ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Basketball

EASTERN CONFERENCE Atlantic Division W L Pct GB Philadelphia 12 2 .857 -- New York 9 7 .563 4 Boston 7 7 .500 5 Miami 6 9 .400 6 1/2 New Jersey 6 9 .400 6 1/2 Orlando 5 11 .313 8 Washington 4 12 .250 9 Central Division W L Pct GB Cleveland 9 5 .6...

We are part of The Trust Project.

EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Philadelphia 12 2 .857 --
New York 9 7 .563 4
Boston 7 7 .500 5
Miami 6 9 .400 6 1/2
New Jersey 6 9 .400 6 1/2
Orlando 5 11 .313 8
Washington 4 12 .250 9
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Cleveland 9 5 .643 --
Charlotte 10 6 .625 --
Toronto 8 7 .533 1 1/2
Indiana 6 7 .462 2 1/2
Detroit 6 9 .400 3 1/2
Milwaukee 5 9 .357 4
Atlanta 3 12 .200 6 1/2
Chicago 1 13 .071 8
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Midwest Division
W L Pct GB
Utah 12 3 .800 --
San Antonio 10 4 .714 1 1/2
Dallas 10 5 .667 2
Denver 8 7 .533 4
Houston 8 7 .533 4
Minnesota 8 7 .533 4
Vancouver 6 9 .400 6
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
L.A. Lakers 11 4 .733 --
Phoenix 10 4 .714 1/2
Sacramento 10 4 .714 1/2
Portland 10 6 .625 1 1/2
Seattle 7 9 .438 4 1/2
L.A. Clippers 5 11 .313 6 1/2
Golden State 4 11 .267 7
Wednesday's Games
Philadelphia 93, Washington 87
Utah 88, Orlando 86
Charlotte 103, Toronto 79
Detroit 97, New Jersey 76
Miami 84, New York 81
Denver 107, Minnesota 100
San Antonio 82, Sacramento 79
L.A. Clippers 106, Golden State 83
Vancouver 109, Phoenix 106, 2OT
Thursday's Games
Chicago at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.
Boston at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.
Houston at Denver, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Portland, 9 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Seattle, 9 p.m.
Indiana at Golden State, 9:30 p.m.
Friday's Games
L.A. Clippers at Toronto, 6 p.m.
Charlotte at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
Utah at Miami, 6:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Boston, 6:30 p.m.
New Jersey at Orlando, 6:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Vancouver, 9 p.m.
Phoenix at Sacramento, 9:30 p.m.
San Antonio at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.
MCC Conference
Men's basketball
SOUTH DIVISION
Overall
Minneapolis 4-0
Bethany 3-2
Anoka-Ramsey 1-2
Riverland 1-3
MN West 0-3
Ridgewater 0-3
Rochester 0-3
NORTH DIVISION
Overall
Fergus Falls 2-0
Vermilion 4-1
Hibbing 3-1
Rainy River 2-1
Northland 3-2
Central Lakes 1-2
MCC Conference
Women's basketball
SOUTH DIVISION
Overall
Rochester 2-1
Ridgewater 2-1
Bethany 3-2
Riverland 2-2
MN West 0-4
NORTH DIVISION
Overall
Hibbing 2-0
Vermilion 2-3
Northland 1-2
Fergus Falls 1-0
Itasca 0-2

What to read next
The Central Lakes College Raiders traveled to Rochester for a non-divisional game Friday, Dec. 2.
The Central Lakes College Raiders faced Rochester Friday, Dec. 2.