ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Senior Calendar - May 27-31

The Center 803 Kingwood St., Brainerd 218-829-9345 TheBrainerdCenter.com Monday The Center is closed for Memorial Day LSS Dining Site is closed for Memorial Day Tuesday 7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms 8 a.m. - Toymakers 8 a.m. - Open Crafts 9 a....

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

ADVERTISEMENT

The Center is closed for Memorial Day

LSS Dining Site is closed for Memorial Day

Tuesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Pickleball (Gregory Park Courts)

ADVERTISEMENT

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11:15 a.m.- 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Service dining: Swiss steak, sweet potatoes, mixed vegetables, bread/margarine, cake, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool Tournament

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:30 p.m. - Chair Yoga

ADVERTISEMENT

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

6:30 p.m. - Karaoke

Wednesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

9 a.m. - Hand and Foot

9 a.m. - Tennis (Gregory Park Courts)

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Meatloaf with ketchup, mashed potatoes, green beans, bread/margarine, pears, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

12:30 p.m. - Old Time Radio

3 p.m. - Choir Practice

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Roast pork with gravy, whole potatoes, buttered cabbage, bread/margarine, rosy applesauce, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and Dancing

1 p.m. - Scrabble

2 p.m. - Pegs and Jokers

Friday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - Whist

10 a.m. - noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Lemon pepper fish, au gratin potatoes, California blend vegetables, bread/margarine, blueberry cobbler, milk

Noon - Lunch 'n' Learn - Frank F. Weber, author

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie - "The Thin Man"

What To Read Next
Inmates in-custody in the Todd County jail in Long Prairie, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Wadena County jail in Wadena, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Aitkin County jail in Aitkin, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Beltrami County jail in Bemidji, Minnesota