ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Senior Calendar for the week of Sept. 25-29

The Center 803 Kingwood St., Brainerd 218-829-9345 TheBrainerdCenter.com Monday 8 a.m. - Card Recycling 8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms 8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters 9 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure Checks (Canceled this week) 9 a.m. - Zumba ...

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

ADVERTISEMENT

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure Checks (Canceled this week)

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

ADVERTISEMENT

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining: Hamburger on a bun, oven browned potatoes, creamed corn, rhubarb sauce, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

Tuesday

8 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Open Craft

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

ADVERTISEMENT

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Doll Makers

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining: Taco salad, banana, brownie, milk

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Oil/Acrylic Painting

4 p.m. - Mahjong

5 p.m. - Dominos

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

6:30 p.m. - Wood Carving

Wednesday

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

9 a.m. - Hand & Foot

9 a.m. - Pegs & Jokers

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Service Dining: Chicken in cream sauce, mashed potatoes, peas, bread, cream puff dessert, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

1 p.m. - Whist

3 p.m. - Clogging

Thursday

8-10 a.m. - Donut Day

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Wood Carvers

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining: Oven crispy chicken, sweet potatoes, mixed vegetables, bread, rice krispy bar, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music & Dancing

Noon-3 p.m. - Watercolor

1 p.m. - Scrabble

Friday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Services Dining: Spaghetti and Italian meat sauce, lettuce salad, green beans, garlic bread, poke cake, milk

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie Matinee: "The Last of the Mohicans"

What To Read Next
Inmates in-custody in the Todd County jail in Long Prairie, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Wadena County jail in Wadena, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Aitkin County jail in Aitkin, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Beltrami County jail in Bemidji, Minnesota