ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Senior Calendar - Oct. 21-25

The Center Sign.jpg

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

ADVERTISEMENT

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. - Legal Aid

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Reminisce

ADVERTISEMENT

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Lutheran Social Service dining: Swiss steak, mashed potatoes, peas and carrots, bread and margarine, pineapple, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1 p.m. - Cribbage

4 p.m. - Great Decisions

Tuesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

ADVERTISEMENT

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30-10:30 a.m. - Lifestyle Change Class

9:30 a.m. - Pickleball (Gregory Park Courts)

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. The Gift Shop

10 a.m. - Line Dancing

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. LSS dining: Egg sausage bake, cheesy hashbrowns, fruit cocktail, muffin and margarine, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - Chair Yoga\u0009

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

Wednesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Hand ‘n Foot

9 a.m. - Tennis (Gregory Park Courts)

9:30 a.m. - The Center’s Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Chicken chow mein, rice, chow mein noodles, mandarin orange gel, brownie, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

3 p.m. - Choir Practice

Thursday

7-0 a.m. - Donut Day

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

10 a.m. - Purple Heart

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure Check

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Meatballs and gravy, whole potatoes, squash, bread and margarine, lemon spring cake, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and Dancing

Noon - 3 p.m. - Watercolor Classes

Noon - 4 p.m. - Smart Drivers

1 p.m. - Scrabble

2 p.m. - Pegs and Jokers

Friday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - Noon - Whist

10 a.m. - Noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Ham boiled dinner, cabbage, potato, carrots, peaches, cornbread and margarine, milk

Noon - Lunch and Learn

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie “This is the Army”

Related Topics: THINGS TO DO
What To Read Next
Inmates in-custody in the Todd County jail in Long Prairie, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Wadena County jail in Wadena, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Aitkin County jail in Aitkin, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Beltrami County jail in Bemidji, Minnesota