Warriors Hall of Fame

2019: Jim Gogolin, Tyler Jensen, Heather Kappes-Vulin, Keith Peterson, Kelsi (Ring) Brusehaver, Dan Whirley

2018: Colby Ring, Samantha Smith, Hilary (Dahlen) Smith, Mark Tuchscherer, Kyle Crocker, Jeff Ramey

2017: Tom Lyscio, Sarah (Houle) Oehrlein, Christina Roberts, Kurt King, Colin MacDonald

2016: Kelly (Smith) Green, Jared Anderson, Brent Stark, Gerald Blanck

2015: Mike Zauhar Sr., Abby Rehberger, Brock Larson, Diane Peterson

2014: Carl Sneep, Justin Tyner, Geri Skogen, Sarah Bogenschutz Whiting, Scott Parsons

2013: John Backlund, John Ward, Mike Weiss, Corinn Severson Wengel

2012: Shaun Kennedy, Lisa Renneke, Justin Grunewald, Chet Stevenson

2011: Megan Arns Adams, Darec Liebel, Chris Studer, Mike Bialka

2010: Delinda Blanck Rood, Bruce Thompson, Luke Weiland, Michael Zauhar, Andy Pickar

2009: Rick Hansen, Lindsay Lewis-Beers, Darla Magtibay, John Mathews

2008: Wade Haapajoki, Sarah (Northway) Maria, Dale Jensen, Jim Hunt, Marni (Lundbohm) George

2007: Chris Bjorklund, Chris Studer, Heather (Anderson) Hansen, Len Byzewski, Maynard Ketterling

2006: Katy Johnston, Chris French, Kim Johnson Kirk, Mark Embretson, Steve Nunnink

2005: Ron Stolski, Dave Maras, Lowell Scearcy

2004: Jade O'Brien, Brian Day, Amy Schmitz Lelwica, Jennifer Imsande, Rob Graham

2003: Keith Bartholomaus, Justin Kieffer, Jaime Mueller, Julie Beasley, Carl Englert, Al Stier

2002: Tim Veith, Mike Musty, Tracey (Brown) Malone, Jayna Mathieu, Glenn Herman

2001: Margit (Rinke) Higgins, Bill McCollough, Jim Baillif, Mary (Houle) Streiff, Jon Haapajoki, C.R. "Russ" Fitzsimmons

2000: Shelly Breen, Turena Johnson Lane, Todd Revenig, Rick Sweet, Bob Waxlax

1999: Ron Falenschek, Bob Gross, Willy Severson, Trend Fields, Darlys Every

1998: Rod Skoog, Todd Vanek, Lehtitia Moilanen, Don Adamson

1997: Arnold "Casey" Stengel, Keith Moilanen, Merv Jensen, Christa (Brown) Hayes, Dave Monkman

1996: Dennis Stamp, Gary Borg, Jennifer Knippel, Jim Kuelbs

1995: Steve Wessman, Joe Vrudny, Cindy Clough, Rob Veith.

1994: Mark Jensen, Cleon Peterson, Dawn Clabo, Jim Caughey, Fritz Bierhaus, Sandy Smith.

1993: Bob Alderman, Mike Morgan, Rick Hjelm, Mark Mathews, Gene Hansen, Kay Weiss.

1992: Gail (Dailey) Helmer, Chuck Miller, Glen Gustafson, Jeff Smith.

1991: Bruce Gross, Bud Eiden, Ron Chisholm, Dick Lagergren.

1990: Randy Hansen, Paul Vrudny, Nina Borgwarth, Barry Sorensen, Ron "Gup" Hess.

1989: Ramona (Rugloski) Hjerpe, Jim Gardner, Jerry Lyscio, James "Pinky" Boyd, Charles Warnberg, Leonard "Ole" Howard, Bill Maxe.

1988: Elliot Whoolery, Fran Hedner, Roger Adair, Frank "Bud" Little, William McComas, Ken Wasnie, Bill Laumann.

1987: Darien DeRocher, Bob Rofidal, Jim Fitzharris, Jim Guin, Gaylord Lyscio, Harvey Shew.

1986: Bob Miller, Lloyd "Bud" Schmid, Loren Thompson, Jim Brown, Tony Veith, Francis "Babe" Anderson, Wayne Caughey.

1985: Gene Bierhaus, Fred Kellett, Kermit Aase, Jim Wallace, Bill Selisker, Jim Smith, Kathleen (Borgwarth) Reynolds, Jon Jelacic, Meyer "Whitey" Skoog, Jerry Hill, Ben Taylor, Dale Brown, William "Hoop" Smith, Tom Heikkenen.

Scholar athletes

Wyatt Andres, Bryson Basset, Liesbeth Berndt, Carson Blegen, Isaiah Boberg, Mark Boran, Amber Britton, Katie Campbell, Renzen Caughey, Chase Christian, Amanda Cook, Lauren Crenna, David Dewey, Noah Ebinger, Jaret Embertson, Grace Erholtz, Courtney Eschenbacher, Britney Fletcher, Calvin Foss, Madelynn Gibbons, Garrett Goeden, Jaycie Gowens, Brett Hague, Alyssa Hampton, Luke Harting, Nicholas Hastings, Haley Helmin, Mason Hill, Jaycie Hinrichs, Olivia Hoelz, Alexander Host, Jason Jennette, Kealy Johnson, Ben Jones, Ben Kippes, Josiah Klang, Oliver Knudsen, Braden Kramer, William Lundstrom, Taylor Madsen, Emily Manton, Levi McDonald, Alexis Menghini, Gavin Metz, Jenna Meyer, Sam Miller, Emily Moore, Jack Olson, Eleanor Peabody, Abby Pelowski, Taya Person, Lili Plested, Abby Pohlkamp, Mitch Pontius, Sydney Pribula, Benjamin Renner, Layton Rivard, Molly Rudolph, Courtney Russell, Joe Sauer, Ashlyn Sellnow, Gabe Smith, Carter Sobania, Evan Storbakken, Noah Sundberg, Chantrelle Thayer, Hunter Turcotte, Jacob VanRissinghem.

Most Valuable Players

Fall Sports 2018

Boys cross country running: Maxim Osborne

Girls cross country running: Grace Erholtz, Carson Blegen

Football: Pat Gervenak

Boys soccer: Mason Malone

Girls Soccer: Molly Rudolph

Girls swimming and diving: Jacquilyn Rude

Girls Tennis: Britney Fletcher

Volleyball: Avery Eckman, Jenna Meyer

Winter 2018-19

Adapted floor hockey: Matt Allord

Boys Alpine skiing: Brandon Neifert

Girls Alpine skiing: Emma Hiebert

Boys basketball: Joe Sauer

Girls basketball: Courtney Russell

Competitive cheer: Kaylee Sutton

Dance: Quinn Geraets

Gymnastics: Brenna Deason

Boys hockey: Riley Andres, Mason Kruse

Girls Hockey: Olivia King

Boys Nordic skiing: Evan Storbakken

Girls Nordic skiing: Grace Erholtz

Boys swimming: Griffin Blegen

Wrestling: Kyle Patnode

Spring 2018

Baseball: McCale Peterson

Boys golf: Erik Stoxen

Girls golf: Abby Pohlkamp

Boys lacrosse: Jayce Schroeder, Gabe Smith

Girls lacrosse: Josie Kramer, Kortny Villnow

Softball: Elaina Christiansen

Boys track and field: Jeff Spieker

Girls track and field: Kayla Deason

Boys tennis: Tanner Lundberg

Senior letterwinners

Cheyenne Abear, Brady Anderson, Gavin Andres, Riley Andres, Wyatt Andres, Riley Backstrom, John Barr, Bryson Bassett, Caroline Benson, Maycie Berg, Nate Bessingpass, Carson Blegen, Griffin Blegen, Sayali Blowers, Isaiah Boberg, Mark Boran, Amber Britton, Hunter Burmeister, Denny Busbey, Ellie Bymark, Katie Campbell, Lindsay Carner, Renzen Caughey, Isaac Chappuis, Kevin Chrisinger, Chase Christian, Audrey Collins, Amanda Cook, Alyssa Copham, Jarrett Crandall, Lauren Crenna, Kayla Deason, Brach Delcastillo, Fletcher DeRosier, David Dewey, Andy Dillon, Abby Doran, Noah Ebinger, Jaret Embertson, Alex Engholm, Grace Erholtz, Courtne Eschenbacher, Sophie Exsted, Tommy Fickett, Britney Fletcher, Calvin Foss, Garrett Gardiepy, Patrick Gervenak, Madelynn Gibbons, Morgan Gibson, Garrett Goeden, Jaycei Gowens, McKenzie Grams, Kaylee Gunter, Brett Hague, Alyssa Hampton, Luke Harting, Nick Hastings, Jenna Haug, Ethan Hebert, Haley Helmin, Zach Henke, Mason Hill, Jaycie Hinrichs, Olivia Hoelz, Alex Host, Josh Hukriede, Ethan Iverson, Heidi Jacobson, Clay Jambor, Jason Jennette, Kealy Johnson, Ben Jones, Olivia King, Ben Kippes, Joe Klang, Oliver Knudson, Braden Kramer, Mason Kruse, Jarod Lacy, Devlin Lamke, Kameron Lee, Elias Lies, Taylor Ludwig, Will Lundstrom, Taylor Madsen, Mason Malone, Emily Manton, Eric Martin, Levi McDonald, Dylan Mello, Alexis Menghini, Gavin Metz, Amy Meyer, Jenna Meyer, Sam Miller, Jacob Mitchell, Hailey Mollner, Emily Moore, Jonathan Nelson, Hannah Niescher, Cam Olson, Danny Olson, Jack Olson, Maxim Osborne, Brad Patnode, Kyle Patnode, Ellie Peabody, Abby Pelowski, Taya Person, Macey Peterson, Chase Pickar, Lily Plested, Abby Pohlkamp, Jocelyn Polansky, Mitch Pontius, Sydney Pribula, Casey Rahto, Ben Renner, Layton Rivard, Molly Rudolph, Olivia Ruhl, Courtney Russell, Joe Sauer, Silvia Schmitz, Jayce Schroeder, Brady Seidl, Ashlyn Sellnow, Gabe Smith, Carter Sobania, Matt Soukup, Kailey Springer, Samantha Steichen, Evan Storbakken, Jordyn Sullivan, Noah Sundberg, Chantrelle Thayer, Mia Thelen, Mason Trott, Hunter Turcotte, Josh Turner, Jacob VanRissinghem, Isaac Winter, Olivia Wiskow, Abbygail Wohl-Kovatovich, Vita Wolfsberger, Grant Yliniemi, Libby Zemke

Warriors Athletes of Year

2019: Olivia King, Braden Kramer

2018: Regan McElfresh, Jack Evans

2017: Allyson Smith, Cole Kubesh

2016: Maddie Ellingson, Chris Pederson

2015: Jenna Degen, Lydia Herath, David Supinski

2014: Sara Wennerstrand, Cole Smith, Grant Reuer

2013: Allison Kosobud, Marcus Comstock

2012: Chelsie Manton, Tommy Olson

2011: Katy Etterman, Tyler Kohlmeier

2010: Kelsi Ring, Madison Smith, Kyle Crocker

2009: Jared Anderson, Thomas Ruttger, Samantha Smith

2008: Jess Bye, Bronson Shepherd, Tom Lyscio

2007: Justin Tyner, Robyn Wernberg

2006: Carl Sneep, Aani Rangen

2005: Chris Woodard, Ally Hartje, Taylor Hartje, Hilary Smith

2004: Megan Arns, Christina Roberts, Justin Grunewald

2003: Katie Diiro, Andy Pickar

2002: Megan Steiger, Cori Severson, Mike Zauhar

2001: Lisa Renneke, Trevor McCulloch

2000: Marni Lundbohm, Mitch Feierabend

1999: Jared Reese, Joel Clough, Katie Johnson

1998: Mark Tuchscherer, Emily Hadland, Katy Johnston

1997: Lindsay Lewis, Dan Whirley

1996: Jade O'Brien, Mindy Walker

1995: Wade Haapajoki, Justin Kieffer, Jayna Mathieu

1994: Jaime Mueller, Tim Kidder

1993: Turena Johnson, Margit Rinke, Chris Heitkamp

1992: Shelly Breen, Al Stier

1991: Julie Beasley, Keith Bartholomaus

1990: Stephanie Jones, Jason Heitkamp, Todd Vanek

1989: Angie Moudry, Darec Liebel

1988: Amy Schmitz, Mike Musty

1987: Jennifer Knippel, Mike Headlee

1986: Judy Bialka, Sandy Smith

1985: Sherri Kappes, Steve Gohl

1984: Carla Link, Kurt Muesing, Jon Stolski

1983: Nina Borgwarth, Joe Vrudny

1982: Ramona Rugloski, Rob Veith

1981: Darla Magtibay, Mark Mathews

1980: Lehtitia Moilanen, Barry Sorensen

1979: Dawn Clabo, Craig Holm

1978: Kathleen Borgwarth, Gail Dailey, Bruce Rimmereid

1977: Sue Miller, Tony Veith

1976: Kathy Schultz, Bob Jensen