ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Senior Calendar for Sept. 24-30

The Center 803 Kingwood St., Brainerd 218-829-9345 TheBrainerdCenter.com Monday 8 a.m. - Card Recycling 8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms 8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters 9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann 9 a.m. - Zumba 9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons 10 a.

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

ADVERTISEMENT

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

ADVERTISEMENT

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Hamburger, oven browned potatoes, creamed corn, bun/margarine, rhubarb sauce, milk

1 p.m. Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

Tuesday

8 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Open Craft

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

ADVERTISEMENT

9 a.m. - Pickle Ball at Gregory Park

10-11:30 - Line Dancing

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Doll Makers

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Taco salad w/fixings, dinner roll/margarine, fresh fruit, bar, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool Tournament

1 p.m. - Chair Yoga

1 p.m. - Progressive 500/Pinochle

1 p.m. - 4 p.m. - Oil/Acrylic Painting

2 p.m. - Mahjong

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

Wednesday

8 a.m. - noon - The Center Board Retreat

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

9 a.m. - Hand 'n' Foot

9 a.m. - Tennis at Gregory Park

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Chicken w/cream sauce, mashed potatoes, peas, bread/margarine, cream puff dessert, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9 a.m. - Hand & Foot

9:30 a.m. - Wood Carvers

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure

10 a.m. -4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Pork loin, buttered boiled potatoes, cream carrots, bread/margarine, poke cake, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music & Dancing

Noon - 4 p.m. - AARP Smart Drivers

Noon - 3 p.m. - Watercolor

1 p.m. - Scrabble

Friday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Pegs & Jokers

10 a.m. - Whist

10 a.m. - noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m.. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS Dining: Italian meat sauce with noodles, lettuce salad, green beans, garlic bread/margarine, ice cream, milk.

Noon - Lunch 'n' Learn about Monarch Butterflies

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie "Waiting to Exhale"

Sunday, Sept. 30
11 a.m. - Boot & Boutique Sale

1 p.m. - Harvest Bingo

What To Read Next
Inmates in-custody in the Todd County jail in Long Prairie, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Wadena County jail in Wadena, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Aitkin County jail in Aitkin, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Beltrami County jail in Bemidji, Minnesota