ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Senior Calendar - Sept. 16-20

The Center Exterior3.jpg

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

ADVERTISEMENT

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

9:30 a.m. - Legal Aid

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Reminisce

ADVERTISEMENT

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Lutheran Social Service dining: Lemon pepper fish, baked potatoes, creamed peas, bread, margarine, pie, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

4 p.m. - Great Decisions

Tuesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Toymakers

ADVERTISEMENT

8 a.m. - Open Crafts

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Pickleball (Gregory Park Courts)

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11 a.m. - Scribe Tribe Writers Group

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Turkey tetrazzini, broccoli, coleslaw, bread/margarine, fruit, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. Dominos

1 p.m. - Pool

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

2 p.m. - Mahjong

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

6:30 p.m. - Bluegrass Jam

Wednesday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Room

8 a.m. - CWC Volunteers

9 a.m. - Hand ‘n Foot

9 a.m. - Tennis (Gregory Park Courts)

9:30 a.m. - The Center’s Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Folk Art Painting/Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting/Crocheting/Needlework

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Book Club

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Sweet and sour pork, rice, vegetable, fruit, gelatin/whipped topping, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

1 p.m.- Let’s Go Fishing - Gull Lake

3 p.m. - Choir Practice

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Doughnut Day

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Purple Heart

10:30 a.m. - Mentor Board

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Meatballs and gravy, mashed potatoes, beets, bread and margarine, angel food cake and fruit, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and Dancing

Noon - Board of Directors Retreat

Noon - 3 p.m. - Watercolor Class

1 p.m. - Scrabble

2 p.m. - Pegs and Jokers

6 p.m. - King of Hearts

Friday

7 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m.-Noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - Noon - Whist

10 a.m.-4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Baked chicken, potato salad, vegetable, bread and margarine, melon cubes, milk

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie “Mercy Rules”

Related Topics: THINGS TO DO
What To Read Next
Inmates in-custody in the Todd County jail in Long Prairie, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Wadena County jail in Wadena, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Aitkin County jail in Aitkin, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Beltrami County jail in Bemidji, Minnesota