ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Senior Calendar - April 1-5

The Center 803 Kingwood St., Brainerd 218-829-9345 TheBrainerdCenter.com Monday 7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms 8 a.m. - Card Recycling 8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters 9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann 9 a.m. - Zumba 9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons 10 a.

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

ADVERTISEMENT

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

ADVERTISEMENT

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Lutheran Social Service dining: Barbecue chicken breast, cauliflower, potato salad, bun/margarine, tapioca pudding, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

Tuesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.- Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

8:45 a.m. - noon - AARP Taxes

ADVERTISEMENT

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m.- 12:15 p.m. LSS dining: Liver or pepper steak, buttered boiled potatoes, peas and carrots, bread/margarine, apricots, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1-4 p.m. - Acrylic and Oils

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:30 p.m. - Chair Yoga

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

6:30 p.m. - Bluegrass Jam

Wednesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

9 a.m. - Hand 'n Foot

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Chef salad with turkey, ham, cheese, lettuce, salad dressing, tomato and cucumber slices, muffin/margarine, bar, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

3 p.m. - Choir Practice

4:30-5:30 p.m. - Beginners Yoga

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

8:45 a.m. - noon - AARP Taxes

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure

11:15a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Roast beef with gravy, mashed potatoes, squash, dinner roll/margarine, pudding dessert, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and Dancing

1 p.m. - Scrabble

Friday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8:45 a.m. - noon - AARP Taxes

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - Whist

10 a.m.- moon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Tuna hotdish, peas, pineapple, bread/margarine, ice cream, milk

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie "Look Who's Talking"

What To Read Next
Inmates in-custody in the Todd County jail in Long Prairie, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Wadena County jail in Wadena, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Aitkin County jail in Aitkin, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Beltrami County jail in Bemidji, Minnesota