duluth

  • Nicolas Polcaro, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Nicolas Polcaro, Certificate, Honors, High Honors

Eagle Bend

  • Aubrey Schwanke, Associate of Arts,

East Gull Lake

  • Makenzi Johnson, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Miya Jordan, Associate of Arts,
  • Brett Mason, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computer Information Technology, Honors
  • Brett Mason, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computer Support Specialist, Honors
  • Sandra McKenzie, Associate of Arts,
  • Michael Olson, Associate of Arts,

Emily

  • Caleb Armbrust, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Jeenah Stern, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Jeenah Stern, Certificate, Honors, Honors

Fifty Lakes

  • Ashley Moser, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Fort Ripley

  • LaSandra Biermaier, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Kya Coppes, Associate of Arts,
  • Amanda Grosklags, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Amanda Grosklags, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Jenna Hagemann, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, Honors
  • Jocelyn Koering, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Erika Kohl, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Jaylee Preiss, Certificate, Criminal Justice
  • Jaylee Preiss, Certificate, Law Enforcement Skills
  • Isabel Wills, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Garrison

  • Cole Leikvoll, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Kathryn Quast, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors

Hackensack

  • Tanner Stanko, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Technology

Hillman

  • Charlene Dyson, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Shelby Morris, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management

Ironton

  • Justin Othoudt, Associate of Applied Science, Videography Production
  • Kassandra Wiseley, Associate of Science, Nursing

Lake Shore

  • Mac Eigen, Associate of Arts,

Long Prairie

  • Emily Bruder, Associate of Arts,
  • Katrina Buntjer, Associate of Arts,
  • Kale Danielson, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Mohammad Malik, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Madison Spaeth, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Longville

  • Samantha Shepard, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Samantha Shepard, Certificate, Honors, High Honors

Menahga

  • Carter Hasbargen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Powersports, Honors
  • Timothy Hendrickson, Certificate, Applications in Farm Business Management, High Honors

Merrifield

  • Tanya DeRosier, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Kayla Hiller, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Brooke Leffler, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Faith Leffler, Associate of Arts,
  • Quinn Mathisen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Sustainable Landscaping, High Honors

Motley

  • Zachary Carlson, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Technology
  • Anna Dahlvang, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Tessa Danielson, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Bo Erholtz, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Francesca Hanson, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Farrah Miller, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, Honors
  • Caleb Nurnberger, Associate of Applied Science, Criminal Justice
  • Katie Philipsek, Associate of Applied Science, Horticulture
  • Katie Philipsek, Certificate, Sustainable Local Food
  • Katie Philipsek, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Sustainable Greenhouse Production
  • Katie Philipsek, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Sustainable Landscaping
  • Joan Robben, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Alyssa Sandhoff, Associate of Arts,
  • Alexis Selvaag, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Lylly Simonson, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Nisswa

  • Sydney Dorion, Associate of Arts,
  • Logan Haberman, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Matt Hill, Certificate, Wildlife Tourism, High Honors
  • Gracie Johnson, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Jenna Watland, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Pequot Lakes

  • Chloe Andrus, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Joshua Brown, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Technology, Honors
  • Kyle Hasch, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills
  • September Jaekel, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, Honors
  • Jack Kimbler, Associate of Arts,
  • Isaiah Loukota, Associate of Arts,
  • Eric Lundborg, Certificate, Business Entrepreneurship, Honors
  • Annika Schlagel, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Carla Swenson, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Colana Wilson, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Kylie Wolkenhauer, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, Honors
  • Christopher Ylitalo, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Pierz

  • Abbagale Andrea, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Nicholas Block, Associate of Arts,
  • Janessa Gangl, Associate of Arts,
  • Kalyn Gritzmacher, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Madison Hebler, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance
  • Kirsten Heschke, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Kaela Hoffman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing
  • Ethan Lane, Associate of Arts,
  • Anessa Leidenfrost, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Lane Loidolt, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Powersports, Honors
  • Derek Marshik, Associate of Arts,
  • Kiara Olesch, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Justine Petersen, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Rylee Rauch, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, High Honors
  • Zaryn Schwab, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Richard Smude, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors
  • Graci Stangl, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Katelyn Stangl, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing
  • Alyssa Thesing, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Abby Warzecha, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Michelle Williams, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Michelle Williams, Associate of Arts, Psychology Transfer Pathway, Honors

Pillager

  • Kacey Anderson, Associate of Applied Science, Criminal Justice, Honors
  • Kacey Anderson, Certificate, Law Enforcement Skills, Honors
  • Ava Barrett, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Tate Fitch, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Network Administration
  • Duane Franzen, Associate of Arts,
  • Jaydon Friedel, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Marla Hardy, Associate of Applied Science, Horticulture
  • Marla Hardy, Certificate, Sustainable Local Food
  • Alexis House, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Madalynn Jansen, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Alec Jensen, Associate of Applied Science, CNC Technologies
  • Alec Jensen, Associate of Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology
  • Alec Jensen, Certificate, Robotic Human Machine Interface Advanced
  • Lane Jensen, Associate of Applied Science, CNC Technologies, High Honors
  • Samantha Macheel, Associate of Arts,
  • Corey Pearson, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Margaret Schmit, Associate of Applied Science, Accountant, Honors
  • Tatum Scull, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Camryn Sullivan, Associate of Arts,
  • Amelia Williams, Associate of Arts, Psychology Transfer Pathway
  • Evelyn Williams, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Kylie Woidyla, Associate of Arts,

Pine River

  • Molly Adkins, Associate of Arts,
  • Cairyn Andrys, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
  • Jackson Brennan, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance, Honors
  • Robert Bueckers, Associate of Arts,
  • Felicia Campbell, Associate of Arts,
  • Wynn Cornelius, Associate of Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology
  • Wynn Cornelius,Certificate, Natural Resources Conservation Services
  • Lydia Crawford, Associate of Arts,
  • Tyler DeGrote, Associate of Applied Science, Marine & Powersports Technology
  • Ainsley Erickson, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Amber Grigsby, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
  • Emily Hanneken, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Brittany McHale, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors
  • Finnegan O'Dell, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Anna Sechser, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Randall

  • Susan Klooster, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
  • Cassie Madges, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Hannah Nash, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors

Remer

  • Kayleigh Horn, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Alynza Welk, Associate of Arts, , High Honors

Royalton

  • Alexander Zimny, Associate of Arts,

Sebeka

  • Kathren Hopp, Certificate, Phlebotomy Technician
  • Andreena Lake, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors

Staples

  • Morgan Becker, Associate of Arts,
  • Carter Beckler, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance, Honors
  • Jackson Berg, Associate of Arts,
  • Troy Breckenridge, Certificate, Emergency Medical Response Technician, Honors
  • Haley Dietman, Associate of Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology
  • Elizabeth Dukowitz, Associate of Arts,
  • Katrina Eckenrode, Associate of Arts,
  • Evelyn Gonzalez, Associate of Arts, , High Honors
  • Joshua Hinrichs, Certificate, Robotic Offline Programming Advanced
  • Joshua Hinrichs, Certificate, Robotic Welding Advanced
  • Joshua Hinrichs, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology
  • Madysen Hull, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Ryan Ismil, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, CNC Technologies, Honors
  • Claire Japke, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Caleb Kramer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, CNC Technologies
  • Ryan Larson, Associate of Arts,
  • AJ Peterson, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Design, Honors
  • Kimberly Queeglay, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors
  • David Schaaf, Associate of Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, High Honors
  • David Schaaf, Certificate, Robotic Human Machine Interface Advanced, High Honors
  • Jadyn Vogel, Associate of Arts, , High Honors

Swanville

  • Abigail Bryce, Associate of Arts, , Honors
  • Kari Defoe, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Swatara

  • Shawn Stawarski, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance

Upsala

  • Christen Fouquette, Associate of Arts, , Honors

Verndale

  • Jonna Ament, Certificate, Bookkeeping
  • Jonna Ament, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Accountant
  • Tracy Kostek, Associate of Science, Nursing, High Honors
  • Janelle VanAlst, Associate of Science, Nursing
  • Garet Youngbauer, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Technology, High Honors
  • Garet Youngbauer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computer Information Technology, High Honors

Walker

  • Ram Weidenborner, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine & Powersports Technology

Related Topics: STUDENT NEWSEDUCATIONCENTRAL LAKES COLLEGEBRAINERDSTAPLES
What to read next
The ground was broken for the Mississippi Landing Trailhead Park project in Brainerd in June. The planned greenspace with trails and pathways, a community amphitheater and an outdoor classroom with steps down along East River Road was previously a Tourist Park attracting thousands.
Photos and video from the event at Crosby Memorial Park.
Attention teachers: Don't forget to submit your students' weather drawings to the Brainerd Dispatch, P.O. Box 974, Brainerd, MN 56401
Photos and video from the storefronts and activities during the Downtown Brainerd Window Walk.